2020Victor Vasarely Hand Signed and Numbered Serigraph onArtist: Victor Vasarely. Medium: Serigraph on Paper Mounted on Board. Hand Signed and Numbered. Size: 24x16"See Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely , Hand Signed 88/250Victor Vasarely , Hand Signed , Edition 88/250 / 23"x26" / 32.5"x35.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Vasarely Hand Signed Screenprint.#4080 Publisher Griffon Neuchatel Switzerland. 1971. From Vasarely II Plastic Arts of the Twentieth Century. Screenprint on plastic. Hand signed by Victor Vasasrely. Framed. . 10.75" x 10.75" 27 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely Gordes Cheyt OND Signed Op Art Modern Serigraph EA Framed 1971A marvelous modern Op Art serigraph titled "Gordes Cheyt OND" by Hungarian-French artist Victor Vasarely. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right with an annotation of E.A. on the bottom left. PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely Attika Signed Op Art Geometric Modern Serigraph 228/300 FramedA marvelous modern Op Art serigraph titled "Attika" by Hungarian-French artist Victor Vasarely. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right with an annotation of 228/300 on the bottom left. Bold lines iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely Black & Red Lines Signed Op Art Modern Serigraph 226/300 FramedA fantastic op art serigraph titled "Black & Red Lines" by artist Victor Vasarely. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right with an annotation of 226/300 on the bottom left. Bold lines in black, red,See Sold Price
Sold2024Op Art Victor Vasarely Tokyo Hand Signed Numbered Serigraph ed250Described By:Michelle CNX 1482 7631 Title:Op Art Victor Vasarely Tokyo Hand Signed Numbered Serigraph ed250 Description: Op Art Victor Vasarely Tokyo Hand Signed Numbered Serigraph ed250 Signature:See Sold Price
2021Victor Vasarely (Gewa) Hand Signed Print on Wove PaperVICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) Gewa Print in colors on heavy wove paper 20 x 20 inches Hand Signed bottom right in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely (Semiha) Hand Signed Colored PrintVICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) Semiha Hand Signed in pencil Colored Print 20 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victor Vasarely "Kapolna" color silkscreen. SignedVictor Vasarely "Kapolna" color silkscreen. Signed lower right, "Vasarely". Sight: 17"H x 12.25"W; Frame: 28.125"H x 22.75"W. Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997). CONDITION: Wear consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely Op Art Silkscreen Hand Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: House of CubesMedium: Color SilkscreenSize: 36.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely Rare Etching Authentic Hand Signed Modern Illusion Op ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Victor VasarelyTitle: Noir et BlancMedium: EtchingSize: 18" x 25" Framed:See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely - Reflets b, 1978 Hand-signedOriginal silkscreen on Velin Arches paper. Hand-signed lower right margin. Numbered 72/150 on the bottom left corner. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 52 x 52 cm / 20,4 x 20,4 in. + Size of the image:See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely Screenprint, "Golf" serigraph , hand signed and numbered 82/300Victor Vasarely (Hungarian/French 1908-1997) "Golf" serigraph on paper, hand signed in pencil, lower right, numbered 82/300 lower left, matted and framed. size with frame 23 1/2 inch by 20 inch ., PleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vasarely Usteok Hand Signed Numbered SerigraphArtist: Victor Vasarely Title: Usteok Signed: Hand Signed Medium: Serigraph Edition: 27/250 Dimensions: 40 x 25 cm Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely Chessboard Signed Op Art Modern Silkscreen 77/300 Framed 1975A marvelous modern Op Art serigraph titled "Chessboard" by Hungarian-French artist Victor Vasarely. Published in 1975. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right with an annotation of 77/300 on the botSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely - Tuz-2-4Victor Vasarely "Tuz-2-4" beautiful original HAND SIGNED chromolithograph on precious handmade german paper attributed to the french/hungarian master Victor Vasarely. Size: 50x50 cm. Hand signed on loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely - Tuz-2-4Victor Vasarely "Kartchou" beautiful original HAND SIGNED chromolithograph on precious handmade german paper attributed to the french/hungarian master Victor Vasarely. Size: 50x50 cm. Hand signed on lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely Chessboard Signed Op Art Modern Silkscreen 146/300 Framed 1975A marvelous modern Op Art serigraph titled "Chessboard" by Hungarian-French artist Victor Vasarely. Published in 1975. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right with an annotation of 146/300 on the boSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTOR VASARELY B&W OP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT 20"VICTOR VASARELY PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED BLACK & WHITE OP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT-20" X 14" APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 75 / 500-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WITH COA-DP62623See Sold Price
Sold2015Marilyn Monroe by Victor Vasarely Limited Edition HandMarilyn Monroe mixed media on canvas by Victor Vasarely Artist Proof Limited Edition Hand signed on canvas by the late artist. Approx 24x24 inches. Includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely Sinlag II Signed Embossed Op ArtFor your consideration is a captivating, textural, embossed lithograph titled Sinlag II, with an annotation of 33/120, and hand signed by Victor Vasarely, the leader of the Op-art Movement. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely Pencil Signed "Koaba" SilkscreenVictor Vasarely (HUNGARIAN / FRANCE, 1906 - 1997) hand signed limited edition silkscreen having an optical art geometric design titled "Koaba". Pencil signed to lower right and numbered 148/250 to lowSee Sold Price
2021Victor Vasarely (2-D) Signed Offset LithographVICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) 2-D Hand signed at the bottom right Lithograph on wove paper 20 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsVictor Vasarely Dyevat Color Silkscreen Hand Signed Modern Optical Illusion ArtUS$375
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsVictor Vasarely Original Screenprint Collage Hand Signed Large Modern EmbossedUS$500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsVictor Vasarely Original Xiko Collage Hand Signed Modern Painting Framed ArtUS$1,500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsVictor Vasarely Original Cardboard Collage Hand Cut Signed Modern Painting ArtUS$1,500
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Victor Vasarely Geometric Lithographs XII/XXV Isometric CubesUS$100
5 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsVictor Vasarely Signed Ceramic & Porcelain Art Sculpture~Edition Of /100US$3,000