Sold2019Victory Chain Inc Horn Paint SignVictory Chain Inc Horn Paint Sign, Some discoloration but good shape, 23 ½" Tall x 24" WideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage DS Panasonic Electronics Lighted Adv. SignVintage double sided Panasonic Electronics Company lighted advertising sign by Underwriters Labrotories Inc. The sign has paint loss / scratches to the lens, oxidation ot the metal can, and wear fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Glidden Paint Advertising Clock Light Up SignA Benco Plastics, Inc. "Glidden Paint" advertising clock light up sign having a color swatch dial face and "Homogenized Spread Satin" circular sign that has been painted over partially with a pull corSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sterling Silver and Green Enamel Victory Sign Pendant on ChainMeasures approx 1 3/8" long (pendant) / 20" long (chain). Marked "925" for Sterling on both pendant and chain.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROX MASONRY PAINT TIN SIGNSST SELF FRAMED ROX MASONRY PAINT SIGN. MARKED MORRE INC DETRIOT. PAINT LOSS AND SCRATCHES THROUGHOUT. 15 1/2" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Wooden HandCarved wood hand making the peace or victory sign. Gold gilt paint, black base. DIMENSION CORRECTION THIS HAS A 9 inch square base and is 25 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paint SignTriple "OJACO" paint sign. 36" W., 36" Ht.. (Oliver Johnson & Co., Providence Rhode Island).See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Paint Sign Chinese Porcelain Fishbowl PlanterA hand painted porcelain fish bowl planter. Sticker to interior reads MADE IN THE PEOPLES REPUBLIC OF CHINA. Crafted from thick walled porcelain. Primarily black with green, pink, and gilt hues. InterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden Paint Signletters are bare wood, black background is peeling at a few spots above the letters, 46" long X 13 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Petit Marine Paints SignPetit Marine Paints sign, 1 sided in nice original condition. 58" wide, 28" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Devoe Paint SignTin "Devoe Paint" Single Sided Sign, Devoe & Raynold'sCompany Inc. w/IndianSee Sold Price
Sold20205 ASSORTED TOOL & PAINT SIGNSFive assorted tool and paint signs. Including: Cleveland Twist Drill Co. (metal) Union Twist Drill Co. (metal) Morse Cutting Tools (metal) Vita-Var Paint (metal) Fleetwood Chain Saws (wood) Dia: 26" (See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Steel Petroleum Advertising SignVintage steel petroleum advertising sign/rack for Flying A, in red & white paint, 2 signs attached to a steel stand, some hardware missing, original unrestored condition w/some rust, soiling & paint lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vane-Calvert paint Color signshows some discoloration at bottom and lower right corner, minor spots of damage, plasti-coated over tin signSee Sold Price
Sold20207-UP Sign Paint on Tin doesn't lay flat warped but notdoesn't lay flat warped but not bent 17'' nx 19''See Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR PIECES OF ADVERTISING.American, 20th century. Framed "Red Men's New Year's Eve" poster, water damage, 16"h. 13.25"w. Framed "Geo. W. Owens Dealer" print. 17"h. 15"w. Orion Match Co. tin sign, paint loss, 13.25"h. 16"w. ScrSee Sold Price
Sold2022lot of 2 Contemporary Pure & Phillips 66 Signssingle sided, porcelain enamel feel, Phillips 66 has damage on top right hand corner and bottom right hand corner with light scratches on paint, Pure sign has very light scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold20232 hand blown gold painted barber bottlesonly one has spout, gold paint shows signs of wear and lossSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Glidden Paint Cardboard SignsFeaturing Two Glidden Paint Double Sided Advertising Signs, Measuring 22" X 27".See Sold Price
Sold2021BEAUTY SALON LIGHT UP SIGNBEAUTY SALON LIGHT UP SIGN. WORKS. HAS NEW HANGING CHAIN. SOME PAINT CHIPPING ON INSIDE OF GLASS FRONT. GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Meares Property Advisors, IncVintage Porcelain Sunkist Grower Sign with Ownership Stamp on ReverseUS$1
Meares Property Advisors, IncSingle-sided Embossed Tin Lithograph Butter- Nut Bread Metal Sign - Parker Metal Dec CoUS$1
Meares Property Advisors, IncSingle Sided Vintage 1950's Dekalb Flying Ear Seed Corn Farm Wood SignUS$1
Meares Property Advisors, IncEmbossed Metal Master Mix Farmacy Animal Health Products Advertising SignUS$1
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsNew York, New Haven, & Hartford Railroad Iron Heart Shaped Lock & Brass Signal LockUS$40