Sold2024Victoria, Sovereign, 1869, Die No. 37. S3853Victoria, Sovereign, 1869, Die No. 37. S3853See Sold Price
Sold2024Victoria, Sovereign, 1869, Die No. 3. S3853Victoria, Sovereign, 1869, Die No. 3. S3853See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Mixed Gold CoinsIncludes: 2- French 20 Franc coins 1- Victoria Gold Sovereign coin 1- Australian George V Gold Sovereign coin Provenance: A New Braunfels, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping servSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gold CoinsTwo Gold Coins. To include 1866 British Queen Victoria Gold Sovereign and 1871 Belgian King Leopold II 20 Francs. Approx. total weight: 14.39 grams. Condition: Good circulated condition. Please note tSee Sold Price
Sold20211872 Gold Sovereign. Young Queen Victoria. Crowned1872 Gold Sovereign. Young Queen Victoria. Crowned Shield reverse. Die "M". Melbourne, Australia. Pure gold content is 7.322 grams. The spot price for one gram of gold on September 19, 2021 is $56.65.See Sold Price
Sold20241865-1900 Newfoundland Silver 20 Cents1865-1900 Newfoundland Silver 20 Cents Victoria Avg Circ SKU no: RBJ259035 Year: Random Grade: Average Circulated Grade Service: None Denomination: 20 Cents Mint Mark: RCM (Not Shown) MetSee Sold Price
Sold20241865-1900 Newfoundland Silver 20 Cents1865-1900 Newfoundland Silver 20 Cents Victoria Avg Circ SKU n: RBJ259035 Year: Random Grade: Average Circulated Grade Service: None Denomination: 20 Cents Mint Mark: RCM (Not Shown) MetaSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHANTILLY LACE PARASOL, QUEEN VICTORIA, 1865 - 1875Black lace over cream taffeta decorated with tiny white beads, silk tassel, wood handle, lined in cream China silk. Tag inked "Parasol belonging to Queen Victoria, provenance guaranteed", DLM tag, appSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vacheron & Constantin Rare Queen Victoria SovereVacheron & Constantin Rare Queen Victoria Sovereign Gold Coin Watch Case: 36 mm 1893 ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Appianus (Alexandrinus), 1500Appianus (Alexandrinus), De bellis civilibus. Historia romana. (Al colophon:) Impressa Venetiis: per Christoferum de Pensis, 1500 die 20 Novembris. In-folio (mm 304X205). Carte [180]. Segnatura: a8 b-See Sold Price
Sold2024Acrylic on Canvas Laid on Board signed Jimmy Wright, 27 3/4" x 35 1/4", "Victoria Strings 20Acrylic on Canvas Laid on Board signed Jimmy Wright, 27 3/4" x 35 1/4", "Victoria Strings 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Queen Victoria Gold Sovereign CoinsFour Queen Victoria Gold Sovereign Coins Lot includes: 1874 St. George reverse, 1900, 1901, and Australia 1897-MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trade Cards: Die Cut (20) [180851]Lot of about 20 die cut trade cards. Colorful & different shapes: paper dolls, fans, others.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Victoria Gold SovereignsRoyal Mint, two 1898; five 1899; 1901 - Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seven Victoria Gold Sovereigns1895-M; 1897-M; two 1898-M; 1899-M; 1900-M; 1901-M - Provenance: Private Collection - Note: Each coin in this lot was minted in Melbourne, Australia.ÿSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Fine Pair of English Victorian CenterpiecesPair of English Victorian silver plated centerpieces with camels kneeling on the tripartite base beneath a Baccarat quality cut-crystal dish (dated 1865). H 20.1/2" x D 13.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Sharp, Chromolithograph Plate, Victoria RegiaWilliam Sharp (Br. 1803-1875), large format chromolithograph plate from John Fisk Allen (Br. 1785-1865), "Victoria Regia, or The Great Waterlily of America" printed and published by Dutton & WentworthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sharp, Chromolithograph Plate, Victoria RegiaWilliam Sharp (Br. 1803-1875), large format chromolithograph plate from John Fisk Allen (Br. 1785-1865), "Victoria Regia, or The Great Waterlily of America" printed and published by Dutton & WentworthSee Sold Price
SoldSOVEREIGN BRACELETSOVEREIGN BRACELET Queen Victoria full sovereigns Inner circumference very approx. 18.4cm Weight approx. 44.5g Footnotes: OVERALL CONDITION Some links stamped 9 375. Clasp stamped 375. Light surface wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two gold coin pendant necklacesTwo gold coin pendant necklaces14k & 9k yellow gold; Variously stamped: 14k / 9k / 375 / English hallmarksIncluding a 1873 Gold Sovereign Victoria Young Head Shield gold coin in a 9k yellow gold bezelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sharp, Chromolithograph Plate, Victoria RegiaWilliam Sharp (Br. 1803-1875), large format chromolithograph plate from John Fisk Allen (Br. 1785-1865) "Victoria Regia, or The Great Waterlily of America" printed and published by Dutton & Wentworth,See Sold Price
Sold2021Converted Gold Coin BraceletConverted Gold Coin Bracelet Converted gold sovereign coins with George V portrait, 20 converted sovereigns and one half sovereign coin(s). All coins dated 1925. Bracelet tests as high karat 20kt/21ktSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2000s M2 Machines Assortment Die-Cast 1:64-MOC-NOSUS$30(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftBonhamsMIKE KELLEY (1954-2012) Little Friend, 2007 Peluche parlante qui prononce 20 phrases diff&#...€700
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2000s M2 Machines Assortment Die-Cast 1:64-MOC-NOSUS$30
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2000s M2 Machines Assortment Die-Cast 1:64-MOC-NOSUS$70(2 bids)
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co. Platinum and Diamond 'Victoria' BraceletUS$4,000
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2012-13 Matte Hot Wheels Groceries PLUS Die-Cast-MOC-NOSUS$120(4 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2011 Mattel Hot Wheels Hot Ones Die-Cast- MOC - NOSUS$50(2 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2012-13 Matte Hot Wheels Comics Die-Cast-MOC-NOSUS$60(3 bids)