Sold2022Gianni, Yves Zwei Veduten: Ansicht von Neapel mit dem Vesuv. Fischer an der Küste. Um 1899. JeItalien - Neapel Gianni, Yves Zwei Veduten: Ansicht von Neapel mit dem Vesuv. Fischer an der Küste. Um 1899. Je Gouache auf Papier. Sichtmaße je 16 x 41 cm. Je signiert, eines zusätzlicSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado,(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado, otros cuerpos y vecinos de la Habana solemnizaron el triunfante regreso del Rey Nuestro Señor donSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gone With The Wind 'Lo Que El Viento Se Llevo' SignedGone With The Wind (1939) 12 x 13 ½ Lobby Card signed in black ink by the Gone With The Wind cast. Signed by Clark Gable, Vivien Leigh, Victor Fleming, Olivia de Havilland, Margaret Mitchell, LesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Managing the California Pious Fund, 1836Heading: (California - Pious Fund) Author: Iturbide, Joaquin de Title: El Exmo. Sr. Presidente interino de la Repu?blica Mexicana se ha servido dirigirme el decreto que sigue... sabed: Que el CongresoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pastoral letters printed in Puebla, Mexico, 1769Heading: (Mexico) Author: Rodriguez Rivas de Velasco, Diego Title: Carta pastoral, que el Ilmô. Sr. Dr. D. Diego Rodriguez de Rivas, y Velasco, obispo de la ciudad de Guadalaxara, en el Nuevo Reyno dSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAGALI LARA (Mexican, b. 1956)Five works on paper from the Frida Kahlo series, 1990; Ink, pen and gouache on mimeograph sheets; "Querido Diego," "Frida: Diego," "Lo Que El Agua Me Ha Dado," Untitled (Frida in Suit), Untitled (FridSee Sold Price
Sold2017HAEFTEN, Benedetto. Escuela del Corazon. InstruccionHAEFTEN, Benedetto. Escuela del Corazon. Instruccion para que el Corazon averso se convierta à Dios. Madrid: Imprenta Real, 1720. 2 volumi 16mo, con incisioni nel testo. Legatura coeva in pergamenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Goya - Que Viene el CocoArtist: Francisco Goya Title: Que Viene el Coco Year: 1799 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 8.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Los CaprichosSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFAEL CORONEL (MEXICAN, 1932-2019) GRAPHITE DRAWING ON SKETCH PAPER, H 5" W 8" EN EL TEATRORAFAEL CORONEL (MEXICAN, 1932-2019) GRAPHITE DRAWING ON SKETCH PAPER, H 5" W 8" EN EL TEATRO Signed lower left. Provenance: Forsythe Gallery, Ann Arbor, MI; Hudson (paper label affixed verso). PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO TRUJILLO MAGNENAT (1911-1999)Retrato de Atanasio Girardot, sf.Oleo sobre lienzo. Medidas: 116 x 77 cm. En la esquina inferior izquierda aparece la firma del artista junto a la fecha "1813", año en que fallece el procer colombiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francisco Goya five works from Los CaprichosFrancisco Goya collection of five works from Los Caprichos Spain, 1799 etching and aquatint on paper 7.75 h x 5.75 w inches Lot includes Mucho hoy que chupar, El Vergonzoso, Quien lo creyera, Al CondeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Rosso (Italy 1941-2016) oil on canvas, girl atFranco Rosso (Italy 1941-2016) oil on canvas, girl at table, 1977, titled on verso EL QUE SE FUE, canvas size 47 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Javier Arévalo - Etchings, Group of 3Lot 121 Javier Arévalo Mexican (1937-2020) Etchings, Group of 3 (1994/95) etching comprising Los mexicanos somos sinceros; ¡Somos mexicanos y Que!; and El Cuaco each signed lower right and eSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Francisco Goya, four etchings from Los CaprichosAfter FRANCISCO GOYA (Spanish, 1746-1828), ''Ya Tienen Siento'', ''Soplones'', ''Que Viene el Coco'', ''Lo que Puede and Sastre'', four etchings from Los Caprichos Suite, later editions, each plate: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Jose De Goya (1746-1828) Spanish & EuropeanQUE VIENE EL COC (H.38V), 1797, Plate 3 from Los Caprichos, etching and burnished aquatint, from the fifth edition published 1881-1886 by Real Academia, Madrid, plate 8 ½ x 6”, Provenance: GerhardSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leovigildo Martinez Torres (b. 1959) Oaxaca MexicoLOS BURROS EN EL TEATRO, 1990; ESPIRITUS, 1985, two watercolors on paper, each signed and dated lower right, 11 x 15" & 10 1/4 x 14". Leovigildo studied at Maximino Javier’s Rufino Tamayo Fine ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Movie PostersLot (4) vintage movie posters "EL VAMPIRO ACECHA", "CONFLICTO EN EL FONDO DEL MAR", "LA MANO QUE APPIETA", "EL MISTERIOSO MR M". 43" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2021Five Continental Salvador Dali-Themed Porcelain PlatesFive Continental Salvador Dali-Themed Porcelain Plates Circa 1980 comprising  La poesia, La pintura  and El Teatro from The Seven Arts collection by Bidasoa; an example by Demart and a  See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s Modern Graphic Design Art Poster SpainAnonymous - SpainTue Presenta Desde el Teatro Real de MadridOffset 196938.5 x 27.5 in. (98 x 70 cm)Printer: H. Fournier, VitoriaCondition Details: (B+) small tears, needle holes and tiny paper lossesSee Sold Price
Sold20235 L.A. Solari Miniature EngravingsLuis Alberto Solari, Uruguayan, 1918-1993. Five mid 20th century miniature color engravings on paper, titled "El que Sabe", "Ven aca", "Panetapas", "Doble Boda" and "Burro Elocuente". Each titled andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alba, Profesor. Profesor Alba. El Hombre Que Juega ConAlba, Profesor. Profesor Alba. El Hombre Que Juega Con La Muerte. Valencia: Graficas Valencia, ca. 1959. Vibrant color lithographed poster, in two sheets, advertising the magician who stands beside aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alba, Profesor. Profesor Alba. El Hombre Que Juega ConAlba, Profesor. Profesor Alba. El Hombre Que Juega Con La Muerte. Valencia, Graficas Valencia, ca. 1959. Color lithographed panel (13 x 27 ”) poster advertising the magician who “plays with death.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tarantism.- Music.- Cid (Francisco Xavier) Tarantismo observado en España con que se prueba elTarantism.- Music.- Cid (Francisco Xavier) Tarantismo observado en España con que se prueba el de la pulla, dudado de algunos, y tratado de otros de fabbuloso, y memorias para escribir la historSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRuben Blades El Que La Hace La Paga Cassette TapeUS$1
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPROVINCIAL SPANISH SCHOOL , (18th century), Martirio de un SantoUS$100(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftJasper521741 Historia de la conquista de Mexico antique ILLUSTRATED FOLIO in SPANISHUS$800
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionBerenice Abbott (1898-1991), "Under the El at the Battery, Manhattan", 1936US$600
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanManuel Álvarez Bravo (Mexican, 1902–2002) El Trapo Negro, 1986US$2,000
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsECO AIR SCALE MODEL #EL SERVICE STATION AIR METER W/ AIR THREE PIECE GLOBE.US$3,400(2 bids)
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesReginald Marsh (American, 1898-1954) Two Women Picked By Ike For Top Places (Third Avenue El)US$7,000
13 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsLifetime Gianni Versace | 1991 Teatro Medusa Print Wool Blend Skirt SuitUS$350
3 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesEarly 1900's Perfection Clothes Dryer (El Hopkins)US$5(1 bid)