Sold2019VERNER PANTON Un tappeto della collezioneVERNER PANTON Un tappeto della collezione 'Marocco', circa 1974. Lana annodata a mano. Siglato "VP". Cm 280 x 200. A carpet from the 'Morocco' collection, circa 1974. Hand knotted wool. Marked "VP". 1See Sold Price
Sold2023VERNER PANTON GEOMETRI 1 RUGWool rug designed by Verner Panton for Unika Vaev, Denmark, 1960s. Dimensions: L 89.5" x W 89.5" Condition: Some loss to pile.See Sold Price
Sold2022VERNER PANTON (Attr.le), TappetoVERNER PANTON (Attr.le) Produzione Danimarca 1960 ca. Tappeto rettangolare della serie “Geometri” in lana con disegni geometrici rossi, gialli e arancione su campo bianco. cm 295 x 193. RESee Sold Price
Sold2023VERNER PANTON (Attr.le), Tappeto “Geometri”VERNER PANTON (Attr.le) Produzione Danimarca 1970 ca. Tappeto rettangolare della serie “Geometri” in lana con disegni geometrici gialli e senape su campo chiaro. cm 295 x 200. A "GEOMETRI"See Sold Price
Sold2023VERNER PANTON, Tappeto in lana a decori geometriciVERNER PANTON Produzione Danese 1970 ca. Tappeto in lana a decori geometrici nei toni blu, verde, avorio, marrone e rosso. cm 230 x 170. A RUG BY V. PANTONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Verner Panton 'Geometri 1' Enamel CoastersVernon Panton, Denmark (1926-1998). Set of 6 enamel coasters in vibrant crimson, red, black and white from the 'Geometri 1' design. Measures 3 1/8" x 3 1/8" square. Condition report: light wear to undSee Sold Price
Sold2020Verner Panton Geometri RugWool flat-weave Geometri rug by Verner Panton, Sweden, 1960s. Remnants of fabric label.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hanging lampChromed metal 3-light hanging lamp in the style of Verner Panton, per shade 26 cm in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERNER PANTON (Attr.le), Tappeto circolareVERNER PANTON (Attr.le) Produzione Danimarca 1960 ca. Tappeto circolare in lana a campo beige con disegni astratti lilla, viola, arancione, rosso. Cm Ø 193. A CARPET ATTRIBUTABLE VERNER PANTON.See Sold Price
Sold2022VERNER PANTON (Attr.le), TappetoVERNER PANTON (Attr.le) Produzione Danimarca 1970 ca. Tappeto rotondo in lana, disegno geometrico curvilineo giallo, avorio ,beige, bruno su fondo marrone. cm 221 x 216.See Sold Price
Sold2023VERNER PANTON (Attr.le), Tappeto rettangolareVERNER PANTON (Attr.le) Produzione Danimarca 1970 ca. Tappeto rettangolare a fondo blu decorato con sfere di diversa circonferenza nei toni più scuri. cm 296 x 200. A RUG VERNER PANTON ATTRIBUTABSee Sold Price
Sold2020Panton, Verner: Geometri IVerner Panton 1926 - 1998 Carpet Geometri I Wool, designed 1969; Diameter 220 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Berthaud Frères Disegno per un tappeto della manifattura della SavonnerieIncisione acquerellata, W. 45 - H. 60 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020VERNER PANTON (maniera di) Prod. Danimarca 1960 TappetoVERNER PANTON (maniera di) Prod. Danimarca 1960 Tappeto a motivi geometrici colorati (difetti). (Colorful patterned carpet (defects).) Misure: cm 282 x 203See Sold Price
Sold2017VERNER PANTON Una lampada a sospensione "MoonVERNER PANTON Una lampada a sospensione "Moon Lamp" per LOUIS POULSEN, 1960. Metacrilato, ottone, vetro opalino satinato. Diametro cm 48. Letteratura: Vitra Design Museum (Editore), Verner Panton TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018VERNER PANTON (1926 - 1998)"Geometri" upholstery fabric with repeating patterns of dark and light gray circles in squares, Denmark, ca. 1960s, UnmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2020TAPPETO DEL CAUCASO ORIENTALE, SHIRVAN, ATTUALMENTECM 188X110 Si tratta di un finissimo tappeto dal raro impianto grafico. Annodato in lana su cotone è facilmente riconducibile all'area caucasica di Kuba, per la tipicità della rappresentazioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Verner Panton "Pantanova" Dining Set, Fritz Hansen, Denmark, 1971Verner Panton "Pantanova" Dining Set, Fritz Hansen, Denmark, 1971 Chrome plated steel and glassThe chairs with removable custom single-welted seat cushions in silver chenille. (H: 27 5/8, Dia: 47 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022VERNER PANTON (1926-1998)VERNER PANTON (1926-1998) Tapis en laine à décor cinétique géométrique noir et blanc. Signature dans la trame en bas à gauche. (Taches) 349 x 354 CM A wool carpet, whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2017VERNER PANTON 8DM ChandelierVERNER PANTON (1926 - 1998) J. LUBER AG Large 8DM chandelier, Denmark, 1960s Mother of pearl, laminate, metal Unmarked 79" x 39 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Verner Panton (Danish 1926-1998) Set of Nine 'Spiegel' Wall Lights, designed 1968Verner Panton (Danish 1926-1998) Set of Nine 'Spiegel' Wall Lights, designed 1968 brushed steel (62.5cm high, 62.5cm wide, 18cm deep (24 1/2in high, 24 1/2in wide, 7in deep)) Qty: (9) Provenance ThemeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Verner Panton Living TowerUpholstered foam and birch plywood Living Tower by Verner Panton for Vitra, 1970.See Sold Price
Sold2021Verner Panton, Flowerpot chandelierVerner Panton Flowerpot chandelier Louis PoulsenDenmark, c. 1968enameled steel, plastic25.5 dia × 37 h in (65 × 94 cm) Applied paper manufacturer's label to interior of ten shadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Verner Panton, Easy chairs model 3550, pair and coffee table, model 3550Verner Panton Easy chairs model 3550, pair and coffee table, model 3550 Fritz HansenDenmark, 1953tubular steel, suede leather, lacquered wood chair: 29 h × 20.75 w × 28.5 d in (74 &See Sold Price
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsVintage Scandinavian Verner Panton ?Gradient? Textile 4 ft x 4 ft (1.22 m x 1.22 m)US$500
6 hrs LeftJasper52William Hinn, Mid-Century Modern, Sculptural Exoskeleton Dresser, Sweden, 1960sUS$7,500
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Progetto per un piatto 1978 - LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Design for a€600
26 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mareSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300
127 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Capuro o Capuri (attivo nel XVII/XVIII secolo) Gesù nell'Orto dei Getsemani Olio su tela€3,000
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsPan American / Servizio Giornaliero Per Il Medio Orient. Un...US$100
133 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898 - GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898€10,000
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 La Mallorquina (progetto di costume per ‘Le Tricorne’) 1920 - PABLO€400
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Lotto di cinque litografie e un bozzetto: Senza titolo - AUTORI VARI Lot of five€100