Sold20165 Figural LampsVictorian Courting Couple White Porcelain Lamp, c. 1890, white painted metal mount, 24 x 8 inches; Staffordshire Style Depression Era Boudoir Lamps, 12 x 4 inches, pair; Meissen Style Figurines MounteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Antique Figural Repousse Hurricane LampsA pair of antique electrified hurricane oil lamps. Features bronzed metal bases, with figural relief designs depicting putti figures in a garden landscape with goats, birds, and foliate trim. AccompanSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF LARGE VICTORIAN GILT METAL & MARBLE LAMPSFIGURAL GRECIAN DESIGN. ON MARBLE BASE. DOUBLE SOCKET. CHIPS TO CORNERS OF BASE. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 43" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Victorian Figural Spelter Parlor LampsPair of painted metal lamps. Young girl and boy with frosted glass shades; 22.5in.H. x 11in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Patinated Metal Figural Lamps - PairPatinated Metal Figural Lamps - Pair. Dimensions 42x9See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN PATINATED METAL FIGURAL BANQUET LAMPVictorian patinated metal figural banquet lamp in the form of a cherub. Original oil hardware. Condition: generally good, wear to finish, hardware connecting glass shade to banquet lamp is not correctSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Gilt Metal Cupid Figural LampWith brass shade and amber color glass crystals. Approx. 31" H x 14" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE VICTORIAN STYLE METAL FIGURAL TABLE LAMPLARGE VICTORIAN STYLE METAL FIGURAL TABLE LAMP 43 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN SPELTER METAL TABLE LAMPVictorian spelter metal figural table lamp of a sailor with ships wheel and anchor, mounted on a wood base. 27"h x 12"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Art Deco Style Decorative Items.A Collection of Art Deco Style Decorative Items. Including a gilt metal figural lamp, a matching pair of ceramic busts, and a frosted glass horse form mascot Lamp height: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN FEMALE FIGURAL LAMP SLAG GLASS SHADESVICTORIAN WHITE METAL FEMALE FIGURAL LAMP WITH SLAG GLASS SHADES 29" H (E. LIFSHITZ COLLECTION)See Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN CAST-METAL FIGURAL GAS LAMPVICTORIAN CAST-METAL FIGURAL GAS LAMP, depicting a soldier with battle ax blowing a horn, gas fixture projecting from horn, later gold paint, mounted on a later pine newel post. Fourth quarter 19th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Metal Figural LampsPair Metal Figural Lamps Dimensions: Overall 27" H (EDEL6355/2)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Figural Metal LampVictorian figural metal lamp with shade. Marble base (comes off). 30" overall Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Putti Oil LampVictorian Gilt Metal Putti Figural Oil Lamp with Glass Shade. Rubbing. Measures 29-1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF VICTORIAN METAL FIGURAL FRAMESORNATE FIGURAL VICTORIAN FRAMES. EASEL BACK. GOOD CONDITION. 14" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Metal Figural LampsPair of metal figural lamps. [21 1/2 inches to socket; Base: 8 (dia) inches]. Works not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR MARBLE & METAL FIGURAL LAMPSMarble. Metal. Figural. 35" h x 6 3/4" w x 7 1/4" d.See Sold Price
2016PAIR GILT METAL FIGURAL LAMPS, CRYSTAL DROPS, 2 LIGHTSPAIR GILT METAL FIGURAL LAMPS, CRYSTAL DROPS, 2 LIGHTS EACH, PLEATED SHADES, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH 2 MISSING DROPS, OTHERWISE EXCELLENT, 23"H X 15"W X 7"D, SKU016.25See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR GILT METAL FIGURAL LAMPS, CRYSTAL DROPS, 2 LIGHTSPAIR GILT METAL FIGURAL LAMPS, CRYSTAL DROPS, 2 LIGHTS EACH, PLEATED SHADES, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH 2 MISSING DROPS, OTHERWISE EXCELLENT, 23"H X 15"W X 7"D, SKU016.25See Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES PAIR OF METAL FIGURAL LAMPSeach cast lamp depicting a figure holding aloft foliage-form supports; 17 inches high; 26 1/2 inches overall; the shade: 15 1/2 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Austrian Patinated Metal & Chunk Glass Figural Table LampsUS$600(1 bid)
1 day LeftClars AuctionsA lot of of sterling weighted and lighting items: (5) Matthews sterling weighted candlesticks 11"h;US$150