Sold2019ART DECO GLASS TULIPS / TULIPES EN VERRE, C. 1920A collection of German Art Deco period yellow glass tulips, circa 1920. Illustrated: Celebrating Canada, page 153. Stems range from 8" to 12" tall. // Bouquet de tulipes jaunes en verre. Allemagne, veSee Sold Price
Sold2024Madeleine - Dame en blanc au bouquet de lys - XXMadeleine (XX) Dame en blanc au bouquet de lys (XX) Description (FR): Encre sur papier. Très belle reproduction d'une toile classique de Louis Icart. Description (EN): Ink on paper. Beautiful rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Rene Lalique Bouquet de Faunes Perfume Sealed in Original PackagingRare Rene Lalique Bouquet de Faunes Perfume Sealed in Original Packaging circa 1925. Bottle measures 4" tall. No chips, cracks, or repairs. Most items are used or vintage and may show wear commensuratSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER LOUIS-PHILIPPE HEBERT (D.1917) BRONZE MADELEINE DE VERCHERESPatinated bronze sculpture, Mademoiselle de Vercheres, signed in cast P. Hebert (Louis-Philippe Hebert, Canadian, 1850-1917), approx 19"h, 11.5"w, 6"d, 17.7lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO: "LE PAIX (MAINS ET BOUQUET DE FLEURS)Circa 1958; Czwiklitzer, 147 Lithograph in colors 25 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Auguste Emile Carolus Duran French, 1837-1917 Bouquet de Fleurs (diptych), 1877Charles Auguste Emile Carolus Duran French, 1837-1917 Bouquet de Fleurs (diptych), 1877 Signed Carolus-Duran and dated Montgeron 13 Août / 1877 (lc) Oil on canvas 21 1/4 x 55 5/8 inches (54 x 141See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho, Bouquet de FleursLe Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001). Framed oil on canvas titled "Bouquet de Fleurs, Oranges, et Juanes". Depicts flowers in a white vase. Signed lower right with inscription G. Findlay. [Art: 10 3/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2018Roger Mühl, (French, 1929-2008), Bouquet de rosesRoger Mühl (French, 1929-2008) Bouquet de roses oil on canvas signed Mühl (lower right) 43 1/2 x 47 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Provenance: Findlay Galleries, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges D'Espagnat French, 1870-1950 Bouquet de FleursGeorges D'Espagnat French, 1870-1950 Bouquet de Fleurs Initialed GdE (ul) Oil on canvas 16 9/16 x 12 5/8 inches (42 x 31.8 cm) Provenance: Moderne Galerie, Zurich CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho , "Bouquet de Fleurs"Le Pho, oil on canvas "Bouquet de Fleurs" Signed lower right. [9" x 12"].See Sold Price
Sold2020Camille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fondCamille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fond bleu Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 64 x 53,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORJOU - BOUQUET DE FLEURSBernard LORJOU (1908-1986)Bouquet de fleursHuile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite71 x 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (D'après) (1881-1973) Bouquet de Fleur, Original lithograph,1958. "Bouquet of Peace"Bouquet of Peace" by Pablo Picasso, Lithograph printed in 1958. Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who is regardedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prevost - Bouquet of Lilacs, Roses, Lily of the Valley - Bouquet de Lilas, Roses, Boutons d'Or,This beautiful folio stipple engraving is from Jean Louis Prevost's Collection des Fleurs et des Fruits. The work was published in Paris by Vilquin in 1805. It was printed in colors and finished by haSee Sold Price
Sold2019RAOUL DUFY (FRENCH, 1877 - 1953) BOUQUET DE FLEURS DANSProvenance: Label affixed to the back of the frame for the Galerie Stiebel / 30 Rue de Seine Paris.Artist: RAOUL DUFY (French, 1877 - 1953)Condition: Excellent untouched condition. Work has not been rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buffet, Vase de tulipesBernard Buffet, Vase de tulipes. 1960 Litografia a colori. mm 670x510. Foglio: mm 720x535. mourlot 21. Firmata a matita in basso a destra, numerata in basso a sinistra. Es. n. 88/125. See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Rene Lalique Bouquet de Faunes Perfume Sealed in Original PackagingRare Rene Lalique Bouquet de Faunes Perfume Sealed in Original Packaging circa 1925. Bottle measures 4" tall. Flat chip under top of stopper slightly visible from the side (see photos for details). MoSee Sold Price
Sold20221947 Madeleine de Rauch Pitch perfume presentation1947 Madeleine de Rauch Pitch clear glass bottle, frost “golf ball” stopper, label,tassel, box with interior graphic of golf green and flagged hole. The “pitch shot” is used toSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN-BAPTISTE-CAMILLE COROT Le Bouquet de Belle Forière.JEAN-BAPTISTE-CAMILLE COROT Le Bouquet de Belle Forière. Cliché-verre, 1858. 155x227 mm; 6x8 inches (sheet), wide margins. Second state (of 2).Provenance: Henri M. Petiet, Paris, with the inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Composition (from Bouquet de Reves pour Neila)Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Composition (from Bouquet de Reves pour Neila) lithograph on Japon paper signed and numbered 3/25 in pencil 5 1/2 x 9 inches. Provenance: Merrill Chase GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque, Bouquet de Fleurs lithograph in color,Georges Braque, Bouquet de Fleurs lithograph in color, flowers in vase, 166/300, signed in pencil, 17.5" by 13.5" (sight), original framed condition, good condition, no tears, stains, water damage.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig KLIMEK (1912-1992) Bouquet de fleursLudwig KLIMEK (1912-1992) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite. 65 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017MANUEL ROBBE (1872-1936) BOUQUET DE VIOLETTESFramed color etching and aquatint, "Bouquet de Violettes", 1903, signed in pencil lower right Manuel Robbe (French, 1972-1936), discoloration, foxing, toning to paper under matimage: 17.5"h, 11.5"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bouquet de quartz français de qualité joaillerie 'Jewel-like' French Quartz ClusterBouquet de quartz français de qualité joaillerie 'Jewel-like' French Quartz Cluster Mine de Lagardette, Secteur Giraud, Isère, France This exquisite quartz cluster was obtained directlySee Sold Price
5 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCAuthentic Pablo Picasso “Bouquet de Fleurs” Lambert Studios GicleeUS$35(1 bid)
2024Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet De Renoncules" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph withSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED BOUQUET DE FLEURS, 12IN X 15IN (30.5cm XUS$400
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet De Renoncules" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$550
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONHubert BELLIS (1831-1902) “Nature morte aux bouquet de fleurs?? Oil on canvas, 19th century,€300
Oct 02PiasaEugène Claude, (Jean Claude) (Toulouse, 1841 - Asnières-sur-Seine,1923) Un bouquet de€15,000