Sold2018Vase mit SchlehdornVase mit Schlehdorn Emile Gallé, Nancy, 1920er Jahre Farbloses Glas, partiell zitronengelb unterfangen, hellblau und violett überfangen. Umlaufend flach reliefiert geätzter Dekor: Zweige des SchlehSee Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso - Le Vase et le FleurArtist: Picasso Title: Le Vase et le Fleur Dimensions: 17in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris Medium: Pochoir on paper CondSee Sold Price
Sold2018Distler-Lastwagen Deutschland, 1920er Jahre. Blech,Distler-Lastwagen Deutschland, 1920er Jahre. Blech, farbig lithographiert. Gedecktes Führerhaus mit Fahrer. Pritsche kippbar. Beladung assortiert. Uhrwerkantrieb. L 32 cm. - Leicht bespielt. MinimaleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Lorrain (French, 1600-1682), Berger et Bergèreetching, likely 17th century, inscribed in plate lower left, with short scratch on shepherdess' left leg, matted and framed. Platemark 7 3/4 x 10 1/4 in.; DOA 14 3/4 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Großer alter Sarough-TeppichPersien. 1920er Jahre. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Im roten Innenfeld großes, kartuschenförmiges Medaillon sowie korrespondierende Rahmung. Flächendeckende Musterung aus Bl&#See Sold Price
Sold2016TellerTeller Lettland, Entwurf Romans Suta, wohl 1920er Jahre Porzellan, polychrom und gold staffiert. Abstakte Komposition. Auf der Bodenunterseite bezeichnet 'R. Suta' und blaue Unterglasur Marke KuznecovSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alter Sarough-TeppichPersien. 1920er Jahre. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Im roten Innenfeld offen gestaltetes Zentralmedaillon aus Blütenrispen sowie flächendeckend dichte Musterung aus üppigen Blütendolden. USee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Déco, Sitzgruppe1920er Jahre. Bestand: 2-er Sofa, 2 Sessel und Hocker. Nussbaum, furniert. Abgekantete Form auf Pfeilerbeinen. Gepolstert mit losen Sitzkissen. Crèmefarbener Bezugsstoff mit Streifenmuster. Dazu: 6See Sold Price
Sold2018Märklin-Zeppelin ~qD-LZ 127~q Deutschland, Ende 1920erMärklin-Zeppelin ~qD-LZ 127~q Deutschland, Ende 1920er Jahre. Mit Firmensignet. Bezeichnet: ~qGermany~q. Blech, farbig lithographiert. Beidseitig roter Schriftzug ~qGRAF ZEPPELIN~q. 5 bewegliche LuftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee-/TeeserviceSchwäbisch Gmünd, 1920er Jahre. Silber, 4-teilig. Meistermarke Wilhelm Binder. Birnenförmiger Korpus mit J-Henkel, Wandung mit stilisiertem Blütendekor. Bestand: Kaffee-, Teekanne, CremierSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI BERGÉ 1870 Diarville - 1937 Nancy BRIEFBESCHWERERHENRI BERGÉ 1870 Diarville - 1937 Nancy BRIEFBESCHWERER MIT KRABBE Frankreich, A. Walter Nancy, 1920er Jahre Pâte de verre in Grün, Gelb und Rot, formgeschmolzen. H. 5,5 cm. Bez. 'AWALTER NANCY' soSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean ARP: Vase and Flower - LithographJean Arp (French, 1886-1966) composition in yellow, black and grey, titled "Presque Vase et Fleur", circa 1955, signed in pencil and numbered IV/XXX (4/30) E.A. (Edition Artiste). [Sheet: 19" H x 16 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Dragon et PhéDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Dragon et Phénix', 1899, H. 27.5 cm. Overlaid glass, green and pink. Decor with flowers and leaves etched in several steps. Depiction of the sky dance of a dragSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Lalique Vase, "Lezards et Bleuets"Early 20th century, decorated with lizards and flowers, molded mark at the foot rim as pictured. Dimensions: 8 1/2" in diameter, 13 1/2" tall. Provenance: From a local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Daum Art Glass Vase, Bleuets et PissenlitDaum Freres, circa 1900's. Carved and painted details, with enamel painting on base featuring cornflowers. Signed on bottom. 12" high, 4 1/8" diameter. Scratching to bottom of base, some gilt losses.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Bergé, Small vase 'Orchis et Abeilles', 1906H. 7.6 cm. Execution: Daum Frères, Nancy. Cased glass, colorless, yellowish, amber and violet powder inclusions. Etched and enameled. Decoration with flowering bee orchid (Orchys apifera), cobwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rookwood Pottery vase, flamingos, E.T. Hurley 1907Tall vellum glaze vase, stamped shape #907dd artist mark, V glaze mark and date, drilled Weight: 2 lbs. 1 oz. Dimension: 10 & 3/8" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Roseville Woodland Vase Signed ET - ExcellentRoseville Woodland Vase. Marked Rozaneware Woodland, Signed ET at base. Excellent condition. 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021ROOKWOOD VELLUM VASE BY E.T. HURLEY.Dated 1940. Shape 614E with scenic decoration with lake and trees, 8.25"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024R. LALIQUE VASE 'COQS ET RAISINS' CIRCA 1928Rene Lalique (France 1888) vase 'Coqs Et Raisins', circa 1928, depicting roosters and raisons in an Art Deco style on frosted glass, signed R. Lalique France to the bottom. Approximate dimensions: h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish) Rider and horse VASEPablo Picasso1881-1973 (Spanish)Rider and horse VASE Cavalier et Cheval, 1952with glazing and engraved in a pottery vessel decorated with an angov21.60x18.40x12.70 cmsigned Edition Picasso and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alter Roomsize Kirman-TeppichPersien. 1920er-1930er Jahre. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Auf beigefarbenem Fond gestrecktes Zentralmedaillon aus Blattvoluten sowie Musterung aus Blütenzweigen. Umlaufend breite, offen gestalteteSee Sold Price
Sold2023An E.T. Hurley Scenic Vellum Rookwood Pottery VaseAmerican (Cincinnati, Ohio), first quarter 20th century. A scenic vellum vase by E.T. Hurley for Rookwood, base signed XLII 80c ETH, ht. 7, dia. 4 inches. Overall good condition. Edward Timothy HurleySee Sold Price
Sold2016Tall 'Iris, Grenouille et Corbeau' vase, 1901Daum Freres, Nancy. Tall 'Iris, Grenouille et Corbeau' vase, 1901. H. 35.3 cm. Cased glass, clear, orange and red powder inclusions. Fairytale motif, landscape with iris, frog and raven, Grisaille paiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCINQ VASES et UNE COUPE en gres. Il comprend deux bouteilles (une avec manque au col), vase a panse€100
Jul 03TajanTAPIS AU POINT NOUÉ DIT DE LA "SAVONNERIE", FIN DU XVIIIe SIÈCLE, DÉBUT DU XIXe SI€4,000
Jul 03TajanATTRIBUÉE À SORMANI (1817-1866), TABLE À JEUX EN CONSOLE, STYLE LOUIS XVI, SECONDE MO€1,000
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHAVILAND & Co. : Vase meplat en porcelaine, a decor imprime et rehausse de papillons et de branches€200
BonhamsRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945) 'Ceylan' opalescent glass vase, designed in 1924 height: ...A$1,200
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRene LALIQUE (1860 - 1945) : Aigrettes Modele cree le 7 decembre 1926, non repris apres 1947 Vase€4,000
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetSTUDIO ART DECO « Lavinia ». Vase boule a col renfle. epreuve en verre double orange sur fond€50
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlain GIREL (1945-2001) Haut vase rouleau en gres chamotte a panse sculptee et soulignee de matiere€450
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-Cornetemile GALLe (1846-1904) : Vase double gourde a col ourle. Epreuve en verre multicouche a decor€600