Sold2017Valerio Adami (Bologna 1935)Il bacio serigrafia a colori, es. 17/100, cm 34,8 x 49,8 Firma a matita in basso a destra lievi difetti ai margini 1See Sold Price
Sold2022VALERIO ADAMI (Bologna, Italy, 1935). Untitled, 1992, from the series "Olympic Suite". Silkscreen onVALERIO ADAMI (Bologna, Italy, 1935). Untitled, 1992, from the series "Olympic Suite". Silkscreen on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Signed and justified by hand. This work is part ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Balsamo (Brindisi, 1935 - ) - Senza titolo, 1998Olio su tela, cm. 80x80. Sul verso: firma e data, timbro dell'Archivio Vincenzo Balsamo. L'opera è archiviata presso l'Archivio Vincenzo Balsamo, con n. 490 B. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Canogar (Toledo, 1935 - ) - Senza titolo, 1990Inchiostro e acrilico su carta, cm. 98,5x70. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2018Zoran Music (1909-2005) Senza titolo 1961Acquatinta, mm. 450x615 (lastra); es. p.d.a. Firma e data in basso a destra.ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2022VALERIO ADAMI, Esopo - EpigrammiVALERIO ADAMI(1935)Esopo - Epigrammi1980Silkscreen, ed. 91/100100 x 70 cmSigned in pencil lower right and numbered lower leftPROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanLITERATURE:AA.VV., Opere grafiche interSee Sold Price
Sold2022VALERIO ADAMI, Si fa un viaggio e si crede di inventarloVALERIO ADAMI(1935)Si fa un viaggio e si crede di inventarlo1985Silkscreen on Fabriano paper, ed. 72/100 from an edition of 100 examples in Arabic numerals and 20 examples in Roman numerals99,5 x 69,5See Sold Price
Sold2023CONCETTO POZZATI (1935 - 2017) Senza titolo (Il pittore è il burattinaio) Tecnica mista e collageCONCETTO POZZATI (1935 - 2017) Senza titolo (Il pittore è il burattinaio) Tecnica mista e collage su cartoncino 13 x 18,5 cm Firmata in alto al centro PROVENIENZA: Collezione privata, Milano BIBLIOGRSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Wunderlich (1927-2010), Valerio Adami (b. 1935) &Paul Wunderlich PROFILE OF A WOMAN, peach and yellow states; Valerio Adami SEATED MAN WITH FIGURINE, three color lithographs, each signed in pencil and numbered editions of 10,000, sheets 16 ½ x 11 �See Sold Price
Sold2016VALERIO ADAMI (ITALY 1935-), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS,VALERIO ADAMI (ITALY 1935-), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS, SIGNED (IN PENCIL) AND NUMBERED. SHEETS 19 1/2 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Valerio Adami (b. 1935) Color LithographOriginal color lithograph by Valerio Adami (b 1935), pencil signed, lower right. Printed in 1970 by Maeght, Paris. Text on reverse, as printed. 15 x 11 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed for shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Valerio Adami (b. 1935), "Catullo," 1979, Screenprint in colors on thick wove paper, Image: 28.5" HValerio Adami(b. 1935)"Catullo," 1979Screenprint in colors on wove paperAn artist's proof aside from the edition of 60Signed and inscribed "e.a." [epreuve d'artiste] in pencil in tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Valerio Adami (b. 1935), "Caprichos Americano," 1979, Screenprint in colors on wove paper,Valerio Adami(b. 1935)"Caprichos Americano," 1979Screenprint in colors on wove paperAn artist's proof aside from the edition of unknown sizeSigned and inscribed "e.a." [epreuve d'aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Valerio Adami (b. 1935) Color LithographOriginal color lithograph by Valerio Adami (b 1935), pencil signed, lower right. Printed in 1970 by Maeght, Paris. Text on reverse, as printed. 15 x 11 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed for shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2020Valerio Adami "Back to Bombay" Watercolor on PapeValerio Adami (b. 1935). Watercolor on paper titled "Back to Bombay." Signed, titled, and dated April 26, 1977 along the lower left. Dimensions: Sight; height: 32 in x width: 22 in. Framed; height: 39See Sold Price
Sold2020Valerio Adami "Nostalgia di un Uomo d'Affari" WatValerio Adami (b. 1935). Watercolor on paper titled "Nostalgia di un Uomo d'Affari." Signed and dated January 25, 1977 along the lower right and titled along the lower left. Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1976-78 Tecnica mista su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/40See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabileFranco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabile alla meta' degli anni OttantaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valerio Adami, Man in Glasses, PosterArtist: Valerio Adami, Italian (1935 - ) Title: Man in Glasses Year: circa 1980 Medium: Poster Size: 27 x 20 in. (68.58 x 50.8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Valerio Adami, Pop Art Radiator LithographValerio Adami (Italian, 1935 - ) Untitled, Pop Art style of a radiator Lithograph on paper Signed in plate "Adami" Approx. 25" x 18.625" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016Man in glasses poster by Valerio AdamiMan in glasses poster by Valerio Adami (Italian, 1935), Galerie Maeght, c. 1980 poster. Creases. 20 inches wide x 27 1/2 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Valerio Adami (Italian b. 1935) Pop Art Signed LithographTitled Ledoux, color limited edition lithograph. This item has no reserve. Signed by artist in pencil to right hand corner, 101.150 to left. 19.5" X 14" print view area. Valerio Adami is an Italian paSee Sold Price
Sold2021VALERIO ADAMI (Italian B. 1935) A PRINT, "On the MoonVALERIO ADAMI (Italian B. 1935) A PRINT, "On the Moon #11," 1969, lithograph, signed and dated in pencil L/R, "Adami 1969," numbered 6/90 and stamped L/L. 14 1/2" x 19 1/8" Provenance: Estate of DavidSee Sold Price
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Wifredo Lam (Sagua La Grande, 1902 - Parigi, 1982) - Senza titolo€140
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Colette Rosselli (Losanna , 1911 - Roma, 1996) - Senza titolo, 1975€200
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa F?, 1899 - Comabbio, 1968) - Senza titolo€380
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Leoncillo (Leonardi) (Spoleto, 1915 - Roma, 1968) - Senza titolo, 1959€800
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Tancredi Parmeggiani (Feltre, 1927 - Roma, 1964) - Senza titolo€1,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Roberto Crippa (Milano, 1921 - Bresso, 1972) - Senza titolo, 1970€1,300
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1973-1978€2,000