Sold2023Victorian Cherry Rocking HorseVictorian Cherry Rocking Horse Without stand. 18 1/2 x 36 x 7 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wooden Newark Museum Victorian Rocking HorseWooden Newark Museum Victorian Rocking HorseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amanda Skinner Rocking Horse Dollhouse MiniatureAmanda Skinner Victorian rocking horse, dappled horse cast in metal on wood runners, silk mane and tail, leather saddle and brass stirrups 4.25"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Child Size Antique Painted Rocking Horse, 41 in LHand crafted Victorian rocking horse. Hand-cast using fiberglass bonded with durable resin and hand painted. Handmade solid wood rocking base. Measures 41.25 in long, 29.5 in ht. 31.5 in. Wide. PainteSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Victorian Wooden Rocking HorseA large wooden example with glass eyes, natural hair and a leather saddle. Retains the original painted surface. Dimensions:45" x 18" and 42" tall. Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015VICTORIAN PLATFORM ROCKING HORSESmoke decorated painted wood and gesso; stenciled base has bit which is not attached, missing stirrups; normal wear with small areas of paint loss; H-34", L-40", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Victorian English Rocking horse by F.H. AyresAntique Victorian English Rocking horse by F.H. Ayres. An English wooden horse & Original hardware & mechanism. A Charming toy , collectible and decorative object.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Wood Rocking HorseHas been stripped and restored at some point. Has a few areas of damage such as the ears. 37" long, 12 1/2" wide, 33 1/2" tall. Large and expensive to ship.See Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Carved Wood Rocking HorseDESCRIPTION: A rocking horse late 19th/early 20th century, the painted horse with leather saddle and tack on pine rocking stand with turned pillars and plank base and supports, completed with glass eySee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Victorian Wooden Glider Rocking HorseAntique Victorian style wooden glider rocking horse. This rocking horse features glass eyes, one leather ear, and what appears to be a horse hair tail. It appears to be in fair original condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN PAINT DECORATED ROCKING HORSELength- 33" Height- 43" Buyer is responsible to arrange shipment of this lot with 3rd party shipper. Please view our list of 3rd party shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2021Toy Rocking Horse, Victorian "Pinto" Pony, carved woodToy Rocking Horse, Victorian "Pinto" Pony, carved wood set w/glass eyes, real hide covering on a polychrome rocking plinth w/detachable iron-wheeled platform, realistically appointed w/leather saddle,See Sold Price
Sold2021Toy Rocking Horse, Victorian, carved wood &Toy Rocking Horse, Victorian, carved wood & hide-covered form of a Palomino, real white-haired mane & tail, leather saddle, bridle & stirrups, VG cond w/some hair loss & early repairs, 31"H x 45"L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Toy Rocking Horse, Victorian English Swing Type, carvedToy Rocking Horse, Victorian English Swing Type, carved wood w/real horse hair hide, mane & tail, leather saddle & glass eyes on a wooden swing frame raised on two turned pedestals, Good+ cond notingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toy Rocking Horse, Victorian, carved wood w/glass eyes,Toy Rocking Horse, Victorian, carved wood w/glass eyes, real hair mane & tail, fixed leather saddle & natural finish, VG cond, 22"H x 38"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Toy Rocking Horse, Victorian carved wood &Toy Rocking Horse, Victorian carved wood & Excelsior-stuffed linen in the form of a Sorrel w/horse hair mane & glass eyes, Near-Exc cond w/light soiling & scattered light wear, 27.5"H x 39"W.See Sold Price
Sold2015VICTORIAN PONY HIDE COVERED ROCKING HORSEVICTORIAN PONY HIDE COVERED ROCKING HORSE. HEIGHT 27"See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Victorian Hand Carved Wooden Rocking Horse, 50" Length.19th Century Victorian Hand Carved Wooden Rocking Horse, 50" Length.See Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Brass-Mounted Walnut CradleAmerican, late 19th C. Together painted rocking horse. 2 pieces Apx. 38-1/2"h x 42"w x 20"d and 39"h x 39"w x 16"d. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition EndowmentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Phil Bowers Dollhouse Rocking Horses & House MiniaturesPhil Bowers hand painted wood rocking horse with leather saddle 5"L, Bowers hand painted safety rocking horse with leather saddle 4"L, unsigned hand painted wood tiny Victorian style dollhouse with opSee Sold Price
2019Victorian Horse and Rider Weathervaneattributed A.L. Jewell & Co., Boston 28" long, 16" high late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Unusual Pa. Rocking Horse 33 3/4"H, 56"L,19th C. Unusual Pa. Rocking Horse 33 3/4"H, 56"L, 16 1/2"WSee Sold Price
3 days LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersJay Strongwater, "Bailey" Rocking Horse FrameUS$80(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.HADDON ROCKERS Black Wood Rocking Horse. Child's Rocker Toy. Oxfordshire, England. Label.US$50
Nov 11Modern JewelryCARTIER NECKLACE TOP CHARM ROCKING HORSE 750 K18 YG WG YELLOW WHITE GOLD AUTHUS$1,650
Nov 11Modern JewelryCARTIER NECKLACE TOP CHARM ROCKING HORSE 750 K18 YG WG YELLOW GOLD AUTHENTICUS$1,525