Sold2016ALEXANDRE DENONNE OIL ON PANELALEXANDRE DENONNE OIL ON PANEL, H 36", W 18" WOMAN WEARING FUR HAT AND COAT:Alexandre Denonne [Belgian, 1879-1953]. Depicts a woman wearing a fur hat and coat, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDRE DENONNE OIL ON CANVAS CIRCA 1950ALEXANDRE DENONNE OIL ON CANVAS, CIRCA 1950, H 25", W 20" PORTRAIT OF WOMAN IN FLOWERED DRESS:Alexandre Denonne [Belgian, 1879-1953]. Depicts a woman in a flowered dress, framed. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Petrus Renier Hubertus Knarren and Victor Janssens (Belgian, 1826-1869 | German, 1807-1845) Woman inPetrus Renier Hubertus Knarren and Victor Janssens (Belgian, 1826-1869 | German, 1807-1845) Woman in Sumptuous Interior oil on panel signed by both artists (lower left and lower right) 19 x 14 1/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Creten, Seated woman with parasol, 1913Victor Creten (Belgian, 1878-1966)Seated woman with a white parasol, 1913gouache on boardsigned lower right VICTOR CRETEN and dated21 x 18in (53 x 46cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDRE DENONNE OIL ON CANVASALEXANDRE DENONNE (BELGIAN, 1879-1953), OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 16", WOMAN IN BOUDOIR:Belgian artist. Model in boudoir. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDRE DENONNE OIL ON CANVASALEXANDRE DENONNE OIL ON CANVAS, H 26", W 20", WOMAN WEARING BROWN HAT AND DRESS:Alexandre Denonne [Belgian, 1879-1953]. UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILE BAES 'PORTRAIT OF A LADY' PASTEL ON PAPEREmile Baes (Belgian, 1879-1953/54) pastel on paper depicting a portrait of a woman. Signed lower right. Measures 18 1/2' x 14 1/4" + 5" mat & frame. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2024After V. Bruyneel Miniature Bronze Female BustAfter Victor Bruyneel (Belgian,1828-1890). Miniature bronze bust of a young woman mounted on round marble pedestal and signed on back. Measures 8.5"H x 4"W. Condition report: Repair made to base, pleaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Leopold Bruyneel (Belgian, b. 1859) Belle Epoque Bronze Bust of a Young Woman - Late 19thVictor Leopold Bruyneel (Belgian, b. 1859) Belle Epoque Bronze Bust of a Young Woman - Late 19th century. A French Belle Epoque patinated bronze sculpture of a woman with a feather headdress and a lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE LADY PORTRAIT MINIATURE SIGNED DUPRE 19 CA beautiful French hand-painted miniature depicting the portrait of a young woman in a white dress, signed Dupré, perhaps for Leon Victor Dupré (1816-1879). In an old wooden frame with a gildedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Important George Fisher Daniels (1821-1879) 24"x40" o/cImportant George Fisher Daniels (1821-1879) 24"x40" o/c extremely well detailed landscape w cows watering & other animals & figures & extensive village against a mountain backdrop - possibly a CT RiveSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN-BAPTISTE ROBIE (BELGIAN, 1821-1910) STILL LIFE WITH ROSES AND CHALICEJEAN-BAPTISTE ROBIE (BELGIAN, 1821-1910) STILL LIFE WITH ROSES AND CHALICE, oil on cradled panel, an exquisitely executed depiction of freshly cut roses and wildflowers, the petals and leaves stiSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Fisher Daniels, 1821-1879, Rural Landscape with Horse and Figures, Oil on CanvasGeorge Fisher Daniels1821-1879Rural Landscape with Horse and FiguresOil on CanvasSigned lower right G.F. Daniels.Provenance: Sotheby's, New York, Jan 24, 1989, lot 23;Property from a Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold20231850 Egidius Linning Harbor Scene PaintingLINNING, Egidius or Egide (Belgian, 1821-1860): Tranquil harbor scene with fishermen in foreground, town and ships in background, Oil/Wood Panel, signed and dated 1850 lower right, burn cipher mark veSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Lagye (Belgian, 1825-1896) "Young Lovers with a Pet Squirrel"Victor Lagye (Belgian, 1825-1896) "Young Lovers with a Pet Squirrel" Oil on wood panel. Signed 'V. Lagye XX' (lower right). Catalogue Note: Born in Ghent, northeast of Brussels, Victor Lagye began hisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Guerrier "Woman in Paris" oil on canvasVICTOR GUERRIER (French 1893-1968) "Woman in Paris" Oil on canvas. 39 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches. Signed lower left: V. Guerrier.See Sold Price
Sold2020Victor T'sas (Belgian, 1866–1942) Belgian Wateringca. 1920 printed La Lithographie Artistique, Bruges 39.25 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Victor Maes, Belgian, Born 1924Street Views, One Barcelona, Two Oils On Board, Each Signed Lower Corner, 14 x 11 Inches, One Matted With Giltwood Frame Inscribed And Labeled Verso, 20 x 16 x .5 Inches. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Rousseau, Belgian (1865-1954). Signed,Victor Rousseau, Belgian (1865-1954). Signed, "Rousseau". Titled, "Un Conte de Tees", or "A Story of You", modeled to depict two children reading a book. Ht. 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Salmones Women & Child Bronze SculptureVictor Salmones (1937-1989) 48 1/2" tall. Signed and numbered 6/11. With a rich green brown patina. weighs 110 pounds. Provenance: Gifted in support of museum operations to The Hyde Collection (GlensSee Sold Price
Sold2020VICTOR DEGROUX OIL ON CANVAS, LANDSCAPEVICTOR DEGROUX (BELGIAN, 1895-73), OIL ON CANVAS, H 18", W 24", LANDSCAPE An oil on canvas by Victor DeGroux. Depicts a flooded landscape with a sun ray. Artist's signature to the lower right. Frame mSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsJean-Baptiste Robie (Belgian, 1821-1910) Still life with flowers, strawberries and a cup£6,000
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesGeorges Despret (Belgian, 1862–1952) Pate De Verre Woman's BustUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftBehrooz General art. Impressive large terracotta statue of a Gypsy woman, Austria, signed, JM (JohannUS$500
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsBronze Sculpture by Mexican Sculptor Victor Gutierrez (Mexico 1950-) Number 6/25, Mexico 87US$400
2 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesFrederic Leighton Portrait of Captain Burton (Sir Richard Burton, British, 1821-1890) 1879 etchingUS$140
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsBronze Sculpture by Mexican Sculptor Victor Gutierrez, 2/20 1987, Signed, Numbered & DatedUS$600
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsEugene Bourgeois OLD PAINTING BY EUGENE BOURGEOIS PEASANT WOMAN IN THE FORESTUS$3,500
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausErnest Patris, Girl Sculpture, 1940s, Signed, Brussels, Terracotta on Stone BaseUS$190