Sold2018Varvara Stepanova (1894-1958)-was a Russian artistVarvara Stepanova (1894-1958)-was a Russian artist associated with the Constructivist Movement .who was a multitalented artist,one of the most influential artistof the 20th century (attrib -COA) oil oSee Sold Price
2018Varvara Stepanova (1894-1958)-was a Russian artistVarvara Stepanova (1894-1958)-was a Russian artist associated with the Constructivist Movement .who was a multitalented artist,one of the most influential artistof the 20th century (attrib -COA) oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Varvara Stepanova Russian Constructivist MixedMixed media on paper. Featuring a figure. Signed in Russian cyrillic Stepanova on the lower left corner. Attributed to Varvara Fyodorovna Stepanova (1894-1958, Russian). 27 x 20 cm (10.6 x 7.9 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2023Varvara STEPANOVA: Figures Diptych - GouacheVarvara Fyodorovna Stepanova (Russian, 1894-1958) gouache grisaille diptych painting of figures; unframed. [8" H x 6" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Varvara Stepanova (1894-1958)-Mixed Meda onVarvara Stepanova (1894-1958)-Mixed Meda on Paper-ATTRIB.COA- Size: 13.88"h X 11.13"wSee Sold Price
Sold20231998 ABSTRACT PORTRAIT PAINTING BY ALEXANDER GOREOil on paper painting by Alexander Gore, born 1958, a Russian-American artist. The piece represents an abstract portrait in red and brown color palette. Signed by the artist and dated 1998 underneath.See Sold Price
Sold2022Timur Petrovich Novikov (1958Timur Petrovich Novikov (1958-2002), Russian painter, graphic artist and art theorist, most important representative of the Nonconformists, ''Sunset'', serigraphy in red and gold paint on light blackSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Gore, Russian - American Mixed MediaAlexander Gore (born 1958), Russian - American, Mixed Media, "Worotnikov". Artist's COA to verso. Measures 14" H, 10-1/2" W (sight); frame measures 22-1/2" H, 20-1/4" W. Condition: Good condition. EstSee Sold Price
Sold2024Iossif ILINE (1915-1991) "Spring" 1958, Oil on canvas, Soviet realism painting.Iossif ILINE (1915-1991) "Spring" 1958, Oil on canvas, Soviet realism painting. Artist's signature in the lower right corner, Inscription on the back, Iline I. M. "Spring" 1958. Iossif Mikhailovich ILSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nina Zbanduto (Russia,US,1894-1988) oil paintingARTIST: Nina Zbanduto (Russian, American, 1894 - 1988) NAME: Evening Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 18 inches / 35 x 45 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2019Diana Thorne Pencil Signed Etching "All is Vanity"Diana Thorne Pencil Signed Etching "All is Vanity". Depicting a young girl and a dog, pencil signed in the lower right by the artist Diana Thorne (Russian/Canadian, 1894/95- 1963). Frame measures 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Gore Abstract Figural Form Oil PaintingAlexander Gore born 1958. ( American / Russian Federation ). This oil painting on artist board features abstract style figural forms, Titled "Development of the green meter" on verso on the COA alongSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ara Berberyan "Arbe" (1958-) "Back Home Again"Ara Berberyan "Arbe" (Russian; 1958-) "Back Home Again" Original Signed Oil on Masonite Painting Professionally Framed W/COA - This piece is an original oil on masonite painting by Russian artist, ArbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ara Berberyan "Arbe" (Russian; 1958-) "In Bloom"Ara Berberyan "Arbe" (Russian; 1958-) "In Bloom" Original Double Signed Oil on Canvas Painting Professionally Framed W/COA - This piece is an original oil on canvas painting by Russian artist, Arbe. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Willett (NY,Russia,1882-1958) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Jacques Willett (New York, Russian, 1882 - 1958) TITLE: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two small tears to edges. Minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Few small inpaitings. ART SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emanula Mane Katz Landscape Watercolor PaintingEmanula Mane Katz Landscape Watercolor Painting framed under glass. Signed lower right. Listed Russian New York artist born 1894 and died 196224 x 20, Image: 13 3/4 x 9 3/4 Shipping in continental USSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Gore (born 1958), Russian/American O/CAlexander Gore (born 1958), Russian - American, Oil pigment postcards on board "The Blue State Of Knowledge". Signed dated lower right. Artist's COA to verso, Measures 16" x 29", Frame measures 29" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Gore Oil "Fresh Stand on Winter Storm"Alexander Gore (American/Russian, b. 1958) oil pigmentation on artist made material "The Fresh Stand on Winter Storm", 2014. Painting of contemporary Agorism abstract with cool and warm fluid forms. SSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRussian Avant-Garde Watercolor Abstract Painting, Most Likely by Varvara Feodorovna Stepanova (US$325(2 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.DALI GALA: (1894-1982) ´ Les amities de Dali´€2,400
24 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRussian/American Nicolai Cikovsky ( 1894-1984) Watercolor PaintingUS$150
24 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsPyotr Sokolov Original Gouache Painting Horses Barn Signed Framed Western ArtUS$500
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsGrigori Semenovich Sedov (1836 - 1884 Russian] Painting Ivan The Terrible Admiring His 6th WifeUS$100
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalExquisite Marc Chagall Painting - A Dreamlike MasterpieceUS$2,700(6 bids)