Sold2022After Henri Matisse VIERGE À L'ENFANT Color lithograph, framedAfter Henri Matisse (1869-1954) VIERGE À L'ENFANT Color lithograph, 1949, on wove paper, with complimentary signature, framed. Sheet 8 7/8 x 15 5/8 inches; 225 x 397 mm. Frame 16 x 32 inches; 406See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Henri MatisseHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954), Vierge à l'enfant au décor fleuri, 1949, color lithograph, signed lower right, sight: 9"h x 15.25"w, overall (framed): 17.5"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant"Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant", 1949, color lithograph, signed . Size: 9.5'' x 15.5'', 24 x 39 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Henri MatisseHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954), Vierge à l'enfant au décor fleuri, 1949, color lithograph, plate initialed lower right, overall (sheet/unframed): 9"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse, Madonna and Child lithographHenri Matisse (French 1869-1954) Madonna and Child (La Vierge et lEnfant) lithograph on Chine applique with Arches support. Printed circa 1950/1951, signed and numbered by Matisse (110/200) lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2017MATISSE, Henri (1869-1954)MATISSE, Henri (1869-1954) Vierge à l'enfant debout (1950-51) Duthuit 650 Lithograph Signed and dated on the lower right: 185/200 31.5x24cm - 12.5x9.5" (visible)See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Color Lithograph Framed PrintHernri Matisse Color Lithograph Framed Print. Size: 10.5h x 27w with frame: 16h x 33wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse, Vintage Color Lithograph "Le Negresse", FramedHenri Matisse, Vintage Color Lithograph "Le Negresse", Framed. size: 7.5 x 11.5 matte, 12.25 x 16.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse, Pencil Signed Color Lithograph WomanHenri Matisse, Pencil Signed Color Lithograph Woman with Flowers. Framed. 8.5 x 7.5, outside frame 20.5 x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Lithograph from 1954Henri Matisse Color Plate Lithograph. Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Color Plate Lithograph after Matisse from 1968Henri Matisse Color Plate Lithograph. Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Color Plate Lithograph from 1968Henri Matisse Color Plate Lithograph. Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Lithograph from 1968Henri Matisse Color Plate Lithograph. Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Lithograph from 1968Henri Matisse Color Plate Lithograph. Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2023b Henri Matisse Lithograph after Matisse from 1956Henri Matisse Color Plate Lithograph. from 1956 Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Lithograph from 1956Henri Matisse Color Plate Lithograph. from 1956 Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Lithograph from 1956Henri Matisse Color Plate Lithograph. from 1956 Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Lithograph from 1956Henri Matisse Color Plate Lithograph. from 1956 Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
2024Henri Matisse Lithograph from 1956Henri Matisse Color Plate Lithograph. from 1956 Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "L'Acrobate" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$420
425 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersL'Avaleur de Sabres (The Sword Swallower) by Henri Matisse (1869-1954)US$1
1 day LeftBK AuctionsHenri Matisse (1869-1954) "L'Enterrement de Pierrot (Pierrot's Funeral)" LithographUS$1
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Cheval, L'Ecuyere et le Clown" Framed Limited EditionUS$550
558 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval, L'Ecuyere et le Clown by Henri Matisse (1869-1954)US$1
762 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval, L'Ecuyere et le Clown by Henri Matisse (1869-1954)US$1
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersL'Enterrement de Pierrot (Pierrot's Funeral) by Henri Matisse (1869-1954)US$1
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage Henri Matisse Color Lithograph "Couverture De Verve II", Printed in FranceUS$10
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse (1869-1954), Framed Lithograph, Plate Signed with Letter of Authenticity.US$550