Sold202219th C. Viennese Enameled Silver ClockDESCRIPTION: Viennese, orientalist silver clock featuring enameled and jeweled floral designs on its base, a pair of palm-form columns holding the clock face and movement, and a central sage figure seSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELED ENAMELED SILVER FIGURAL CLOCK, 19TH C.Weight is 21.8 troy oz. with key wind movement Height- 4 3/4" Length- 6 3/4" Shipping U.S. $65 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Viennese (19C.) Enameled Silver Figural CornucopiaAntique Viennese cornucopia. Features curved tapering form with ornate embossed lion head terminal. Vase body finely enameled with classical Renaissance Revival scenes. Silver bands with detailed wingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Bohm Viennese Silver Enamel Figural ClockDESCRIPTION: Hermann Bohm Viennese silver enamel clock, featuring a naturalistic feeding bird supporting an oval clock case atop a tapered geometric engraved stem, finished on a hand painted Roman GreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Viennese Silver Enamel & Jewel Encrusted Figural ClockDESCRIPTION: Antique Viennese silver enamel clock with sitting figure reading a novel form. Features ornate foliate engraved details with polychrome enamel and semi precious stone insets. Clock featurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Viennese Silver Enamel & Jewel Encrusted Figural ClockDESCRIPTION: Antique Viennese silver enamel clock. Features a center Roman Numeral numbered dial with vine engraved decoration, and hinged crystal inset case door. Designed with jewel encrusted figuraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Silver Viennese Enameled ClockAntique Silver Viennese Enameled Clock w/ Some Semi Precious Stones & Original Key. Condition: Heavy Losses to the Enamel. Dimensions: H-6" x W-3".Provenance: From a New Jersey Home. Please note the aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Viennese Enameled Silver and Champleve Bronze MantelA Viennese Enameled Silver and Champleve Bronze Mantel Clock 19th Century Height 10 1/4 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Viennese lapis lazuli-mounted and enameled silverA Viennese lapis lazuli-mounted and enameled silver obelisk-form table clock 1867-1922. With small dog head and city punch marks and indistinct maker's mark possibly "W." H: 9 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023VIENNESE ENAMEL & SILVER MINIATURE CLOCKVIENNA VIENNESE ENAMEL ON SILVER MINIATURE CLOCK WITH FIGURAL & MYTHOLOGICAL SCENES - 3" x 1 1/4" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Austrian Sterling Silver and Enamel Annular ClockAn Austrian sterling silver and enameled annular clock having a figural panel decoration, band dial with Roman numerals, and raised on an onyx base. Marked "Austria"/"Sterling" on underside. 4-1/4in tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermann Bohm Gilt-Metal & Enamel Figural ClockViennese late 19th Century crane-form silver-gilt metal and enamel diminutive clock by Hermann Bohm with bird finial to an oval case set atop the bent neck of a crane having three crane colts at her fSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTIBLE MINI MOTORCYCLE SHEFFIELD TABLE CLOCKA miniature vintage English Sheffield Quartz figural table clock. The clock is made in a shape of a motorcycle with a silver tone finish. A white enameled dial with black Arabic numerals and hands. JaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Viennese Silver & Enamel Jeweled Desk ClockDESCRIPTION: Viennese silver and enamel desk clock. Features a center mounted clock in a tree form case with inset jewel and seed pearl designs, further decorated with two figural blackamoor at each sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Viennese Enamel Silver Lapis ClockAntique Viennese silver and lapis desk clock with four posts and four claw feet, each post with a sitting figure. The top, front and side with enameled panels. 6" x 4 1/4", dial face 1 1/4" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Viennese Enamel & Gilt Silver ClockDESCRIPTION: Antique Viennese polychrome enamel & gilt silver clock featuring allegorical scenes, floral motifs, scrolling foliage motifs, figural finial, and enamel accents. Marked in several placesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Viennese Enameled Silver and Rock Crystal CoupeDESCRIPTION: A 19th Cent. Viennese cellar/coupe features a rock crystal base, enameled silver stem depicting a Greco roman figure, supporting a dome lidded vessel with a putti angel finial. CIRCA: 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enameled silver clock decorated with young wingedEnameled silver clock decorated with young winged children and two adults with two horses in the background.3 1/4 inches x 5 inches.7562 $ 2,700.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Viennese enameled silver ewer and tray.Antique Viennese enameled silver ewer and tray.The tray is decorated with romantic scenes while the tray is decorated with Allegoric scenes.Height of ewer 3 1/8 inches. Diameter of tray 3 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Viennese Enameled Silver Tazza Base, 19/20 C.Viennese Enameled Silver Tazza Base, Late 19th/Early 20th C., figure on columnar base decorated with classical figuresDimensions: Shipping is the buyer's responsibility! We recommend obtaining a quoteSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6Pc) Set of Russian Enameled Silver Figural Glass HoldersDESCRIPTION: (6Pc) Set of Russian silver plated tea glass holders with enameled depictions of penguins and ice on blue ground. Stamped at the underside with makers mark. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: RuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian 800 Silver Figural Clock - A small 800 silver clock featuring a lady and man in 18th centuryItalian 800 Silver Figural Clock - A small 800 silver clock featuring a lady and man in 18th century style dress. Italian 800 silver hallmarks. Removeable dial. 2 7/8" h x 3 3/4" w. Weight (w/o dial):See Sold Price
Sold201918/19c Venetian Enamel Silver & Gems Candle Holder18th / early 19th Century Venetian or Viennese enameled silver candle holder. Reliquary candle holder is decorated with garnets, turquoise, freshwater pearls, possible early rock crystal beads. ThreeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of Antique Viennese Enamel And Silver DemitasseOffered here for your consideration is a very fine pair of antique Viennese enameled silver demitasse spoons. This pair dates to the late 19th or early 20th century. Each spoon shows a complimentary pSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.8.25" Antique Austrian Vienna Viennese Enameled 800 Silver with Jewels Lapis Lazuli Desk ClockUS$2,400
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.8" Antique Austrian Vienna Viennese Enameled Dore Gilt Bronze Desk Clock with JewelsUS$1,300
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMonumental Antique French "Atlas" Figural Clock, Large Size 29 inches height x 12 in. wideUS$650(5 bids)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th C. Viennese Enameled Austria Vienna Three Panel Gilt Bronze Screen with ClockUS$500
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsImpressive Louis Philippe Boulle Brass Inlaid and Figural Bronze ClockUS$1,500(2 bids)