Sold2017Victor Vignon (1847-1909) Paysage, 1887VICTOR VIGNON (FRENCH 1847-1909) ”PAYSAGE” OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED, 1887 21.25” X 25.25” 29.5” X 34.25” WITH FRAME Good condition. Relined with only one spot of in-painted restoration (old rSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Victor Julien Giraud "Slave Market" OilAfter Victor Julien Giraud (French, 1840-1871), "Slave Market", Oil on Board, 19th century, apparently unsigned, giltwood frame. Image: 7.5" H x 10.25" W; frame: 9.75" H x 12" W. Provenance: From a NeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Etnier, "On Gilbert Head," O/CStephen Etnier (American, 1903-1984), "On Gilbert Head," oil on canvas, depicting Gilbert Head, Maine, signed and dated 1935, exhibit label for Carnegie Institute Pittsburgh verso, 20 1/4" h x 34 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dubuffet (French, 1901-1985) Quatre Personnages, 1974Jean Dubuffet (French, 1901-1985) Quatre Personnages, 1974 color screenprint initialed, dated, and numbered 32/50 in pencil 21 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Daniel Chester FrenchDaniel Chester French (American, 1850-1931), "Rudolph Valentino," 1922, bronze sculpture, initialed, dated, and titled verso, overall (with base): 12"h x 11.5"w x 13"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Léopold Leprince (French, 1800-1847)Léopold Leprince (French, 1800-1847) Léopold Leprince (French, 1800-1847) 'Roof Tops' indistinctly titled, signed and dated 'Leopold Leprince 1815' verso, oil on board 12.3 x 31cm ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Gabriel Decamps (French, 1803-1860) Quranic schoolAlexandre Gabriel Decamps (French, 1803-1860) Quranic school signed and dated 'DECAMPS/46' (lower right) watercolour and gouache 62.2 x 49.2cm (24 1/2 x 19 3/8in). This lot is subject to the followingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Richet (French, 1847-1907)Leon Richet (French, 1847-1907) "La Chaumiere a Fontainbleau", 1872 oil on panel signed and dated lower left, verso with "Callan Fine Art, New Orleans, LA" label en verso. Framed. 19-3/4" x 27-1/16",See Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel Godard (French, b. 1933) Pyrenees, 1968Gabriel Godard (French, b. 1933) Pyrenees, 1968 oil on canvas signed G. Godard and dated (lower left) 59 x 59 inches. Property from a Private Art Collection Provenance: David B. Findlay Galleries, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022after André Jacques Victor Orsel (French, 1795-1850), The Infant Moses Presented to theafter André Jacques Victor Orsel (French, 1795-1850), The Infant Moses Presented to the Pharaohoil on canvas, signed "E. Guignard" and dated 1890 at lower right, presented in a very attractive periSee Sold Price
138 Lots AwayDeker Auctions LLCAntique Sacred Heart of Jesus Christ enamel on copper plaqueUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryNIKOLAI BLOKHIN (RUSSIAN, B.1968) PAINTING, 'QUEEN & HARLEQUIN,' 61.5" X 28"US$1,500
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Monogrammed Market Scene Large Oil PaintingUS$10