Sold2024CHARLES CATTEAU for BOCH La Louviere Vase " Fleur" 1930Fine cracked polychrome glazed earthenware with stylized floral decorationStamped and numberedCatalogue raisonné #1319Size: 12.6 inches tall. If you want more pictures or a video please send us an emSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEUBEN METAL BOUND ART GLASS VASESTEUBEN METAL BOUND ART GLASS VASEAmerican, early 20th century. Figural metal stand decorated with frolicking cherubs, holding the fitted green tall glass vase, Fleur de Lis acid etched mark underfootSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Opaline Glass & Ceramic Vase LotArt Nouveau Opaline Art Glass and Persian Enameled Painted Terracotta Flower Vase Fleur De Lis Pattern Dimensions 1. 9.25" Tall 4" Open Diameter Repaired 2. 11" Tall 1.25" Open DIameter In Overall GooSee Sold Price
Sold2015'Medaillons a fleurs' vase, 1919Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Paris. 'Medaillons a fleurs' vase, 1919. H. 26 cm. Pate de verre, translucid batch, creme-white, frieze of flower rosettes, red and black, purple and black waves. Signed: G. ARGSee Sold Price
Sold2016LE PHO (1907-2001) Vase de Fleursoil on board, 46 x 27.5 cm, signed in English and Chinese lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - Vase de Fleurs JaunesArtist: Georges Braque Title: Vase de Fleurs Jaunes Year: c. 1955 Dimensions: 19 1/4in. by 13 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Publisher: Paris Maeght<See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Vase de fleurs, 1964Original lithograph on BFK Rives paper. Hand-signed lower right margin. Numbered 69/75 on the bottom left corner. BFK Rives watermark at the left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 65,5 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet - Vase de fleurs, 1964 Hand-signedBernard Buffet (1928-1999) Vase de fleurs, 1964. Original lithograph in colors on BFK Rives paper. Hand-signed in pencil lower right margin. Numbered in pencil 41/75 on the lower left margin. With BFKSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANDRE SEGOVIA: "VASE DE FLEURS"circa 1950 oil on canvas signed and dated upper left Provenance: Bonhams--Los Angeles: June 23, 2013 Galerie Drouant-David, Paris Paul Vallotton S.A., Lausanne E. and A Silberman Galleries, New York ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Vase, Mille Fleur PatternA good Chinese Famille Rose vase, Millefleur (Mille Fleurs) pattern. Qing dynasty or early Republic period. Height: 38 cm. Underbase with Qianlong reign mark. Small hairline in inner top part (not visSee Sold Price
SoldJehann-Jules Berjonneau (French, 1890-1972) Vase de Fleurs 31 7/8 x 39 3/8 in. (81.0 x 100.0 cm)...Jehann-Jules Berjonneau (French, 1890-1972) Vase de Fleurs signed 'J. Berjonneau' (lower left), titled on a presentation plaque and on a label from Kurt E. Schon, Ltd., New Orleans (affixed to the strSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Minguo Mille Fleurs VaseDimensions: 9.5 in (Height) x 4.25 in (Lip Diameter) x 3.25 in (Base diameter) x 635.3 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Suzanne DESCHAMPS (1887-1950) Vase de fleurs HuileSuzanne DESCHAMPS (1887-1950) Vase de fleurs Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 50 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Le vase de fleursArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le vase de fleurs Year: 1962 Dimensions: 8.75in. by 10.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: Verlag Gerd Hatje StuttSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLAND BIERGE SIGNED "VASE ET FLEURS" LITHOGRAPHROLAND BIERGE SIGNED "VASE ET FLEURS" LITHOGRAPH #14/220, 16.75" X 22" IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso-Le Vase de FleursPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Linocut in colors on wove paper after the original. Rare first edition. Published by Gallery Louise Leiris in Paris, 1962.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Famille Rose Mille Fleur VaseA Chinese Famille Rose Mille Fleur Vase H: 14cm; W: 8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023QING QIANLONG MILLE FLEUR VASEDimensions: Length: 20.4 cm, Width: 20.4 cm, Height: 31.7 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Mille Fleur Porcelain Vase. The Vase potted in celestial shape vase, thick and tall, globular lower body, cylSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Chinese Republic Eggshell Mille Fleur VaseVery fine Chinese Republic Eggshell Mille Fleur Vase with 3 round panels of birds and flowers intricately painted in feicui enamels; the base also covered in mille fleur design with remains of a mark.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Enameled Porcelain Mille Fleur VaseChinese enameled porcelain black ground mille fleur vase; Qianlong six character mark to base but later; loses to enamel, large chip to rim, wear, flaws; measuring H: 10" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Chinese Mille Fleur VasePorcelain vase decorated with a profusion of flowers in famille rose enamels. Apocryphal Qianlong mark in red to base. Approx. 8" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese famille rose 'mille fleur' vase lamp, Republic periodA Chinese famille rose 'mille fleur' vase lamp Republic period Featuring gilt-ground and elephant-biting-ring handles to either side; with four-character mark to underside. H: 12 1/8, W: 7 3/4, D: 7 iSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Composition au Vase de Fleurs, 1947US$3,000
Oct 02PiasaAdolphe Louis Castex Degrange (Lyon, 1840 - Lyon, 1918) Vase de fleurs et un drapé jaune€10,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJamie Lisa ‘Vase de Fleurs’ Original Signed Painting – 39x49US$750
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRenaissance by Zrike - Blue Hobnail Glass & Nippon Yoko Boeki Co. - Iridescent Opalescent SaucerUS$10
6 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN YELLOW GROUND FAMILLE ROSE FORTUNE AND LONGEVITY VASE, YONGZHENG MARK£1,000(1 bid)