Sold2024RENZO VESPIGNANI, NudoRENZO VESPIGNANI (1924 - 2001) Nudo 1962 Oil on paper applied on canvas 70,5 x 101,5 cm Signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE: Galleria d'Arte Narciso, Turin (labels on the reverse) Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENZO VESPIGNANI Nel bagno. .Nel bagno. . 1960. Oil on canvas . Cm 139,00 x 100,00. Signature on the right. Netta Vespignani authenticity certificate (copy).See Sold Price
Sold2020RENZO VESPIGNANIRoma 1924 - 2001 Senza titolo, 1963 Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 105 x 69,5 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'artista Provenienza: Galleria La Vetrata, RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENZO VESPIGNANI (Rome, 1924 - 2001): Women portraits, 1983RENZO VESPIGNANI (Rome, 1924 - 2001) Women portraits, 1983 Pencil on paper, 68 x 49 cm Signature, place and date lower left: Viale Lazio, Vespignani, 1983 Excellent conditions, framed with glass and pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Renzo Vespignani Modernist Hand Signed LithographRenzo Vespignani (1924-2001, Italian) Modernist Cityscape Lithograph. Hand signed and dated '62 lower right corner. 59 out of 210. Measures 25 1/2" x 22" framed. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Renzo Vespignani “La Maga” 1999Renzo Vespignani (Rome, 1924 - Rome, 2001)"La maga" 1999 3 bars in lithography, 3 in etching and 3 in ceramolle 64x94 cm signed and numbered 175/180 on the bottom left Certificate of authenticity on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renzo Vespignani, lithograph, 1965Renzo Vespignani, lithograph, 1965, Renzo Vespignani (Italian, 1924-2001), Untitled, pencil signed, dated, and numbered (61/75) at lower right, 28"h x 21.5"w (sight), 30.5"h x 21.25"w (frame) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Renzo Vespignani ( 1924-2001 Italian )Train being moved Singed and dated lower right 1962 96/210 Italy Locomotive Frame 21.5in H x 26in L. Painting 14.25in H x 18.25in L. Out of a New York City Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20192pc Pencil Signed Etchings PEGGY BACON "Promenade2pc Pencil Signed Etchings PEGGY BACON "Promenade Deck". RENZO VESPIGNANI Street scene.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 12 inches: W: 17.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Renzo Biasion (Treviso, 1914 - Firenze, 1997) - Isole Tremiti, 1960Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Farulli (Firenze, 1923 - 1997) - Nudo di schienaOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006,See Sold Price
Sold2022RSR - ORDER OF "TUDOR VLADIMIRESCU", instituted in 19662nd Class (1966). Breast Star, 60x66 mm, GOLD, 40.3 g, center enameled, 10 groups of rays, reverse with short horizontal pin, in the centre bust of Tudor Vladimirescu within a wreath of oak leaves. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021FERRARI / SHELL 1966-72, correspondence, invoices,FERRARI / SHELL 1966-72, correspondence, invoices, orders by Ferrari to Shell, documents, that shows, which types of gasoline and oil in what quantities wer delivered for which races and on which logiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAPER PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO XIE ZHILIUL 63×W 33cm Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Swedish Kilim Rug, 6'6" x 9'7" (1.98 x 2.92 M)The open beige field is bordered by a two layer Lego-block style surround in shades of rust and salmon. Slit tapestry technique, wool pattern wefts. Moderate/coarse weave. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two large white painted concrete garden statues with allegorical depictions of seasons, 20th C.Full title: Two large white painted concrete garden statues with allegorical depictions of seasons, 20th C. Description: H 119 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr of Large Classical Steel PlantersPair of Classical steel planters with wreath motif, 27 1/2"h. (including finial).See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugène-Antoine Aizelin, FRENCH, 19th centuryEugène-Antoine Aizelin. Bronze, dark brown patina, raised on a later associated beige columnar marble pedestal.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos V. Francisco (1912 - 1969)Carlos V. Francisco (1912 - 1969) Moriones Festival signed and dated 1966 (upper left) oil on canvas 48" x 34" (122 cm x 86 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE ARCH. AND MRS. JORGE RAMOS COLLECTION PROVENANCE CommiSee Sold Price
Sold2022INVADER (B. 1969) Rubik Travis Bickle Mohican 2007INVADER (B. 1969) Rubik Travis Bickle Mohican 2007 signed, titled and dated 007 on the reverse Rubik's cubes on Perspex panel 83.8 by 122.9 by 5.5 cm. 33 by 48 3/8 by 2 3/16 in. Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold20221969 Rolls-Royce Phantom VI Limousine Chassis no. PRX45651969 Rolls-Royce Phantom VI Limousine Coachwork by Mulliner Park Ward Chassis no. PRX4565 6,230 cc OHV V-8 Engine Twin SU Carburetors Adequate Horsepower 4-Speed Automatic Transmission Front IndependeSee Sold Price
Sold20211969 Chevrolet Chevelle Convertible (15% BP)1969 Chevrolet Chevelle Convertible - This classic 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle Convertible has had comprehensive restoration, and has a beautiful Hyper Metallic Blue paint job with ivory white vinyl interSee Sold Price
Sold20221969 Mercedes-Benz 300 SEL 6.3 Chassis no. 109018.12.0024041969 Mercedes-Benz 300 SEL 6.3 Chassis no. 109018.12.002404 6,332cc SOHC V8 Engine Mechanical Fuel Injection 300bhp at 4,100rpm 4-Speed Automatic Transmission 4-Wheel Independent Suspension 4-Wheel DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969)Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969) "Cafe de la Paix" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Inventory reference number verso on canvas. Comes with COA from Arnot Galleries. Sight Size: 18 x 22 in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWilliam Abernathy Kendrick (1889 - 1969) Antique American Texas Bluebonnet Landscape Oil PaintingUS$100(4 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Indien (A.R. 548), 1969US$1,900(2 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage 1969 Ludwig Vistalite Drums - Blue and Olive BadgeUS$250(3 bids)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseHENRY MOORE Signed ELEPHANT SKULL ALBUM Etching #XXV LIMITED EDITION Numbered 1969US$50
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Defilé de Mannequins en Laponie, 1969US$3,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) La Biche Chantant la Tosca, 1969US$1,500
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsTADASHI NAKAYAMA WOODBLOCK PRINT OF RUNNING HORSES SIGNED T. NAKAYAMA, C 1969US$75(2 bids)
Featured5 days LeftLion and UnicornShlomi Haziza (Israeli, b. 1969) Acrylic Sculpture, InfinityUS$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GallerySirio Tofanari (Italian, 1886 -1969), "Luna Di Miele" (Honeymoon)US$1,100