Sold2023German Magic Lantern with Assorted Slides and Circular DisksA German Magic Lantern with Assorted Slides and Circular Disks, Lacking original boxes. H: 8 W: 7 D: 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024(130) MAGIC LANTERN BOXES & SLIDES(lot of 130) Magic Lantern slides housed in original lantern box and slide box: (107) Ernest Plank lantern box now holding slides 1.3/8"h, 5.1/8"w, box in good condition with color picture at outsideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Magic LanternVictorian Magic Lantern with slides. Original box. Near mint condition. Missing lamp.See Sold Price
Sold2024(85) MAGIC LANTERN GLASS SLIDES, 1.5/8"H, 6.25"W(lot of 85) Magic Lantern glass color slides, 1.5/8"h, 6.25"w, seven broken, for shipping total of all 5lbs **Provenance: Collection of Sam Westfall, Texas, Kansas including a huge quantity of antiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2024(60) MAGIC LANTERN SLIDES, LARGEST 2.5"H, 11.5"W(lot of 60) Magic Lantern glass color slides: (11) 2.25"h, 2.25"w; (25) 2.3/8"h 8.5"w; (14) 2.5"h, 9/5"w; (10) 2.5"h, 11.5"w, for shipping total of all 10.35lbs **Provenance: Collection of Sam WestfalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernst Plank Magic Lantern & SlidesErnst Plank (EP) magic lantern, with lamp and 12 slides, in a fitted wooden case. Lantern 7 1/8"H, box 12" x 8" x 4 7/8". Scratches, wear and paint loss to lantern, chips to glass chimney on lamp, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2024122) MAGIC LANTERN SLIDES, 1.25"x4.5",1.1/8"x41/8"(lot of 122) Magic Lantern glass color slides: (78)1.25"h, 4.5"w; (44) 1.1/8"h, 4.1/8"w, for shipping total of all 3.35lbs **Provenance: Collection of Sam Westfall, Texas, Kansas including a huge quanSee Sold Price
Sold2024(56) MAGIC LANTERN SLIDES, SOME 4"H, 11.75"W(lot of 56) Magic Lantern glass color slides, (7) 4"h, 11.75"w; (12) 3.5"h, 11"w with some broken; (5) 3.75"h, 10.75"w, one cracked; (12) 3.24"h, 9.3/8"w; (9) 3.1/8"h, 9.3/8"w; (9) 3.1/8"h, 9.5"w; (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Swarovski - "Magic of Dance"Swarovski - "Magic of Dance", 2002 "Isadora", Adi Stocker designer, 8"h, original fitted box with certificate of authenticity. CONDITION: New.See Sold Price
Sold2023Small Leather Dome Top Trunk, Brass Tack DecorationSmall leather dome top trunk with brass tack decoration to the lid and sides, original papered interior and the lid fitted with central door with wood fastener. 14 1/8" H x 28" W x 14 1/4" D. Likely ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Era Magic Lantern - In Box w/ Many Slides!Description: This lot includes a Magic Lantern in it's original box with a grouping of original slides, including a very rare Clown Pull Slide (See photos). The lantern is marked on the box "J.S.". CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Swarovski Crystal Figure of Female Dancer ISADORA - Magic of Dance, 2002. Original Box, 8"hSwarovski Crystal Figure of Female Dancer ISADORA - Magic of Dance, 2002. Original Box, 8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) MAGIC LANTERNS BY JEAN SCHOENNER, GERMANY(lot of 3) Magic Lanterns by Jean Schoenner, the red example for both rectangular and circular slides, largest approx. 14"h, 8.75"w, 5.5"d, total of all 4.35lbs **Provenance: Collection of Sam WestfalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Hand-Forged Iron Hanging Lantern c1910sArts & Crafts Hand-Forged Iron Hanging Lantern c1910s. Unsigned. Painted black. Old glass probably not original. Lantern 10"h x 8" x 8". 22"h overall. Ceiling plate 6" x 6". Spend $5000 or more at thiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest Plank Magic Lantern & SlidesErnest Plank magic lantern, with 23 slides. In a wooden case. Lantern 9 1/4"H x 8 3/4"L (assembled). Scratches and paint loss to lantern, chips to slides, some slides with tape residue, chips, scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Swarovski - Magic Of DanceSwarovski - Magic Of Dance, 2003 - "Antonio", Martin Zendron designer, 8 1/2"h, , original fitted box with certificate of authenticity. CONDITION: New.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bay Area Hammered Copper & Mica Sconce c1910Bay Area Hammered Copper & Mica Sconce c1910. Unsigned. Original mica and original patina. Came from a house in Berkeley, CA. 12"h x 9" depth x 6"diamter lantern. Back plate 8.75"h x 4"w. Spend $7500See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE PIECES OF AMERICAN TOLE.Nineteenth century. A document box with brass bale handle and worn original paint, 8"h. 9.75"w. 6.5"d. A sander with worn original paint, 2.75"h. And a Victorian wall pocket with painted flowers and mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Swarovski Crystal Isadora 2002 Magic of DanceAustria Crystal figurine with original box & certificate, 8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL MAGIC CANDLE LANTERN W/ COLORED SLIDESORIGINAL MAGIC CANDLE LANTERN W/ COLORED SLIDES 8 X 5.5 X 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Slag Glass Hanging Lantern c1910Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Slag Glass Hanging Lantern c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Perfectly replaced slag glass. 18"h lantern x 8.75" x 8.75". 40"h overall. Spend $7500 or more atSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (2) VICTORIAN PUNCHED TIN/JEWELED LANTERNS, 19TH C.LOT (2) VICTORIAN PUNCHED TIN/JEWELED LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 13" W. 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lladro 5771 The Magic of Laughter porcelain statueLladro 5771 The Magic of Laughter porcelain statue, by Antonio Ramos and with the original box. 10 3/8” H x 8 1/2” W x 8 3/4” D. Box: 10” H x 15 7/8” W x 16” D. ANYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Swarovski Crystal Magic of Dance Antonio FigureSwarovski Crystal Magic of Dance Antonio Figure. With original box. 8.5" h.See Sold Price
7 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GallerySwarovski Crystal figurine Antonio Limited edition Swarovski Collectors Society piece. Released inUS$70
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Gold GIA NO HEAT Pink Spinel Cluster & Diamond Bypass RingUS$1
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryJorn Fox (Lantern District - Dana Point, CA) Signed Original Oil on CanvasUS$100
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Geoge Durrie, Schoolhouse in Winter, 1950 Wall Calendar PrintUS$15
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncRARE antique Hammond #12 typewriter in original case. 8"h x 14"w x 14"dUS$130(2 bids)
7 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryRuckl & Sons pair of vases 24% pbo Bohemian Crystal tall vases. Hand made in the Czech Republic.US$30