Sold2018Fine Silk Hereke Carpet 'Signed',Fine Silk Hereke Carpet 'Signed', Turkey, circa 1960/1970, pure natural silk, approx. 296 x 200 cm, condition: 2-3 (good condition),(provenance: from a south german private collection), fine silk HereSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Art Deco Hereke Carpet.Fine Art Deco Hereke Carpet. Central mauve medallion on a light blue ground; dark green spandrels; brown main border; polychrome. foliate motif throughout. Persia. Circa 1935. {Approximate dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2018Very Fine & Unique Silk Hereke 'Derin' Carpet (11x11Very Fine & Unique Silk Hereke 'Derin' Carpet (11x11 Knotting) 'Signed', Turkey, circa 1960/1970, pure natural silk, approx. 345 x 250 cm, condition: 2-3 (needs a cleaning otherwise good condition), (See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine & Unique Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke CarpetFine & Unique Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke Carpet 'Signed', Turkey, circa 1970, pure natural silk/metal-threads, approx. 315 x 222 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), fine qualitySee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Hereke rug, Turkish royal Hereke carpet 6,4x9,8 ftCirca 1970's Fine Turkish Hereke rug. Hereke rugs are one of the top two Turkish rugs together with Oushak rugs, Hereke rug factory was established in the 19th century by the demand of the Ottoman SulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hereke rug, Turkish royal Hereke carpet 5,2x7,9 ft.Circa 1970's Fine Turkish Hereke rug. Hereke rugs are one of the top two Turkish rugs together with Oushak rugs, Hereke rug factory was established in the 19th century by the demand of the Ottoman SulSee Sold Price
Sold2023A HEREKE CARPET, TURKEYExtremely fine and in excellent condition. 357 by 240 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hereke silk carpet, Turkey. Signed. Very fine knotting.100 cm x 66 cm. Oriental rug. Hand knotted. Silk and gilded metal threads on silk. German Desription: Hereke Seidenteppich, Türkei. Signiert. Sehr feine Knüpfung. 100 cm x 66 cm. OrientteppiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed silk Hereke fine, Turkey, around 1940, pureSigned silk Hereke fine, Turkey, around 1940, pure natural silk (metal brooched), approx. 152 x 104 cm, approx. 1.0 Mio. Kn / sm, condition: 2.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Fine Pure Silk Hand Knotted Persian Hereke Rug Rare Village Square Carpet 7' x 8'This is an incredible pure natural Silk Persian Village rug. With its captivating design, the artist shows his true artisan work. A masterpiece of this kind requires a certain level expertise and qualSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hereke silk fine, Turkey, signed(Ali Oglu), approx. 60Hereke silk fine, Turkey, signed(Ali Oglu), approx. 60 years, pure natural silk, approx. 170 x 125 cm approx. 1.0 million kn/sm, condition:(very good condition).Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hereke silk fine, signed, Turkey, approx. 50 years, pureHereke silk fine, signed, Turkey, approx. 50 years, pure natural silk, approx. 149 x 105cm approx. 1.0 million kn/sm, condition: 2. Antique, old and decorative collector rugs, carpets & textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hereke silk fine, signed, Turkey, approx. 50 years,Hereke silk fine, signed, Turkey, approx. 50 years, pure natural silk, approx. 135 x 90 cm,condition: 2.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hereke silk fine, China, approx. 50 years, pure naturalHereke silk fine, China, approx. 50 years, pure natural silk, approx. 280 x 180 cm, in need of cleaning, condition: 2.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Hereke Prayer Rug, Turkish, mid 20th century, withFine Hereke Prayer Rug, Turkish, mid 20th century, with silk and metallic thread, signed upper left; 4 ft. 8 1/2 in. x 3 ft. 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Amazingly fine Hereke style silk rugAmazingly fine Hereke style silk rug, Mid 20th c., probably Turkey, masterfully woven in a rich design with palmettes, foliate scrolls, and animals, tag affixed to verso "BB74-4 - 5001 - 5' x 8' - 160See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE HEREKE SILK PICTORIAL RUG, SIGNEDEarly 20th century, of circular (chrysanthemum) shape with a central reserve showing a pair of birds among branches, with radiating petal reserves showing more birds and flowers, signed, silk foundatiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Persian Classic Kerman Rug Carpet 15x26Persian Classic Kerman Rug Fine Carpet Rare size 15' x 26'3" "This is a superb quality Persian Kerman in a very rare size. Its beautiful neutral tones are easy to work with. This is a true one of a kiSee Sold Price
2015Antiqur Persian Lavar Kirman carpetNice old high quality Persian Lavar Kirman carpet in excellent condition. Very fine carpet circa 1920. Size 13-9x8-8 Ft. Please note that this lot has a reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2018Very Fine Silk Hereke Rug '12x12 Knotting' (Signed),Very Fine Silk Hereke Rug '12x12 Knotting' (Signed), Turkey, circa 1960, pure natural silk, approx. 100 x 62 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), very fine Hereke quality (circaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Magnificent Vintage Art Deco Rug Geometric Hand knottedTitle: Magnificent Vintage Art Deco Rug Geometric Hand knotted Fine Carpet 10' x 14' Exceptionally fine weave Origin: Art Deco Age: Circa 1975 Material: Wool Size: 10' x 14' Actual Size: 10'1" x 13'5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Palace size Kashan carpet, circa 1930, 20' x 11'.Palace size Kashan carpet, circa 1930. 20'x 11'.A very fine carpet in great condition.There are a few areas of thread loss, but very minor.See the photos.Removed from a non smoking apt in Larchmont NYSee Sold Price
SoldFine Heriz Carpet Iran 12 ft. x 16 ft.Fine Heriz Carpet Iran c. early 20th century 12 ft. x 16 ft. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Isfahan Carpet,Fine Isfahan Carpet, Central Persia, circa 1920, wool/cotton, approx. 360 x 255 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), remarkable fine Isfahan quality withfine 10x10 knotting (circSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsVery Fine Antique Silk Rug possibly 19th century Hereke RugUS$500
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsAuthentic Handmade Hereke Wool on Cotton Carpet 116.5 inches x 160.6 inchesUS$10
1 day LeftNazmiyal AuctionsExtremly Fine Antique Persian Mohtashem Kashan Rug 10 ft 6 in x 7 ft 2 in (3.2 m x 2.18 m)US$5,000(1 bid)