Sold2023Otto PRUTSCHER - VERRE À PIEDOtto PRUTSCHER (1880-1945) Verre à pied conçu en 1904 et exécuté par Meyr Neffe. Marchand-employeur E.Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienne. Verre clair teinté de jaune à décor découpÃSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto PRUTSCHER - VERRE À PIEDOtto PRUTSCHER (1880-1945) Verre à pied conçu en 1904 et exécuté par Meyr Neffe. Marchand-employeur E.Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienne. Verre clair teinté de jaune à décor découpÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET 6, VAN VERRE GREEN GLASS CANDLESTICKSVan Verre (Dutch), contemporary. Set of six "Art Deco" green pressed glass candlesticks, having a baluster stem, and rising on a circular fluted foot. Unmarked. Approx. of one, h. 8.5", dia. 4.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Paul Van Lith Unique Sculpture Glass ArtJean Paul Van Lith (France) Untitled Laminated Sculpture, circa 1990. 25.5 x 14.25 x 3.75 inches. This work has multiple textures on the surface created by the artist. From a private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN PAUL VAN LITH (B. 1940): GLASS TOTEM FIGURE1996, signed and dated on base 10 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET 6, VAN VERRE AMBER GLASS CANDLESTICKSVan Verre (Dutch), contemporary. Set of six "Art Deco" amber pressed glass candlesticks, having a baluster stem, and rising on a circular fluted foot. One with label reading "Made In Portugal" Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN PAUL VAN LITH (B.1940): ART POTTERY VASEglazed ceramic, signed underside 16 inches wide; 13 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN PAUL VAN LITH: GLASS TOTEM SCULPTUREsigned and dated 1995 on base 13 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Paul Van Lith glazed terracotta polychromeJean Paul Van Lith glazed terracotta polychrome decorated charger, circa 2000, having an abstract facial reserve surrounded by the crimson border, 3"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Composition au verre a pied (Bloch 431; Mourlot 77)δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Composition au verre a pied (Bloch 431; Mourlot 77)Lithograph, 1947, a proof aside from the book edition, as included in Dans l'Atelier de Picasso, on wove paper, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS CHRISTIANSEN (1866-1948)HANS CHRISTIANSEN (1866-1948) Verre à pied, en verre soufflé légèrement teinté vert et violine, à décor art nouveau émaillé or. Porte la marque émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Doulton 5 Figural Character Toby Jugs/ MugsGroupof Five Medium Size Royal Doulton Character Toby Jugs- Long John Silver, Rip Van Winkle, Pied Piper, The Poacher and Lobster Man. Measure 4 1/4" tall. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Corgi Toys - #479 Commer Mobile camera van, trépied couleur or - 1967-1972Corgi Toys #479 Commer Mobile camera van, trépied couleur or (1967-1972) Description: Made of diecast metal and plastic with camera, cameraman, and suitcase, original box. gold color tripod. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Royal Doulton Toby Mugs4 Royal Doulton Toby Mugs. Styles include Long John Silver, Rip Van Winkle, Pied Piper, and Ugly Duches. All approx. 2 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019GROUP OF FOUR ROYAL DOULTON MINIATURE CHARACTER JUGSIncludes Dick Turpin, Rip Van Winkle, Pied Piper and North American Indian. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: Various Issued: Various Dimensions: 2.75"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boule presse papier sur pied en verre à décor millefiori, et inclusions de verreBoule presse papier sur pied en verre à décor millefiori, et inclusions de verre torsadé et filigrané 15 x 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVIATI, ANTONIO (1816-1890), attribué à / attributed toDescription française: SALVIATI, ANTONIO (1816-1890), attribué à Coupe sur pied en verre rose, transparent avec inclusions de feuilles d'or. Murano, Italie. Hauteur : 29cm - 11 3/8" EngSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAJ FRANCKDescription française: KAJ FRANCK Coupe sur pied en verre coloré de l'artiste Kaj Franck. Le récipient est jaune et le pied bleu. Signé au cul. Hauteur : 18,5cm - 7 1/4" English DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVIATI, ANTONIO (1816-1890), attribué à / attributed toDescription française: SALVIATI, ANTONIO (1816-1890), attribué à Coupe sur pied en verre brun. La tige est stylisée. XIXe siècle. Murano, Italie. Hauteur : 34,5cm - 13 5/8" DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCARPA, CARLO (1906-1978), attribué à / attributed toDescription française: SCARPA, CARLO (1906-1978), attribué à Coupe sur pied en verre transparent et blanc. À motif linéaire. Murano, Italie. Hauteur : 16cm - 6 1/4" English DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARTINUZZI, NAPOLÉON (1892-1977), attribué à / attributed toDescription française: MARTINUZZI, NAPOLÉON (1892-1977), attribué à Vase en verre brun sur pied à motif torsadé. Murano, Italie. Hauteur : 20,5cm - 8 1/8" Diamètre oSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. RAILROAD MAP PRINTS - LOT OF 219TH C. RAILROAD MAP PRINTS - LOT OF 2 Lot of 2 railroad map prints, circa 19th century, includes: 1857 Map of the Railroads of the state of New York, drawn by David Vaughan, Lith. C. Van BenthuSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Royal Doulton Toby Jugs. Includes: North American5 Royal Doulton Toby Jugs. Includes: North American Indian 4-1/2", The Guardsman 4-1/2", Rip Van Winkle 4", Pied Piper 4", The Lawyer 7". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Oct 31Dane Fine Art AuctionsRembrandt van Rijn (After 1883) - Saint Jerome Lisant au Pied D un ArbeUS$450
Featured2 days LeftGrasons Co. Of Southern Arizona1998 Chevy Step Van Food Truck, Custom EngineUS$5,000
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas EraUS$1,400(4 bids)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld Master Painting Holy Family Flemish School XVIIc.After / in the manner of Joos Van CleveUS$6,500
Featured3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas EraUS$2,000(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce LTD Edition 28/500 DAUM France Pate de Verre Black Crystal SAND LIONUS$4,700(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Wood Panel, Cornelis Jonson Van Ceulen I (1593 - 1661)US$425(4 bids)
1 day LeftPink Lady Auctions LLCVan Cleef & Arpels Alhambra 18K White Gold Diamond NecklaceUS$150,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Canvas, Bartholomeus Van Der Helst (1613-1670)US$230(3 bids)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Van Gogh LANGLOIS BRIDGE Estate Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10(1 bid)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Courtyard of the Hospital at Arles by Van Goh Estate Signed GicleeUS$10
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJoachim Van Hier (Austria,1834-1905) oil painting antiqueUS$240(5 bids)
Featured3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyJoseph Van Dieghem (1843-1885) Oil on BoardUS$375(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCTwo figures, ink on paper, School of Rembrandt van Rijn, (1606-1669)US$45(2 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas EraUS$1,200(4 bids)
Featured3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas EraUS$1,800(5 bids)