Sold2016BERGMAN COLD PAINTED VIENNA BRONZE RUG MERCHANT20th century Austrian cold painted bronze Arabic rug dealer. Franz Bergman mark to bottom. Measures approx 7" (18cm) height by 6" (15cm) width, total weight 1550g.See Sold Price
Sold2022after Bergman, Vienna Bronze Rug Merchant Figureafter Bergman, Vienna Bronze Rug Merchant Figure. Good original patina. Bears monogram signature. Size: 8.75 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Bergman Vienna Cold Painted Bronze SculptureFranz Bergman Austrian Vienna Orientalist Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture Rug Merchant Male Figure. In good estate condition. Displays minor surface wear and dust. Measures approximately 9.5 X 7.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Franz Bergman cold-painted Vienna bronze figureLate 19th/early 20th century With amphora-shaped foundry mark centering: B/Gesch Standing rug merchant with rug 4.625" H x 4.625" W x 6.25" D Provenance: Private Collection, Laguna Beach, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Four Vienna BronzesA group of four Vienna bronzes, including a cold painted bronze merchant with camel and wares, signed "Gerschutz" and numbered; a bronze depicting a dancer with tambourine and rug merchant, no signatuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid Eastern Style Polychromed Bronze GroupingCold painted bronze grouping.Rug Merchant. After Bergman. Stamped Vienna at the underside; 3.25in.H. x 7.75in.W. x 5.5in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Austrian Cold Painted Bedouin Bronze FigurineAntique Austrian Vienna style cold painted bronze figure of a bedouin Arabic rug merchant. Stamped signed BERGM. Measures 4-1/2" Tall x 3-1/2" Wide. Overall Good Condition. Local Pick Up or Third PartSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Vienna Cold Painted Bronze Silk Merchant FigurA Vienna Cold Painted Bronze Silk Merchant Figure, early 20th century 6 x 6-1/2 x 4 inches (15.2 x 16.5 x 10.2 cm) Structurally sound; refreshed paint on rug, tunic, and underside; Rubbed areas to oldSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANZ BERGMAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE RUG MERCHANT LAMPCold painted bronze sculpture of an Arab scribe on a carpet. Signed Namgreb and bears the Bergman stamp. Wired as a lamp. Measures 19 1/4" high including wood base.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bergman Cold Painted Bronze Rug MerchantFranz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936) figural cold painted bronze “Rug Merchant”. Standing figure of a man looking to his left as he holds up the corners of a rug for display. No breaks or repairs. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bergman-style Viennese Bronze Rug Merchant LampThis circa 19th century Bergman-style small Arabian lamp is made of Viennese bronze and features a cold painted Middle Eastern bazaar scene of a cross-legged rug merchant depicted at its base. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2018BERGMAN AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE ARAB RUG MERCHANTBERGMAN AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE ARAB RUG MERCHANT LAMP - Elaborate cold painted bronze Table Lamp; Arab Rug Merchant displaying his warers under a large Palm Fronds red and green glass lantern onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Bergman Cold-Painted Bronze of Rug Merchant(Austrian, 1861-1936) ca. 1900, incised amphora mark with "B and Namgreb" 6-1/2"h x 7-1/2"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020after Bergman Austrian Bronze Arab Rug Merchantafter Bergman Austrian Bronze Arab Rug Merchant, signed, polychrome patina. Size: 7.75 7 wSee Sold Price
Sold2024after Bergman Austrian Bronze Arab Rug Merchantafter Bergman Austrian Bronze Arab Rug Merchant. signed, polychrome patina. size: 8 x 7 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2019after Bergman Austrian Bronze Arab Rug Merchantafter Bergman Austrian Bronze Arab Rug Merchant, signed, polychrome patina. Size: 7.75 7 wSee Sold Price
Sold2021after Bergman, Austrian Bronze Arab Rug Merchantafter Bergman, Austrian Bronze Arab Rug Merchant. Original patina finish. Bears monogram signature. Size: 3h 3wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Bergman Style bronze Figure, Rug MerchantRug merchant in white turban and outfit. Base modeled as cobbled street. Painted brown, white, red, blue, and yellow. Dimensions: 4"HSee Sold Price
May 30Weatherham Estate Treasures18" Tall Oriental Dancer Vienna Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 17lbsUS$400
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Antq VIENNA BRONZE Painted Fox Hunt Figurals,2US$40(3 bids)
3 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncCold Painted Vienna Bronze Black Child and SnakeUS$50
19 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Franz Bergman Vienna Bronze Sculpture, Sleeping Beauty With removeable blanketUS$1,500
Jun 06Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Austrian Vienna Bronze Angel Crafted On Rectangular Marble Base - 6lbsUS$300