Sold2022Naples and Venice - Robert of Anjou and Leonardo Loredan - AR Gigliato and Soldini1309-1343 and 1501-1521 A.D. Naples, Robert of Anjou, gigliato; with Venice, Leonardo Loredan, soldino. MIR 28; MEC 14, 695-7. / Paolucci p.53, 9. 4.01 grams total. (). Acquired UK market. Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernardino Castelli (Arsiè 1750 - Venezia 1810) Ritratto del doge Ludovico Manin 74 x 56,5 cmBernardino Castelli (Arsiè 1750 - Venezia 1810) Ritratto del doge Ludovico Manin Olio su tela 74 x 56,5 cm L'attribuzione al maestro ritrattista veneziano trova confronto nelle opere conservate pressSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALY, Venezia (Venice). Paolo Renier. 1779-1789. Gold Zecchino (21mm, 3.50 g, 7h).ITALY, Venezia (Venice). Paolo Renier. 1779-1789. Gold Zecchino (21mm, 3.50 g, 7h). Saint Mark standing right, blessing Doge kneeling left and holding cross-tipped staff / Christ standing facing, raisSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALY, Venezia (Venice). Ludovico Manin. 1789-1797. AV Zecchino (21mm, 3.51 g, 12h).ITALY, Venezia (Venice). Ludovico Manin. 1789-1797. AV Zecchino (21mm, 3.51 g, 12h). Saint Mark standing right, blessing Doge kneeling left and holding cross-tipped staff / Christ standing facing, raiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALY, Venezia (Venice). 1763-78, ALOY.MOCEN. Gold Zecchino (21mm, 3.41 g, 7h).ITALY, Venezia (Venice). 1763-78, ALOY.MOCEN. Gold Zecchino (21mm, 3.41 g, 7h). St. Mark standing right, holding Gospels and presenting flag to Doge kneeling left / Christ standing facing, raising hanSee Sold Price
Sold2017I disegni di Leonardo da Vinci alle GallerieI disegni di Leonardo da Vinci alle Gallerie dell'Accademia di Venezia. Milano: Arcadia, 1980. Esemplare 387 di 998. Legatura originale in pelle.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Moro Miniature Doge's Palace Building Venice ItalyA miniature cast resin model of the Doge's Palace in Venice, Italy. With Artist signature to reverse. Stamped G. Moro Venezia, Mod, Deposit #venice #dogespalace #italy Artist: Giovanni Moro Issued: 19See Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rara e unica zuccheriera con stemma Cavalli Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, verso il 1770Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: ancora in rosso, con due cicale e diamante. Altezza cm 10,5; diametro cm 8,5. Conservazione: contenitore con due insignificanti sbeccature al bordo; coperchio rotSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (seguace di)(Anchiano, 1452 - Amboise, 1519) San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 Il dipinto presenta inequivocabili caratteri leonardeschi e trova altresì confronto con il San Giovannino conservato alla FundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zoran Music (Gorizia, 1909 - 2005) - Riva degli Schiavoni, VeneziaOlio su compensato, cm. 63x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: titolo; timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) AP "Leonardo daDESCRIPTION: An Andy Warhol Artist Proof Screen Print, hand signed and numbered "AP 10/15". The Unique screenprint in colors on Arches Aquarelle (Cold Pressed) paper. Faintly stamped along the back "ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Raro vaso “alla Bérain†Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, 1770 circaPorcellana policroma. Marca: ancora in rosso. Altezza cm 18 circa. Conservazione: ottima, insignificante felatura al bordo superiore, , Vaso a balaustro dal piede svasato circolare con due manici a prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Leonardo' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Leonardo' Bronze Sculpture 2018, sign on top side of base, #680/980, having enameled, gold patina and sculptural, engraved designs including a back story carSee Sold Price
2023ANDY WARHOL - "LEONARDO DA VINCI, THE ANNUNCIATION" - Signed screenprintANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) "LEONARDO DA VINCI, THE ANNUNCIATION"Year: 1984Screenprint in colorsDimensions: 81.2x11.8 cmSigned and numbered XX/60Printed by Rupert Jasen Smith, New York / Published by EditSee Sold Price
2023Follower of LEONARDO DA VICNI; End of the 16th century - beginning of the 17th century. No title.Follower of LEONARDO DA VICNI; Late 16th - early 17th century. Untitled. Oil on canvas. Antique re-colouring. Slight repainting. Measurements: 65 x 54 cm. In this scene of religious character the authSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)Partitura, 1990 pittura e tecnica mista su carta, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Vedova Datato al verso: 1990 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia, con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Sofa model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro DiCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Sofa model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1973. Turned varnished wood, padding covered in white fabric. (220x56x86 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2024Leonardo Nierman b.1932 Modern Galaxy Oil PaintingLeonardo Nierman (Mexican, Born 1932). A large original Abstract Imagery oil painting on board. Features a colorful celestial work over a dark ground. Signed Nierman, lower left. Presented in a blackSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonardo Nierman (b. 1932): Nierman FlameLeonardo Nierman (b. 1932): Nierman Flame Bronze, signed and stamped 'III/VI'. 6 ft. 10 x 14 x 39 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leonardo Nierman b.1932 Abstract Nebula PaintingLeonardo Nierman (Mexican, Born 1932). An original oil painting on board. A celestial work in multiple colors. Signed Nierman, lower left. Presented in a black wood frame. From the private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryAFTER Leonardo Nierman (NY,Mexican,1932- 2023) acrylic paintingUS$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftSTAIRFabio de Sanctis and Ugo Sterpini 'Leonardo' Brass and Walnut Cabinet, Circa 1968US$5,000
Jun 13Heritage Auctions28041: Leonardo M. Nierman (American/Mexican, b. 1932) US$400
511 Lots AwayTaylor & HarrisPair French Enamel Portrait Plaques Doge of Venice Framed 19th centuryUS$450
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLeonardo Nierman (MEXICAN, 1932) acrylic on Masonite, signed lower right, dated '67, "Witchery",US$750
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Leonardo Da Vinci Vitruvian Man Wall SculptureUS$6
2 hrs LeftART AUCTION99Leonardo DiCaprio - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500