Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH BABANI AMBRE DE DELHI PERFUME BOTTLEAn antique French Art Nouveau perfume bottle for Ambre de Delhi by Babani, circa 1920. The bottle is made in clear glass with gilded and intricate enameled details. Comes with a stopper decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold20231920s Babani - "Ambre de Delhi" Perfume Bottle"Ambre de Delhi," a perfume bottle for Babani, circa 1920, in clear glass with gilded and enameled details. (Misc - 55) Provenance: single owner lifetime collection from Jacksonville, FL - Entire collSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Rene Lalique ''Ambre de Siam'' perfume bottleCirca 1919, with molded signature ''R. Lalique'' to one face and ''Volnay Paris'' to the other, etched to underside ''50'', the clear and frosted tapering rectangular crystal bottle relief-decorated wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Limited Edition Coty Ambre Antique Eau De Perfume BottleDESCRIPTION: Limited Edition Ambre Antique Eau De Perfume Bottle. Sealed. Edition 1995. Numbered: 720/3500. CIRCA: 1995 ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: 3 Fl. Oz. CONDITION: Sealed with visible perfume evapSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (5) VINTAGE FRENCH PERFUME BOTTLES, LALIQUEIncluding- (1) R L France Le Jade Roger Et Gallet Paris, (1) Lalique, (1) Babani Ambre de Delhi, and (1) Guerlain Paris bottle. Height- 2 1/4" - 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20171920 Viard - Gueldy Le Lys Rouge bottle1920 J.Viard for Gueldy Le Lys Rouge, clear/frost glass perfume bottle, enamel detail, label, box. 5 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Viard for Ciro "Chevalier de la Nuit" Perfume BottleArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: J. Viard/Ciro Marking(s); notes: marking(s) Country of origin; materials: France; glass, other Dimensions (H, W, D): largest: 5.5"h, 3.25"w, 1"d Additional Information:See Sold Price
Sold2021C1920 Ramses Jasmin bath saltsc.1920 Ramses Jasmin bath salts in clear drinking glass with gilt decorative band, labeling on large paper cover. 3 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF MYRURGIA ESPENA ANTIQUE PERFUMESPair of 1920's Maderas De Oriente enamel hand-painted perfume bottles, both in original wood presentation cases, measuring approximately 6-1/4" H x 2" in Diameter. One bottle is corded and sealed, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.Viard, Isabey Bleu de Chine Perfume Bottle- Viard, circa 1926. Isabey Bleu de Chine, glass perfume bottle and stopper, clear/frost glass, blue patina, enamel detail. - Caron - Belodgia, 1/2 fluid oz with original label. Circa 1927. (Viard - 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Lucien Gaillard "Ambre" perfume bottle1920 Lucien Gaillard for D’Heraud Ambre, clear glass perfume bottle and stopper, sepia patina, molded label, box. Sea motif of different mermaids each side, with figural shell stopper. 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Julien Viard for Nicole Brise de Rio 1920s Art Deco perfume bottle1928 Julien Viard design, produced by Cristalleries de Nancy for Nicole Brise de Rio (Breeze of Rio) black crystal perfume bottle and stopper, large paper label, orange cording to match label. Box covSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six Various Steuben Glass Perfumes Circa 1920. VSix Various Steuben Glass PerfumesCirca 1920. Various Steuben marksHt. 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold20171920 Baccarat Un Peu d'Ambre bottle1920 Baccarat for Houbigant Un Peu d'Ambre, crystal perfume bottle and stopper, label, sealed, box. 3 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Julien Viard "Garden Of Karma" DesignArt Nouveau Perfume bottle from Garden Of Karma design Julien Viard Depinoix 1920 (Julien Viard - 1009) Provenance: single owner lifetime collection from Jacksonville, FL - Entire collection has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Small Roman BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 2. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 8,4 cm. Provenienz: J.-A. Mariaud de Serres (1920 - 1999). CHF 225 / 450 EUR 193 / 387See Sold Price
Sold2023Julien Viard - 'Jungle Night' by De FoletDel Folet - Jungle Night perfume bottle with label bottled by Julien Viard. C. 1930s (Misc - 24) Provenance: single owner lifetime collection from Jacksonville, FL - Entire collection has been donatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julien Viard Design, (5) Moehr Perfume BottlesJulien Viard design, manufactured by Cristalleries de Nancy for Moehr, box of 5 small perfume bottles in gold box. (Misc - 11) Provenance: single owner lifetime collection from Jacksonville, FL - EntiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF THREE FRENCH ART DECO GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES,A GROUP OF THREE FRENCH ART DECO GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, CIRCA 1915, comprising "Le Chevalier de la Nuit," designed by Julien Viard (French 1883-1938), for Ciro, circa 1924, the frosted glass flacon anSee Sold Price
Sold2023(10) Early 20th C Scent Bottles(10) Early 20th C scent bottles to include Noche Gloriosa de Drialis (1932, Perfumeria Drialys, established by Alonso Y Arenas, 1920 in Havana, Cuba, also spelled Drialis), 3-1/2"H, Bellodgia Caron 2-See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Assorted Vintage Glass Perfume Bottles- Jon Caire - Clear perfume bottle and stopper. The bottle is molded with flowers. Bottom of bottle molded Jon Caire -made in France. - Marcus De Elorza - Marche Numptiale with label. - Viard PerfumeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Corday French "Jet" Art Glass Perfume Bottle, 1925,blue, fountain style, 5 1/2", likely by Viard, scarce bottle done for a Paris Art Deco exhibit around in 1920"s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Julien Viard 'Eva Lubin' Perfume BottleJulien Viard 'Eva Lubin' Perfume Bottle figural perfume bottle and stopper, clear/frost glass, sepia patina. Circa 1920 Stopper stuck. Condition: appears to have repairs to broken neck of bottle (JuliSee Sold Price
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver twin handled bowl, Canton or Hong Kong circa 1920,£1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Sang-de-Boeuf Glazed Porcelain Bottle Vase, Biqiping 紅釉荸薺US$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Sang-de-Boeuf Glazed Porcelain Bottle Vase, 19th Century 清晚期 寶US$400
2 days LeftLeland LittleAttributed Jacobus Frederik Sterre de Jong (Dutch, 1866-1920), A Happy KitchenUS$50
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionMelvin Charles Warren (1920-1995) Cowboys of the Sangre de Cristo, 1978US$30,000
2 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsVoeu de Noel by Cristallerie de Remesmil for Caron Opal Glass Perfurm BottleUS$13(3 bids)
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsEDWARDIAN CUT-GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE & STERLING SILVER COVER, BIRMINGHAM, 1909, JOHN GRINSELL & SONS£70