Sold2021VICT G.F. LADIES ELGIN CLOSED FACE POCKET WATCH W/ 78"VICT G.F. LADIES ELGIN CLOSED FACE POCKET WATCH W/ 78" JET BEAD CHAINSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Acier Garanti Open Face Ladies Pocket WatchAntique Acier Garanti Open Face Ladies Pocket Watch 8/0s W.M 84633. Roman Numerals and Nice Gold Hands. Watch is in Very Good Condition with Normal Age Associated Wear Only. Not Running.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT WATCHES ETC- HAMILTON OPEN FACE G.F. POCKET WATCHLOT WATCHES ETC- HAMILTON OPEN FACE G.F. POCKET WATCH LADIES ELGIN G.F. POCKET WATCH, SOUTH BEND LADIES G.F. POCKET WATCH, CINDERELLA WRIST WATCH, G.F. BRACELET, HOP ALONG CASSIDY RING, PINS, ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Lot of 3 Gold GF Ladies Pendant Watches incl Elgin and New England Watch CoThis is an antique lot of three gold filled ladies pendant watches including the following: 1911 Elgin grade 324 single sunk dial open face pocket watch, No. 15791542--32.6mm diameter c1900 New EnglanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Elgin Pocket WatchesElgin full hunter silver case with outside engravings and inside hallmark of Illinois W.C.Co. Elgin Sterling/2651397; Elgin open face ladies pocket watch with engraved bezel - no hallmarks visible onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 4 Coin & 800 Silver Pocket Watches. All vintaLot 4 Coin & 800 Silver Pocket Watches. All vintage. 1). A. W. Co WALTHAM Coin Silver. Marked 148951. Large case with shield crest design. 2) Small ladies open face watch. Marked H with deer. 3). SmalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elgin 14K Pocket WatchElgin National Watch Co., woman's open face watch 1 5/16 in. (Di), case marked 14K 585/1000 fine, lugs brazed to sides w/strap attached, face marked Elgin, has blue letteringSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE WATCH LOT; ELGIN OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH (notANTIQUE ENAMEL LADIES POCKET WATCH w/DANGLE PIN, LADIES WRIST WATCH, ESTIMATE $300-$350See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Early Pocket WatchesNice Lot of Early Pocket watches, 6 Open face, 1 Hunter Case & 1 Hamilton Men's Wrist watch w/ GF CaseSee Sold Price
Sold202114K Gold Open Face Pocket Watch w/ Etching14K yellow gold open face 13 jewels pocket watch decorated along the dial with an etching view of a small town. With Roman numerals and steel hands. Marked along the back of the case with a lion passaSee Sold Price
Sold202414K Yellow Gold Ladies Open Face Pocket Watch14K Yellow Gold Ladies Open Face Pocket Watch dial is porcelain with gold highlights total weight 33.2 grams, inner case is plated Provenance: from a Beverly Hills, California collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016LADIES OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH WITH BLACK FOREST CASELADIES OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH WITH BLACK FOREST CASE 3.25X 2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Yellow Gold Ladies Open Face Pocket WatchCase engraved "Souvenir". Together with a gold filled watch chain. 1'd.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lady's Open Face Pocket Watch with Fine Engraving.Lady's Open Face Pocket Watch with Fine Engraving.See Sold Price
Sold2022BURLINGTON GF OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH WORKSBURLINGTON GF OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH WORKSSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 9ct gold lady's open-face pocket watch, featuring a Swiss-made keyless wound movement in a yellowA 9ct gold lady's open-face pocket watch, featuring a Swiss-made keyless wound movement in a yellow metal case stamped '375' and measuring 28mm, with an intricate gold dial covered with an acrylic glaSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALKHAM G.F. OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH - WORKINGWALKHAM G.F. OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH - WORKINGSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEWELRY. French Ladies Pocket Watch Pendant.French 18kt gold ladies open face pocket watch adorned with seed pearls and diamonds - stamped on interior, "No. 54202, L. Leroy & Cie, 7.B De La Madeleine, Paris"; additional numerical stamp of, "473See Sold Price
Sold2018Seven 14k Gold Jewelry ItemsComprises: 3 brooches, 2 bracelets, ladies open face pocket watch, and calendar charm; inscribed & dated. Gross weight: 50 dwt. (R 13, 14, 26, 29, 30, 32, 38) (EPEN1511/7) (WT) NOTE:</> All jewelry loSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO ELGIN 14KT WHITE GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHART DECO ELGIN 14KT WHITE GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH W/21J LORD ELGIN MOVEMENT & STERLING SILVER CHAIN, WATCH DIAM. 44.47 MMSee Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD ELGIN LADIES POCKET WATCHAntique Elgin National Watch Co. ladies open-face pocket watch in 14k gold, creamy porcelain dial with blue numerals, 31.75mm case serial #120475, with movement serial #10754219. Comes with a 28 in loSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Caldwell 14k Open Face Ladies Pocket WatchAntique Caldwell 14k Open Face Ladies Pocket Watch Antique J.E. Caldwell & Co. ladies open face pocket watch / pendant with a 14k yellow gold case and 17 jewels. Back plate is monogrammed. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique S.S. Open Face Ladies Pocket WatchAntique S.S. Open Face Ladies Pocket Watch Antique Addison ladies open face pocket watch with a sterling silver case, maroon porcelain enamel face, Duplex encasement, and engine turned crown with leavSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1904 TWO TONE WALTHAM OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH w/ STUNNING DIAL -JUST SERVICED- An OutstandingUS$25(4 bids)
1818 AuctioneersA Victorian 'W.T.B' silver key wound open face pocket watch, the white dial having Roman numeral£46
1818 AuctioneersA small silver open face key wound pocket watch, the silver and gold tone dial with Roman£30(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftCottone AuctionsRare Vacheron Constantin 18K Gold Quarter Repeating Chronograph Open Face Pocket WatchUS$4,000(3 bids)
BonhamsP. Vincent, Geneve. A continental gold stone set key wind open face pocket watch Circa 1780£400
1818 AuctioneersA Victorian silver key wound open face pocket watch, the white dial with Roman numerals and£40
BonhamsJohn Forrest, London. A 9K gold key wind open face pocket watch Chester Hallmark for 1910£550(2 bids)
BonhamsErnest Borel & Co, Neuchatel. An 18K white gold keyless wind open face pocket watch Circa 1920£700