Sold2022Original One-Sheet Movie/Video Poster - Vampire In Brooklyn (1995) - Eddie Murphy, Wes CravenOriginal One-Sheet Movie/Video Poster - Vampire In Brooklyn (1995) - Eddie Murphy, Wes Craven. Never Displayed - In Excellent Condition. Approximate Dimensions: 27" x 41.5"The "Coming In April" sectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021FILM STARS "M" STILLS LOT OF 2238x10, U.S., career spanning, various studios. Esther Muir (2); Audie Murphy (65); Paul Muni (65); Don Murray (59); Eddie Murphy (11); Mae Murray (4); Musicals (17). Condition B to B+See Sold Price
Sold20201980-81 TOPPS BASKETBALL 6 MINT PANELS1980 HIGH GRADE BASKETBALL CARDS LOT OF 6 DIFFERENT PANELS WITH CALVIN MURPHY, EDDIE JORDAN, DARRYL DAWKINS, DAN ISSELSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eddie Murphy "Nutty Professor II" Screen-Worn CostumesEddie Murphy Screen-Worn Costumes from "Nutty Professor II". Embark on a nostalgic journey to the world of comedic genius with this extraordinary Eddie Murphy lot, featuring two screen-worn costumes fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of (4) T-206 Cards.Exceptionally nice Examples includes Griffith, Murphy, Eddie Collins and Baker. From an old time collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lynn Davis - Archway with Mountain, Palmya, Syria, 1995Lot 112 Lynn Davis American (b. 1944) Archway with Mountain, Palmya, Syria, 1995 (printed 1997) gelatin silver print signed and editioned 6/10 in ink verso (under frame) 38 1/2 x 30 inches frame dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mark Sheinkman - Abstract CompositionLot 16 Mark Sheinkman American (b. 1963) Abstract Composition (1996) graphite on paper 40 x 30 inches Provenance: from a Brooklyn, NY collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonardo Nierman - FlamaLot 165 Leonardo Nierman Mexican (b. 1932) Flama bronze signed and editoned VI/VI without stand: 6 x 14 x 2 ½ inches Provenance: From a Private Brooklyn CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Miranda Wilson - Divining RodLot 34 Helen Miranda Wilson American (b. 1948) Divining Rod (1995) oil on panel signed verso 5 3/4 x 8 3/8 inches frame dimensions: 10 1/2 x 13 1/4 x 1 1/4 inches,,wood frame Additional Information: iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mattia Bonetti - Unique ”Seche” Console TableLot 94 Mattia Bonetti Swiss-French (b. 1952) Unique ”Seche” Console Table oak, plexiglas monogrammed MB 30 x 49 x 32 inches Provenance:From a Private Brooklyn Collection sold at Sotheby's,See Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Limestone Fragment Bust18th Dynasty, 1540-1292 B.C., a man or woman with hands raised to ears, limestone, 8-3/4 x 7 x 5-1/2 in. with lacquered wood base, 3-5/8 x 7-3/8 x 4-5/8 in. - Note: This lot will be accompanied by a lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eddie Arning. Lyndon B. Johnson Family Portrait.Eddie Arning. (1898-1993). Lyndon B. Johnson Family Portrait. #1870. c. 1970's. Signed and numbered on verso. Craypas on paper. Excellent condition. Lot includes original magazine image used as inspirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eddie Murphy "Klump" Newspaper Prop from Nutty 2Production made prop from Nutty Professor II: The Klumps. Consisting of black ink printed on folded 13.75 x 11.5 newsprint features the headline "Phleer to Buy New Fountain of Youth." Exhibiting minorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Li Hongbo (Chinese, b. 1974 Bust of Franklin, 2018Li Hongbo (Chinese, b. 1974 Bust of Franklin, 2018 paper sculpture signed and dated 22 x 15 x 10 inches. Provenance: Eli Klein Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willard Dixon (American, b. 1942) Grasses, 1995Willard Dixon (American, b. 1942) Grasses, 1995 oil on canvas signed with monogram and dated 95 bottom left 48 x 48 in. (121.9 x 121.9cm) Provenance: Hackett- Freedman Gallery, San Francisco, CalifornSee Sold Price
BonhamsHERMANN GLADENBECK (GERMAN 1827-1918): A PAINTED BRONZE BUST OF A MAN WITH A PARROT ON HIS SHOUL...US$800(1 bid)
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGold Wedding Token "Emperador Maximiliano - Imperio Mexicano" 1865 B€50(2 bids)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare and Important Initialed Hingham Round Patriotic Pantry Box, War of 1812US$6,000
3 days LeftSTAIRSet of Six Aesthetic Movement Oak and Leather Dining Chairs, Attributed to E.W. GodwinUS$500
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsSaint Louis Blaise O/B Haitian Village at the Watering HoleUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc45 Rare JACK KIRBY Unpublished Archive Comic Book CardsUS$6
11 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young gentleman in black coat & white shirt, in burl frame with gilt liner, sight isUS$200(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPilot boat painting, "Hugli Pilot Boat Sarsuti, Built-Napier, Shanks & Bell 1883, oil on canvas,US$400(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc40 Rare Marvel Bronze Age Comic Book Cover Art Cards/BUS$6