Sold2015Rene Lalique "Vierge a L' Enfant Agenouillee" StatueRene Lalique "Vierge a L' Enfant Agenouillee" Statue. Measures - 7 1/2" high x 3 3/8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La vierge et l'enfant Bas relief en bois sculpté et en plâtre polychrome 83x53x11cm - 32,75x20,75x4,5" English Description: EUROPSee Sold Price
Sold2017MATISSE, Henri (1869-1954)MATISSE, Henri (1869-1954) Vierge à l'enfant debout (1950-51) Duthuit 650 Lithograph Signed and dated on the lower right: 185/200 31.5x24cm - 12.5x9.5" (visible)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - Lithograph Vierge et L'EnfantLithograph by Henri Matisse "La Vierge et L'Enfant (Virgin and Child)". Appraised in 2002 for $5,500. Sight 9" x 15". Sheet: 9 1/4" x 15 9/16". Framed Overall: 19 1/4" x 25". Circa 1949.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant"Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant", 1949, color lithograph, signed . Size: 9.5'' x 15.5'', 24 x 39 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Henri MatisseHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954), Vierge à l'enfant au décor fleuri, 1949, color lithograph, signed lower right, sight: 9"h x 15.25"w, overall (framed): 17.5"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Vierge a l'Enfant deboutHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Vierge a l'Enfant debout Lithograph in black on Chine, 1950-51, a trial proof apart from the edition of 200, variously inscribed by the Mourlot Archive on the reverse. 12 7/See Sold Price
Sold2022After Henri Matisse VIERGE À L'ENFANT Color lithograph, framedAfter Henri Matisse (1869-1954) VIERGE À L'ENFANT Color lithograph, 1949, on wove paper, with complimentary signature, framed. Sheet 8 7/8 x 15 5/8 inches; 225 x 397 mm. Frame 16 x 32 inches; 406See Sold Price
Sold2022XIXe siècle / 19th CDescription française: Important plaque murale polychrome en majolique à décor d'une Vierge à l'Enfant XIXe siècle. H: 93cm - 36,5'' L/W : 63cm - 24,75'' P/D : 14cm - 5,5'' English DescSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Meltzer (1893 - 1989)Oil on canvas, "in Homage to D.", SLL. Includes hand-written note by the artist that reads, " Inspired by polychromed low-relief by Donatello "Vierge à l'Enfant" which is in the Louvre any interesteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean DERVAL (1925-2010) Vierge à l’enfant Céramique (cuisson au four à bois)Jean DERVAL (1925-2010) Vierge à l’enfant Céramique (cuisson au four à bois) Signée J. Derval sur l’envers H. 32.5 cm Circa 1955See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage LALIQUE Signed Madonna/Son 13" Crystal FigurineVery Rare Vintage LALIQUE Signed "The Virgin and Baby Jesus (Vierge a L'enfant)" Frosted Crystal Statue. French "Lalique Paris" Signed. H 13.1/8" x 3.3/8" x 2.3/4"; Weight: 7.45 lbs (3381 Grams); NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Vierge à l'enfant Huile sur panneau 59x46cm - 23,25x18" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C, Virgin with child Oil on canvas 5See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La Vierge et l'Enfant avec sainte Catherine Huile sur toile Inscriptions au dos 29x23cm - 11,5x9" English Description: ÉCOLE EUROPSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lalique Crystal Vierge a L'Enfant Madonna & ChildLalique French crystal sculpture. Features the form titled "Vierge a L'Enfant". Fixed to a black crystal base. Measures 14 1/2" x 4 5/8" x 4 5/8". Signed Lalique France. Good overall condition with noSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Vierge àEcole du XVIIIème siècle Vierge à l'enfant Huile sur toile 70 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique glass statue "Madonna and Child"Rene Lalique glass statue "Madonna and Child" 13 1/2" tall, weight 7.2 Lb. Frosted depiction of the Virgin and Baby Jesus (Vierge a L'enfant) religious motif R.Lalique Statue on black base. Circa 1934See Sold Price
Sold2022VIERGE MARIE / VIRGIN MARYDescription Français: VIERGE MARIE / VIRGIN MARY Icône de la vierge et l'enfant couronnés, dans sa Riza en metal argenté rehaussé de dorure. XIXe siècle. 26.4 cm x 19.3 cm x 3.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lalique - Vierge a L'enfant IntaglioDescription - Signed Lalique France intaglio glass sculpture. Titled Vierge a L'enfant, model number 1217. Dimensions - 14.75" x 5.25" x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018GRAND SANTIBELLI VIERGE DE L'APOCALYPSE en terre cuiteGRAND SANTIBELLI VIERGE DE L'APOCALYPSE en terre cuite polychrome et doré représentant la Vierge Marie répandant ses grâces de ses bras étendu sur le monde, la lune sous ses pSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIERGE MARIE / VIRGIN MARYDescription Français: VIERGE MARIE / VIRGIN MARY Vierge à l'enfant en plâtre doré. H: 120cm - 47,25" English Description: Madonna and Child in gilt plaster. Height: 120cm - 47.25See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Henri MatisseHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954), Vierge à l'enfant au décor fleuri, 1949, color lithograph, plate initialed lower right, overall (sheet/unframed): 9"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Pompeo Battoni, 19th CenturyAfter Pompeo Battoni, 19th Century La Vierge de l'Annonciation oil on canvas 18 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La vierge et l'enfant Huile sur panneau de bois 83x54cm - 32,75x20,5" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Virgin and child Oil onSee Sold Price
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Unlimited Factory Sealed Booster Box - 36 PacksUS$4,100(11 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Complete 102 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -US$260(17 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1998 Pokemon Japanese Charizard Holo CD Promo #006US$190(6 bids)
22 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.PAHLAVI MOHAMMAD REZA: (1919-1980) Inscribed to the first Prime Minister of Pakistan€4,000
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Jungle Complete 64 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -US$115(5 bids)
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1986-87 Fleer Michael Jordan RC #57 - Guaranteed AuthenticUS$1,050(5 bids)
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2022 Magic The Gathering Dungeons & Dragons Sealed Collector Booster Box & 2022 Magic The GatheringUS$80(5 bids)
22 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.CHOPIN FREDERIC: (1810-1849) Signed twice by Chopin whilst in London, accompanied by Pleyel€15,000
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Unopened & Factory Sealed 2-Player Starter SetUS$145(5 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringTwo Boxes of (40) 1999 Pokemon Base Set Near Complete Uncommon & Common Sets W/ Many Extras &US$110(3 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1996 Pokemon Base Set Japanese Charizard Holo #006US$110(9 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering2000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Complete 130 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -US$130(6 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering2002 Pokemon Neo Destiny Shining Kabutops #108/105US$200(4 bids)