Sold2020Veduta del Palazzo Reale di Napoli"Veduta del Palazzo Reale di Napoli" gouache cm. 60x40See Sold Price
Sold20166 Prints6 Prints- after J. F. Herring- ''Members of The Agricultural Society''- engraved by C. Tomkins; after Gioseppe Valeriani- ''Veduta del Palazzo di Ca Grimani...''- engraved by C. Zucchi; ''Prospectus RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Falda & Ferrario C1680 Folio Print. Castel Gandolfo, Rome, Italy"Veduta Dalla Parte Del' Palazzo E Giardino di Castello Gandolfo Dodici Miglia..." Copper Plate Published C1680 by Giovanni Giacomo de' Rossi, Rome for "Nuovi disegni dell'architettura e pinate de' PaSee Sold Price
Sold20234pc Vintage Monochrome Prints, Visions Of Scenic ItalyFeaturing Marina del Carmine Napoli, Sorrento da Capodimonte, the Hotel de Londres in La Cava, and Rovine del Palazzo di D. Anna a Posilipo in Napoli. Largest measures 10.75"L x 8.5"W. All repSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma. Veduta sul Monte Quirinale del Palazzo dell'Eccellentissima Casa Barberini, circa 1749. First state (of 5). Fleur-de-lys in a double circle watSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETER BEARD. OLTRE LA FINE DEL MONDO volume autografatoPETER BEARD. OLTRE LA FINE DEL MONDO volume autografato dell'esposizione a cura di Peter T. Turney tenuta a Palazzo Reale, Sala delle Cariatidi di Milano, cm 27,5x20 edito da Grafiche Milani, Milano 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Falda & Ferrario C1680 Folio Print. Castel Gandolfo, Rome, Italy"Altra Veduta di Castello Gandolfo dall parte del' Lago" Copper Plate Published C1680 by Giovanni Giacomo de' Rossi, Rome for "Nuovi disegni dell'architettura e pinate de' Palazzi di Roma" & "PalazziSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Rossini. 5 plates, "Le vedute di Roma." 1820Rossini, Luigi (Italian, 1790-1857). 5 engravings of Roman architecture from "Le vedute di Roma." c.1820. Copper plate engravings. Sheet, largest: 29" x 19 3/4". Plates are: Avanzi del Palazzo de CesaSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Piranesi - Arches-Palazzo ManciniAftr. Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1778, Arch of Marcus Aurelius, 1762 etching on paper; Veduta dell'Arco di Constantino, engraving; Vaduta nella Via del Corso, DEL PALAZZO DELL' ACCADEMISee Sold Price
Sold2020After Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian, 1711-1767)Title: Vendita di una parte di Lungarno e del Ponte a s Trinita prefa del Palazzo del sig. March Ruberto Caponni. This is a veduta of Florence by Giuseppe Zocchi from the mid 1700’s. Zocchi was an ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Etchings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian,Two Etchings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720 - 1778), View along the Via del Corso of the Palazzo dell'Accademia from Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome). Image 18 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Etchings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), View along the Via del Corso of theTwo Etchings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), View along the Via del Corso of the Palazzo dell'Accademia from Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome).Image 18 x 27 inches. This lot is locateSee Sold Price
Sold201518TH CENT. HAND COLORED ENGRAVIING - GUISEPPE ZOCCHIc18th Century G. Zocchi del Ediz PV and E. Pazzi Sculp Firenze T. XIII. Titled Veduta di una parte di lung luno dalla parte oposta as palazzo del sig p corisini. Measures 26.5" x 19.5" and 38.5" x 32.See Sold Price
Sold2015AA. VV. Raccolta di Memorie...SalnitroAA. VV. Raccolta di Memorie e di Osservazioni sulla formazione, e fabbricazione del Salnitro. Napoli, Stamp. Reale, 1794. 8vo, mm. 230x 160; Leg. coeva, cart. decorato a xilogr. con seminato di fioriSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga,NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga, surrounded by 16 small views, all inscribed, framed together in an olivewood surround. Gouache, overall 38 x 52cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Veduta di Napoli" tempera metà sec.XIX cm."Veduta di Napoli" tempera metà sec.XIX cm. 38x28See Sold Price
Sold2018Gae AulentiDodici lampade da parete Metallo cromato, abs. Prod. Stilnovo, 1960 ca. Provenienza: da un appartamento del palazzo di Piazza Carbonari 2, Milano, progettato dall'arch. Caccia Dominioni. Marchio del pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gouache napoletana raff.veduta di Napoli con ,Gouache napoletana raff.veduta di Napoli con Vesuvio innevato sec XIX cm. 66x46See Sold Price
Sold2018Roma - Bambi, GaspareMemorie sacre della cappella di Sancta Sanctorum e della scala del Palazzo di Pilato detta volgarmente la Scala santaSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C Italian Etching, Giovanni Batista Piranesi, 1753Original etching in large format "Veduta del Palazzo Odescalchi" by Giovanni Piranesi (1720-1778), published in 1753. Features strong border impression and vertical plate fold. Condition fine with noSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six Pill/Trinket BoxesSix pill/trinket boxes, including 1) Capodimonte "Palazzo Reale" Napoli, 1763 (2), Staffordshire Battersea (2), Limoges and two others.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCESCO PANINI (ITALY, 1745-1812)"Veduta del di dentro si S. Pietro, con l'occhiata dell'Interno della gran Cupola sopra la Confessione", copperplate engraving, printed 'della Rev. Camera Aps.ca presso la Curia Innocenziana l'anno 17See Sold Price
Sold2020After Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian, 1711-1767)Title: Veduta del Palazzo del Sig. March. Strozzi, del Centauro, e della Strada, che conduce a S. M. Novella.A view of the street in Florence with the Palazzo Strozzi in the foreground by Giuseppe ZocSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Piranesi, Architectural EngravingAfter Giovani Piranesi etching "Veduta del Palazzo Odescalichi". Framed and matted under glass. [Sight: 16 1/4" H x 25"' W; Frame: 25 5/8" H x 33 1/2" W]. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Ponga (Chioggia 1856 - Venezia 1925) Arsenale di Venezia Olio su tavola 24,5 x 35 cm€1,200
23 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000
23 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
23 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLTavolo occasionale Legno di palissandro finemente intarsiato Napoli, secondo quarto del XIX secolo h€4,000
23 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Cortile del Podestà del Palazzo Pubblico di Siena Coppia di€400
May 30Forum AuctionsItaly.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) [Atlante Geografico del Regno di Napoli], c.1788-1812£500
23 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLComode lastronato Palissandro finemente intarsiato, piano di marmo, applicazioni di bronzo Napoli,€300
19 hrs LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "VIEW OF THE GRAND CANAL TOWARDS THE RIALTO BRIDGE"€3,600
23 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia, Bacino e Molo di San Marco Olio sotto vetro€1,800
23 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Veduta di un borgo con personaggi Olio su cartone 48 x 67 cm€800
23 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Veduta di un borgo con soldati Olio su cartone 48 x 72 cm Italian€800