Sold2022Various ArtistsThe Woodstock Tattoo and Body Arts Festival Portfolio 2003 - Edition 120/500; Offset Color Prints; Sheets: 11" x 8.5" (each) / Cover: 10.5" x 14.25"; Signed Lower Right (each); Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sowebohemian Arts Festival Baltimore Cultural WorksVarious artists. Works on paper. Average size 24 x 24 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Five Assorted ArtworksGroup of Five Assorted Artworks various Artists mediums, subjects, styles and sizes. Some may be limited edition, including art by Zuhal Basar, M Des Marais, . Used condition, wear worn. Largest frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023[FOLK ART QUILT]. Random Squares Pattern. ca. 1940s. Artist...[FOLK ART QUILT]. Random Squares Pattern. ca. 1940s. Artist unknown. 76 x 68”. Various cotton and wool fabrics. Unusual textures and flaws in execution inherent. Light fading overall. A few smalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Baron Margo Maquette Fantasy Art Sculpture Car 68"20th Century American Baron Margo fantasy scale model hotrod. Features the unique styling from L.A. based artist, Baron Margo. It is mainly crafted from aluminum with various other metals and rubber wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ginger "Virginia" Wright (1940-2021)SLL, "Ginger 68". hand carved abstract showing various people cut from stone place on to a wooden frame. 26"x42".About the Artist:Ginger (Virginia) Wright (1940-2021) exhibited a flair for art and fasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Festival Des Arts exhibition poster by MaikFestival Des Arts Wally F. Findlay Galleries International exhibition poster by Maik. 20 1/2 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2023VARIOUS ARTISTS. [ART EXHIBITION / GALLERIES.] Group of 12 posters. Sizes vary.VARIOUS ARTISTS [ART EXHIBITION / GALLERIES.] Group of 12 posters. Sizes vary. Condition varies, generally A- / A. Paper. Group includes posters by Milton Glaser, Jasper Johns, Sam Francis and MatisseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Lithos, Various Artists [Advertisement Art]Set of six advertisement lithographs by various artists including Alexander Redein (New York, Connecticut 1912 - 1990), Samuel Marcus Adler (Illinois, New York 1898 - 1979), Marion Greenwood (Mexico,See Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Ten Books Pertaining to Various ArtistsA Collection of Ten Books Pertaining to Various Artists and Art Movements, 20th Century, Including 'Kaiko Moti' by Kaiko Moti with a biographical essay by Louis Frédéric, and signed by Kaiko Moti onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Various Artists (Jim Nutt, Art Green, Ed Paschke,Various Artists (Jim Nutt, Art Green, Ed Paschke, Suellen Rocca, Barbara Rossi, Karl Wirsum, Roger Brown, Christina Ramberg, Philip Hanson and Gladys Nilsson) (American, 20th/21st century) Chicago ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Illustration Art- Various Artists Roz Chast (2), Robert Weber (2), Jack Ziegler (2) andRoz Chast (2), Robert Weber (2), Jack Ziegler (2) and John Corcoran, the largest 8 1/2" x 11", all pen and ink drawings, all signed together with a group of George Booth drawings (all with losses)See Sold Price
Sold2018Various Artists. Fun Folk Art Grouping.Various Artists. Fun Folk Art Grouping. Mixed media. Good to fair condition. Est. $300-600. Buyer is responsible for shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2024Boudoir Art, (Various Artists) Offset Lithographs And Etchings on Paper, Group of 10 PrintsBoudoir Art, (Various Artists) Offset Lithographs And Etchings on Paper, Group of 10 Prints | The largest frame measures H 30" x W 38" and the smallest frame measures H 23" x W 18". Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF (5) ORIGINAL WORKS OF ART, VARIOUS ARTISTSIncluding signed works by Carol Cunningham, 1993 and Larry Toschik, 1966 Overall- 9 3/4" x 13 3/4"- 25 3/4" x 32 "See Sold Price
Sold20193 Works by Various Folk Artists3 Works by Various Artists: 1) Folk Art Angel, wall hanging, painted wood. Size: 45" x 26" (114 x 66 cm); 2) Folk Art Roadrunner Statue, wood and iron. Size: 23.25'' x 11'' x 5'' (59 x 28 x 13 cm; StrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prison Art Panos & Electric Chair Sculpture.Various Prison Artists. Prison Art Panos and Electric Chair Sculpture. c. 1990's. Ink on paper and cloth with wooden chair. All in great condition. Handkerchief is 15" x 15". Est. $200-300. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2024VIntage 7th Annual Berkeley Jazz Festival Poster Various Artists Approx 15"x22 1/2"VIntage 7th Annual Berkeley Jazz Festival Poster Various Artists Approx 15"x22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists Six Plates from 'Art for Tomorrow' Six prints in various print media, 2017, on S...Various Artists Six Plates from 'Art for Tomorrow' Six prints in various print media, 2017, on Somerset wove, each signed and numbered 6/100 in pencil, printed by The Print Studio, Cambridge, publisheSee Sold Price
Sold202024 Art Books (Various Artists)Lot 34 24 Art Books (Various Artists) including 24 books about various artist: Rauschenberg, de Kooning, Borero, Fischl... Provenance: From the Estate of Edward BazinetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Four Signed South Western Plates From Various Artists and A Gourd Art PieceDimensions: 3 1/2"H x 13 1/2"Dia, 1"H x 7"Dia, 2 1/2"H x 13"Dia, 1"H x 13"Dia., 12"H x 12"Dia.Artists: Ralph Aragon, Carol Sherwood (Red Horse Pottery Co.), Lola Laurenzana MehlinLot of South Western,See Sold Price
Sold202026 Art Books (Various Artists)Lot 33 26 Art Books (Various Artists) including 26 books about various artist: Basquiat, Picasso, Magritte... Provenance: From the Estate of Edward Bazinet Terry Rodgers book is signed.See Sold Price