Sold2021VICTORIAN TRANSFER DECORATED MINIATURE LAMPS, LOT OFVICTORIAN TRANSFER DECORATED MINIATURE LAMPS, LOT OF TWO, porcelain with cobalt blue and gilt decoration, fonts with double-scroll handles, comprising an example with a lady portrait, and remaining exSee Sold Price
Sold2018DECORATED OPAL CONE-FORM LAMP SHADEDECORATED OPAL CONE-FORM LAMP SHADE, opaque white with polychrome-enamel and gilt decoration, having three reserves encompassing portraits of Victorian ladies with floral and acorn bordering. ProbablySee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Scherpenzeel Studio Table LampFine Peter Scherpenzeel Studio Tiffany-Style Table Lamp, shade engraved "Peter Scherpenzeel Studio '97 Amsterdam", Jacob's Ladder form bronze base with spurious mark "TIFFANY STUDIOS/NEW YORK", h. 30See Sold Price
Sold2018School of Sir Peter Lely, Lady Rachel Fane OilSchool of Sir Peter Lely, Portrait of Lady Rachel Fane (1612/13-1680), oil on canvas, inscribed "Lady Rachel Fane / daughter of the Earl/of Westmoreland / Married Henry Bourchier/5th Earl of Bath / HeSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Thomas Gainsborough: Portrait of a Ladyoil on canvas; unsigned 50 1/4 x 40 1/4 in. (127.6 x 102.2 cm.), Frame: 63 x 52 1/2 in. (160 x 133.4 cm.) Provenance: Estate property from a Palos Verdes, CA chateauSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian miniature portrait oVictorian miniature portrait of a lady, 19th century, polychrome on leg plate, oval in gilded brass frame, signed with monogram H. A., 9 x 6,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 17TH CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS OF LARGE SIZE - PORTRAIT IN THE MANNER OF PETER LELYA LARGE LATE 17TH CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS IN THE MANNER OF PETER LELY portrait of a young lady in a landscape setting - plain moulded gilt frame. (124cm high 135cm wide)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Peter Lely Attributed Portrait of a NoblewomanSir Peter Lely (Dutch, 1618-1680) attributed portrait of a lady, oil on canvas, the sitter depicted in lavish attire in burnt orange and blues and surrounded by flowers, bearing artist's plaque to botSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER MAX, POP ART OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT, 1974Peter Max (German/American/New York, born 1937). "Portrait of a Lady" -1974, oil on canvas. Signed and dated upper left, giltwood frame. Approx. 46.25" x 34.25" (frame), 36" x 24" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Sir Peter Lely (British, 1618-1680)Manner of Sir Peter Lely (British, 1618-1680), "Portrait of a Lady in Green Silk Robes", oil on canvas, unsigned, 49 1/2 in. x 40 in., framed with artist plaqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Sir Peter Lely (British, 1618–1680)Manner of Sir Peter Lely (British, 1618–1680) Portrait of a Seated Lady in an Exterior Oil on canvas49 3/4 x 40 1/4 in. (126.4 x 102.2cm) Provenance Private Collection, Virginia.See Sold Price
Sold2024SOPHIE GENGEMBRE ANDERSON (PA/UK/FRANCE, 1823-1903)Victorian Portrait of a Very Studious Young Lady, oil on canvas laid to upson board, unsigned, circa 1880, depicting a red haired girl in a blue dress with coral necklace amid stacks of books, one opeSee Sold Price
201619th c KPM Porcelain Portrait Plaquedepicting Lady Georgiana Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire, after Thomas Gainsborough, impressed KPM with cypher, #3, "K". 9 1/4" x 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023VU CAO DAM 1908-2000 VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS LADY PORTRAITVU CAO DAM 1908-2000 VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS LADY PORTRAIT. Oil on canvas. Findlay Gallery label on backside. Canvas size 60cm by 45cm. Frame size 81cm by 65cm. Painter and sculptor Vu Cao DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gloria Vanderbilt Large Original Acrylic Painting On Board Signed Lady PortraitThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Gloria Vanderbilt Title: Aurelia with Black Birds Medium: Acrylic PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Lady-portrait Loctus-decorating ScrollA Chinese Lady-portrait Loctus-decorating Scroll Display . Dimension: 42 x 23.5 (inch).See Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Bronze Floor Lamp Ladies Holding Peacocks Floor Lamps110 inches tall - Over 300 lbs each - Shippers: -Craters & Freighters Los Angeles818-244-4099See Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Christiaan Appel, oil on canvas, 16 x 10Karel Christiaan Appel, oil on canvas, !6 x 10. 16 x 10 Karel Appel was a painter born on April 25, 1921 in Amsterdam, Holland; his father was a barber. He studied at the Royal Academy in Amsterdam inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dr. J.H. McLean's Strengthening Cordial LithographicLithographic advertisement for "Dr. J.H. McLean's Strengthening Cordial & Blood Purifier" featuring three Victorian ladies. There is faint soiling in the upper right hand corner of the image as well aSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE GERMAN BISQUE PORTRAIT LADY, 152, BY SIMON AND HALBIG17. RARE GERMAN BISQUE PORTRAIT LADY, 152, BY SIMON AND HALBIG. 19”. Marks: Simon & Halbig S & H 152 7 (head); Heinrich Handwerck (body). Bisque socket head with slender face and beautifully defSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEAntique Framed Papier Mache Snuff/Tobacco Box Lid, Portrait Painting, 1 of 2US$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEAntique Framed Papier Mache Snuff/Tobacco Box Lid, Portrait Painting, 2 of 2US$25(1 bid)
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLimited Edition Cameo Girls Deluxe Lady Vase Blythe 1898 Victorian VioletsUS$50(14 bids)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesScottish School , Three-Quarter Length Portrait of Lady Christian Montgomery, Daughter of Hugh theUS$1,000