Sold2018Neues Verwandlungs-Bilderbuch, 6 double pictures asNeues Verwandlungs-Bilderbuch, 6 double pictures as lithographed color print, Schreiber, Esslingen, cover inside is slightly worn, nice lithographed cover picture with traces of usage, condition 2-3 GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kellermann, Verwandlungs VW 359Kellermann, Transformation VW 359, Germany, tin, cw ok, paint d., roof repainted, C 3+See Sold Price
Sold2022Trökes, Heinz Eldorado. Ein Bilderbuch von Amerika. Mit einer Original-Zeichnung und 20Trökes, Heinz Eldorado. Ein Bilderbuch von Amerika. Mit einer Original-Zeichnung und 20 Farbsiebdrucken auf Offsetreproduktionen. 4°. OBroschur mit goldfarbener DIllustration, in ill. OSchubSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kellermann, Verwandlungs CabrioletKellermann, Transformation Convertible, US Z. Germany, cw ok, paint d., C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2024CKO Kellermann, Verwandlungs CabrioletCKO Kellermann, Verwandlungs Cabriolet, Germany, 16 cm, Blech, UW ok, Wendefunktion ok, Reprobox, Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2022CKO Kellermann, Verwandlungs CabrioletCKO Kellermann, transformation convertible, Germany, 16 cm, tin, cw ok, turn around function defective, paint d., C 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Konv. Zeichnung Weihnachtsmann, gerahmt, BilderbuchKonv. Zeichnung Weihnachtsmann, gerahmt, Bilderbuch Nachdruck, einige Oblaten-Bilder, gerahmt, dazu kl. Ölgemälde, Bär mit Bodenläufer German Description Konv. Zeichnung Weihnachtsmann, gerahmt, BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hokusai, Katsushika Ehon Töshisen - gogon ritsuJapan - Japanische Holzschnittbücher Hokusai, Katsushika Ehon Töshisen - gogon ritsu hairitsu (Bilderbuch mit chinesischen Gedichten der Tang Zeit). 5 Bände. Mit zahlr. Holzschnitten, gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fathers Chistmas!, picture book, English, E.P. DuttonFathers Chistmas!, picture book, English, E.P. Dutton German Description "Fathers Chistmas!, Bilderbuch, engl., E.P. DuttonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Literarisch-humoristisches Kunstalbum. (Literaturnyy iLiterarisch-humoristisches Kunstalbum. (Literaturnyy i yumoristicheskiy khudozhestvennyy albom). Plakat. Einblattdruck. OLithographie bau bläulichem Papier. Veröffentlicht vom Russischen Lesekreis (See Sold Price
Sold2018picture book, c. 1870, France, "La Petite Soeur depicture book, c. 1870, France, "La Petite Soeur de Bébé", very nice, handcoloured prints, condition 1-2 German Description Bilderbuch, ca. 1870, Frankreich, ?La Petite Soeur de Bébé?, sehr schöneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bohny's New Picture Book c1900Heading: Author: Bohny, Nicholas Title: Bohny's Neus Bilderbuch Place Published: Stuttgart Publisher:Schreiber Date Published: [c.1900] Description: [8] text leaves plus 36See Sold Price
Sold2021Dionysos. Verwandlung und EkstaseDionysos. Verwandlung und Ekstase Schlesier R., Schwarmaier A. (2008). Berlin, Staatliche Museen - Antikesammlung. ISBN: 978-3-7954-2115-1 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The liSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD TAYLOR (1902-1970) "Franz Kafka: 'Metamorphosis.'"RICHARD TAYLOR (1902-1970) "Franz Kafka: 'Metamorphosis.'" Cartoon or illustration about Kafka's novel Metamorphosis (Die Verwandlung) about a man who awakens one morning to find that he has been tranSee Sold Price