Sold2023ANTIQUE VIENNA BRONZE COLD-PAINTED FIGURESeated trader woman with a large storage jar behind her. Unmarked. Dimensions: H 4.25" x W 4.5" x D 2.25" Condition: Rubbing, loss to paint.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vienna Bronze Cold Painted Cat FigureVienna Bronze Cold Painted Cat Figure. Provenance Upper East Side New York City Estate. Generally Good Condition. Some paint missing. Dimensions- H-1.5". Please note the absence of a condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cold Painted Bronze Parrots FigurinesVienna Bronze cold Painted Bronze Figures. Pair of painted bronze parrot figures measuring 6.5" long. with wear and paint loss to areas.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Austrian Vienna cold-painted bronze figure of aAntique Austrian Vienna cold-painted bronze figure of a dog.Height 2 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Austrian Vienna cold-painted bronze figure of aAntique Austrian Vienna cold-painted bronze figure of a dog.Height 3 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Austrian Vienna cold-painted bronze figure of aAntique Austrian Vienna cold-painted bronze figure of a dog.Height 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Franz Bergman cold-painted Vienna bronze figureLate 19th/early 20th century Twice stamped with Bergman amphora-shaped foundry mark, lightly stamped: Geschutz Depicting a young reclining boy smoking on a carpet 2.25" H x 6.125" W x 4.125" D ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLD-PAINTED VIENNA BRONZE FIGURE OF AN OWLCold-painted bronze sculpture, likely Vienna, Austria, early 20th c., owl with inset glass eyes, perched on two books, onyx base, approx 7.75"h, 3.75"w, 3.75"d, 5.5lbs **Provenance: From a prominent DSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLD-PAINTED VIENNA BRONZE FIGURE OF AN OWLCold-painted bronze sculpture, likely Vienna, Austria, early 20th c., owl on rocky perch, marble base, approx 10.5"h, 5"w, 4.75"d, 7.25lbs **Provenance: From a prominent Dallas, Texas estate** Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2021VIENNA BRONZE-ATTRIBUTED COLD-PAINTED BRONZE ANIMALVIENNA BRONZE-ATTRIBUTED COLD-PAINTED BRONZE ANIMAL FIGURES, LOT OF TWO, comprising an owl and a comical rooster perched on an overturned barrel, a sword at his side, clutching a document in a grandioSee Sold Price
Sold2021VIENNA BRONZE-ATTRIBUTED COLD-PAINTED BRONZE ANIMALVIENNA BRONZE-ATTRIBUTED COLD-PAINTED BRONZE ANIMAL FIGURES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a terrier, marked "AUSTRIA" to anus, and a short-horned bull. Each retaining original polychrome painted surface. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021VIENNA STYLE COLD-PAINTED BRONZE ORIENTALIST FIGUREunsigned; depicted standing on a rug; 7 1/2 inches wide; 4 inches deep; 11 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021VIENNA BRONZE-ATTRIBUTED COLD-PAINTED BRONZEVIENNA BRONZE-ATTRIBUTED COLD-PAINTED BRONZE FOX-HUNTING FIGURES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising two equestrian figures (one affixed to a brass ashtray), and two foxes, marked "AUSTRIA" to undersides. Each rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cold Painted Vienna Bronze Figure of Beggar ManApprox. 6 1/4" H. Unsigned. (4210.4)See Sold Price
Sold2015VIENNA COLD PAINTED BRONZE FIGURE OF A PERSIAN CAMELVIENNA COLD PAINTED BRONZE FIGURE OF A PERSIAN CAMEL RIDER, PROVENANCE: FROM A PENNSYLVANIA COLLECTION, MEASURES 4 1/2" X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Vienna cold painted bronze figure of a dog.Antique Vienna cold painted bronze figure of a dog.Height 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Vienna cold painted bronze figure of a dog.Antique Vienna cold painted bronze figure of a dog.Height 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Vienna cold painted bronze figure of a dog.Antique Vienna cold painted bronze figure of a dog.Height 2 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Vienna cold painted bronze figure of a dog.Antique Vienna cold painted bronze figure of a dog.Height 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017VIENNA COLD PAINTED BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED JAPANESEVIENNA COLD PAINTED BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED JAPANESE MUSICIAN, PROVENANCE: FROM A PENNSYLVANIA COLLECTION, MEASURES 4 /2" X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Cold Painted Vienna Bronze FiguresTurkish man in period robes, with planter; minstrel musician, on later base with felt pad bottom; tallest 7-1/4 in. Provenance: Collection of Steve Stewart, Lake Lure, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Cold Painted Vienna Bronze FiguresA collection of five miniature Vienna cold-painted bronze figures to include cats, a turkey, and a bird perched on a pottery jug. Unmarked. Tallest: 2in.See Sold Price
BonhamsAN AUSTRIAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A STANDING HORSEK.K. Kunst-Erzgiesserei, Vienna , 20th ce...US$550(4 bids)
Oct 17Weatherham Estate Treasures18" Tall Oriental Dancer Vienna Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 17lbsUS$400