Sold2017Suzanne DESCHAMPS (1887-1950) Vase de fleurs HuileSuzanne DESCHAMPS (1887-1950) Vase de fleurs Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 50 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ECOLE MODERNE CIRCA 1930Composition au vase de fleurs, circa 1930 Huile sur toile, porte une signature J.Milo en bas à droite. Ancienne étiquette d'Exposition « Galerie Royale, Rue d’Anjou, Paris 8e -MILO.J �See Sold Price
Sold2019ANDRE SEGOVIA: "VASE DE FLEURS"circa 1950 oil on canvas signed and dated upper left Provenance: Bonhams--Los Angeles: June 23, 2013 Galerie Drouant-David, Paris Paul Vallotton S.A., Lausanne E. and A Silberman Galleries, New York ESee Sold Price
Sold2016LE PHO (1907-2001) Vase de Fleursoil on board, 46 x 27.5 cm, signed in English and Chinese lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - Vase de Fleurs JaunesArtist: Georges Braque Title: Vase de Fleurs Jaunes Year: c. 1955 Dimensions: 19 1/4in. by 13 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Publisher: Paris Maeght<See Sold Price
Sold2015André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) Bouquet de fleurs Huile surAndré COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur carton. Signé en bas à gauche. 25,5 x 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018René SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquetRené SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquet de Fleurs Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 46 x 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORJOU - BOUQUET DE FLEURSBernard LORJOU (1908-1986)Bouquet de fleursHuile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite71 x 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges D'Espagnat French, 1870-1950 Bouquet de FleursGeorges D'Espagnat French, 1870-1950 Bouquet de Fleurs Initialed GdE (ul) Oil on canvas 16 9/16 x 12 5/8 inches (42 x 31.8 cm) Provenance: Moderne Galerie, Zurich CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Camille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fondCamille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fond bleu Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 64 x 53,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749)PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749) Bouquet de fleurs dans un vase de bronze à têtes de lion Toile, coupée Dans un cadre en bois sculpté et doré d’époque LoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vase en cloisonné de Chine à décor deVase en cloisonné de Chine à décor de fleurs et papillons sur fond bleu ciel et frises de grecques à la lèvre et à la base, à panse ronde et col évasé, colSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Période République (1912-1949) - MinguoVASE tianqiuping à décor en plein de mille fleurs L'épaulement agrémenté en haut relief d'un dragon poursuivant la perle sacrée Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 39See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Tête De Femme Couronnée DeLot 62 Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Tête De Femme Couronnée De Fleurs (A.R. 236) white earthenware ceramic vase, partially engraved, with white engobe signed on the side and numbered 37See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho, Bouquet de FleursLe Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001). Framed oil on canvas titled "Bouquet de Fleurs, Oranges, et Juanes". Depicts flowers in a white vase. Signed lower right with inscription G. Findlay. [Art: 10 3/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2021IMPORTANT VASE YENYENIMPORTANT VASE YENYEN en grès et émaillé bleu turquoise, à décor de fleurs de pivoine et rinceaux feuillagés. Monté sur un socle en bronze doré.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE VASE MAEBYONGRARE VASE MAEBYONG en céramique, émaillé brun sur fond vert olive, à décor de fleurs et rinceaux. (Restauration au col). Corée, dynastie Koryo, XIIe-XIIIe siècles. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Théodore DECK (1823-1891) Vase en faïenceThéodore DECK (1823-1891) Vase en faïence à décor d'émaux polychromes à motif de fleurs, papillons et oiseaux Signé dessous H : 37,5 cm (accident)See Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriel Argy-Rousseau (1885-1953) pâte-de-verreProperty of A Private Collector Gabriel Argy-Rousseau (1885-1953) "Le Fleurs" A fine pâte-de-verre (glass) Vase, France, circa 1925 with molded mark G. ARGY-ROUSSEAU and marked FRANCE H 5 3/4 in., WSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE à panse de section carrée à décor de scènes animées de personnages dans des cartel sur fond de fleurs et rinceaux stylisés Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte MarqSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe sièclePaire de VASES boules sur talon à col polylobé Le décor sur un registre médian d'objets mobiliers, le col agrémenté de fleurs de lotus sur fond jaune Emaux cloisonnéSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Acid-Etched Mirror Black Over Amethyst VaseDESCRIPTION: A Steuben acid etched mirror black over plump jade glass vase. Etching pattern :Nedra. Marked with the Acid Etched Fleur De Lis Steuben signature on side next to base. CIRCA: Early 1900s.See Sold Price
Sold20168" SIGNED STEVENS & WILLIAMS OPALESCENT ART GLASS VASE8" SIGNED STEVENS & WILLIAMS OPALESCENT ART GLASS VASE PINK, GREEN AND AMBER PULLED FEATHER DESIGN - FLEUR DE LYS ACID STAMP - QUALITY PIECESee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Horseshoe Vase by Harriot QuimperFrench Fiance horseshoe vase with two handles in the shape of dragons. One side depicting musicians, a village, two Fleur De Lys and a family crest, the other side with botanical motif. Marked HR QuimSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVictoria Dubourg Fantin-Latour (French, 1840-1926) Étude de fleurs, 1876US$4,000
4 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions 4 Hermes Silk Scarves; Joachim Metz & Julia Abadie DesignsUS$600
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of deluxe silver-mounted flintlock pistols by Johann Hatischweiler of Karlovy Vary, circa€9,500
May 26Collective HudsonFrancois de Troy 18th-century French school "Portrait of a Woman" Drawing / Painting with Royal andUS$300
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMonumental Attb. Daum Janus Pate de Verre VaseUS$1,400(8 bids)
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsRAZZIA (1950 – ). Cafe de Flore [Signed]. Circa 1990s. Post...US$200
3 days LeftClars Auction GalleryA Rene Lalique Monnaie de Pape g;ass vase now mounted as a table lampUS$500