Sold2018LARGE SILVERPLATED SERVING TRAY WITH GRIFFINSilverplated handled serving tray features a scrolled edge and has a mythological griffin atop a castle rampart with a ribbon banner that reads "Vici" in the center on the front. Measures 29" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers: Two Round Serving TraysTwo silver-plated round trays, scallop border with rope edge rims. One monogrammed "S" and marked to underside 'Tiffany & Co. Makers - 7592 - 65 - Silver-Soldered-E.P. - 12 IN - K' and the other monogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Los Castillo Silver Plated Tropical Birds PlatterA Mexican silverplated serving platter tray produced by Los Castillo (Taxco). Later Mid Century Modern design with large rectangular recessed and textured body decorated with rounded edges and piercedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Silver Plated Serving TrayAn absolutely stunning finely detailed tray. Footed. 16 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Large Silver Plated Serving Trays29"l. Together with a small rectangular tray and an oval platter. Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Silver-plated Serving TrayLarge Silver-plated Serving Tray This is a large serving tray with feet on the bottom. This serving tray is just a little tarnished. This is a beautiful tray with an engraving in the middle of it. 17iSee Sold Price
Sold2021A MID CENTURY LARGE SILVER PLATED SERVING TRAYA Mid-century large silver plated serving tray. The round-shaped tray is adorned with a foliage etched design. Reticulated sides are adorned with an embossed rim. Footed. A label is attached to the boSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Silverplated Serving TrayLarge Silverplated Serving Tray. Together with Gorham serving tray with central monogram and dated 1886-1911 and a Chippendale style serving tray Used condition, wear, worn Provenance: By descent, BisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Large Silverplated Serving TraysTwo Large Silverplated Serving TraysTwo Large Silverplated Serving Tray's. Together with two circular serving trays. Used condition, wear, worn, one foot needs to be reattached. Largest tray measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Plated Serving Tray and LadleLarge silver plated serving tray and Wallace ladle. The server rests on four legs and is decorated with an impressed foliate design along the tray. The ladle is marked along the stem.Provenance: ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers: Pair of Silver Plate TraysPair of silver-plated serving trays. Rope decorated borders. Each mongrammed "H (?)." Each marked to underside 'Tiffany & Co. Makers - 8800 - 65 - Silver-Soldered-E.P. - 14 In - N.' [1 x 14 x 9 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Ornate Silver Plated Serving TrayLate 19th-early 20th century, substantial circular form, the pierced flaring border decorated with a variety of flowers, grapevines, figures, and scrolls, the center with chased grapevine decoration,See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Christofle silver plated serving trayDESCRIPTION: Large Christofle silver plated serving tray. Hallmarked traditionally on the back. CIRCA: 20th ct ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: 25.5 by 16.5 inches CONDITION: Great condition. See lot descriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large English silver plated serving trayLarge English silver plated serving tray, 19th/20th c., Israel Freeman & Son, London, large tray with pierced frieze, engraved with arms and motto "Haut Et Bon" (poss. Tunnicliffe family), touchmarksSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE FANCY SILVER PLATED SERVING TRAYTWO HANDLED FOOTED SERVING TRAY. MARKED W&S BLACKINGTON GEORGIAN SHELL. HAS SQUIRREL DECORATION IN MIDDLE. 29" L x 18" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Victorian silver plated serving trayLarge Victorian silver plated serving tray, 19th c., with central monogram, engraved verso and dated "Dec. 7, 1899", 29"l x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large English Silver Plated Serving TrayLarge English Silver Plated Serving Tray with gadrooned border and double handles. Monogrammed E.M.H. Vultus in Hostem. Used condition 31 3/4" handle to handle x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Christofle Silver Plated Serving TrayLarge Christofle silver-plated serving tray-platter. [12 1/4 x 29 1/2 inches]. Some scratches, otherwise in overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE VICTORIAN SILVER PLATED SERVING TRAYLarge Victorian silver plated footed serving tray measuring 33.75" long handle to handle x 23" wide and 1.75" tall. Condition: loss to plating on one handle, scattered wear through finish, one handleSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE SHERIDAN SILVER PLATED SERVING TRAYLarge Sheridan silver plated handled and footed serving tray measuring a total of 29" long x 17" wide and 2" tall. Condition: good, light signs of age and normal use, see images. Weight: 12 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE VICTORIAN SILVER PLATED SERVING TRAYLarge Victorian silver plated footed serving tray measuring 33.75" long handle to handle x 23" wide and 1.75" tall. Condition: loss to plating on one handle, scattered wear through finish, one handleSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE INDIAN SILVER PLATED SERVING TRAY, with chasedA LARGE INDIAN SILVER PLATED SERVING TRAY, with chased figural and floral decoration, 53.5cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Silver Plated Antique Serving Tray1.5" H x 29" L handle to handle x 19" WSee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLarge Silver & Abalone "Tree of Life" Tray by Los Castillo, Mexico 1960sUS$200
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCollection of Ornate Silver-Plated Serving PiecesUS$25
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyOrnateTiffany & Co. Silver-Plated Tea Set w/ TrayUS$35(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage round silver plated serving plate in large size, Christofle made in FranceUS$50
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions'Ants on Leaves' Serving Utencils by Emilia Castillo, Hand Signed, Mexico 1980'sUS$400
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver & Mixed Metal "Grape Vine" Serving TrayUS$1,800