Sold2019*Charles Méryon, (French, 1821-1868), Le Pont Neuf,*Charles Méryon (French, 1821-1868) Le Pont Neuf, Paris, 1853 etching; seventh state 6 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches. Estimate $300-500 Framed: 15 1/4 x 13 3/4 inches. Property from The Estate of Anne Haffner,See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH MID CENTURY BERNARD BUFFET LITHOGRAPHFrench Mid Century "Le Pont Neuf" Bernard Buffet Lithograph. Bernard Buffet's, original lithograph, "Le Pont Neuf", is printed upon hand-made paper bearing the BFK Rives watermark and with full marginSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac, aquatintAndre Dunoyer de Segonzac, aquatint, Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), "Le Pont Neuf", 1963, color aquatint, pencil numbered 5/180, 17"l x 12.5"w (sight), matted and framed under glass PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor, Le Seine au Pont Neuf, ParisGuy de Neyrac (French, 1900-1950), "Le Seine au Pont Neuf, Paris," watercolor, signed indistinctly lower right, titled lower left, 20th century, overall (with frame): 25.5"h x 31.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) Pont Neuf le soir, 1995 screenprint signed and numbered 44/150 in pencil 19 x 22 1/2 inches (sight). Provenance: Patti Gilford Fine Arts, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet, Le Pont NeufBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), lithograph on paper depicting a view of Le Pont Neuf in Paris, 18 1/2" x 22 1/2" sight size, 24 1/4" x 29 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023"Le Pont Neuf", Bernard Buffet Lithograph.Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999). This colored lithograph on paper is signed in-plate lower right. It comes with a certificate of authenticity from The Collector's Guild. The frame's condition is asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two French framed prints, one by André Derain and oneTwo French framed prints, one by André Derain and one by André Dunoyer de Segonzac, details include: André Derain (France) 1880-1954. Le pont neuf. Etching and drypoint, 1937. Not in IFF. Ed:See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Meryon 19th Century Etching, "Pont-Neuf"Charles Meryon (French, 1821-1868). "Pont-Neuf", etching and drypoint on laid paper, later state of 10, unsigned. Print depicting a view on le Pont-Neuf, the oldest standing bridge across the Seine RiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo, Le Pont Neuf WrappedChristo Le Pont Neuf Wrapped offset lithograph in colors, fabric swatch image: 22.75 h × 37.75 w in (58 × 96 cm) sheet: 28.5 h × 39.25 w in (72 × 100 cm) Signed to lower left 'Christo'See Sold Price
Sold2023Merio Ameglio (Italian, 1897-1970) Le Pont Neuf, 1940Merio Ameglio (Italian, 1897-1970) Le Pont Neuf, 1940 oil on masonite signed Merio Ameglio (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 11 3/4 x 23 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Sold to BeneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray (American, 1890-1976) Le Pont Neuf Lithograph printed in colours, 1970, on Arches, signe...Man Ray (American, 1890-1976) Le Pont Neuf (Anselmino 6) Lithograph printed in colours, 1970, on Arches, signed with the initials and numbered 45/99 in pencil, with full margins, 485 x 626mm (19 1/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRASSAI - Le Pont-Neuf, Paris, 1936Artist: Brassai Title: Le Pont-Neuf, Paris, 1936 Medium: Photo Litho, 2008, China Dimension:7.1x8.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Brassai was a Hungarian-FreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Pont-Neuf Pair Framed WatercolorLe Pont-Neuf Pair Framed Watercolor. Signed. Height 22.5 Inches, Width 18 1/4 Inches, Depth 1.5 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Likan (Yugoslavian, 1912-1998) 'Pont de Neuf' Oil on CanvasGustav Likan (Yugoslavian, 1912-1998) 'Pont de Neuf' Oil on Canvas 1977, signed 'Likan 77' within image on the canvas of an artist depicted painting the scene, lower right quadrant, in a gold-tone wooSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Louis Picault 'Le Semeur d'Idées' BronzeEmile-Louis Picault, French (1833 - 1915). 'Le Semeur d'Idees' Bronze Sculpture. Very good condition with a beautiful patina. Signed on bottom edge with a foundry seal next to it. 25.25" High. ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Kluge(French, 1912-2003)Le Pont MarieConstantin Kluge (French, 1912-2003) Le Pont Marie oil on canvas signed C. Kluge (lower right) 24 x 36 inches. 1000 Provenance: Sold: Susanin's Auction, Chicago, October 27, 2012, Lot 6023See Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchellesLouis Vuitton (French) Pont-Neuf Handbag in Black Epi Leather, H 8.75" W 9.75" Depth 4.5"US$150
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCFranz HERBELOT is an artist born in the 20th century. The artist's works have gone up for sale atUS$200
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCFerdinand Victor Léon Roybet was a French painter and engraver, best known for his historical andUS$950(1 bid)
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsEugene Bourgeois OLD PAINTING BY EUGENE BOURGEOIS PEASANT WOMAN IN THE FORESTUS$3,500
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsMichael Kirby, Multiples, Inc., Pont Neuf: The Localization of a Tetrahedron in SpaceUS$50
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsGabriel Spat Original Painting Oil on Board Signed Cityscape Paris Framed ArtUS$375