Sold20237 Vols. Les Vies des Saints. 1724.Les vies des saints : composees sur ce qui nous est reste de plus authentique, & de plus assure dans leur histoire, disposees selon l'ordre des calendriers & des martyrologes ; avec l'histoire de leurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Restif de La Bretonne, Nicolas-Edme - Les Contemporaines ou Aventures des plus jolies femmes deLeipzig, Buschel; Paris, Belin (later Duchesne), 1780-1785. In 12 , 41 vols. (of 42: no. 31 is missing). With 275 out-of-text plates by Binet and his school, slight browning and blooms, coeval bindingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall, (Russian/French, 1887-1985), La nuit desMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) La nuit des amoureux à Saint-Paul, 1968 color etching signed and numbered 45/50 in pencil 12 x 9 1/4 inches. Estimate $500-700See Sold Price
Sold202356 FRANKLIN LIBRARY LEATHER BOUND BOOKS12 VOLUME SET OF METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART SET. 10 FIRST EDITION VOLS. 34 LEATHER BOUND NOVELS.See Sold Price
Sold2021ORDER OF SAINT VLADIMIR4th Class. Breast Badge, 38 mm, GOLD, 12.7 g., maker's mark "AK, Keibel", hallmarked "56, Kokoshnik", original suspension ring and ribbon. Rare and superb! I R! Country: RUSSIASee Sold Price
Sold2022Reed & Barton Burgundy Sterling Flatware Service for 12, 56 pcs.Fifty-six (56) piece Reed & Barton Burgundy pattern sterling silver flatware service for twelve, including 12 modern knives (8 7/8" L), 12 forks (7 1/8" L), 12 salad forks (6 1/2" L), 13 teaspoons (6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso “Portrait of Jacqueline”Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Jacqueline 1956 (4.12.56 in the matrix) Offset color lithograph on paper Signed in blue lower right Inscribed and dated “Cannes le 14.1.57” in red PubSee Sold Price
Sold2023Impressive 12.56 ctw Diamonds 14kt white gold tennis necklace with CGI certified paperwork and 30kImpressive and beautiful 12.56 ctw Diamonds 14kt white gold tennis necklace with CGI certified paperwork and 30k appraisal, approximately 14"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesar Legaspi (1917 - 1994) TreesPROPERTY FROM THE ANTONIO GATMAITAN COLLECTION Trees signed and dated 1978 (lower center) watercolor on paper 22" x 12" (56 cm x 30 cm) PROVENANCE:Acquired directly from the artist by the present owneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morganite and Diamond RingMorganite and Diamond Ring 18k yellow gold, the ring mounted with an emerald-cut morganite weighing approximately 12.56 carats, accented by round brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.20 carSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lang (Andrew) - A collection of c.120 titles by orincluding [The Fairy Books], 12 vol., comprising The Blue Fairy Book, contemporary ink ownership inscription , scattered foxing and damp-staining , shelf-lean, spine darkened, 1889; The Red Fairy BookSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Fine Binding Books, Signed BindingsIncluding: 13 Vol. "Sherwood's Works, The Works of Miss Sherwood", New York, Harper Bros., 1835, Harpers Stereotype Edition, 7 inches by 4 5/8" 12 Vol. " Oriental Series" by Captain Brinkley, UniversiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cope 2, CES. & T-KidFame City, Tribute NYC, 2003Email sur toile 144. x 294.6 cm - 56 1/2 x 115 in.Cope 2, CES. & T-KidFame City, Tribute NYC, 2003Email sur toile 144. x 294.6 cm - 56 1/2 x 115 in. Spray enamel on canvas Ce lot est en provenance hors CEE, il convient d'ajouter la TVA Ã l'importaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oil on Canvas Unsigned, 40 1/2" X 56 1/2", "Wedding Scene".Antique Oil on Canvas Unsigned, 40 1/2" X 56 1/2", "Wedding Scene".See Sold Price
Sold2022Dickens (Charles) Great Expectations, 3 vol., first edition, vol. 1-2 second issue, vol. 3 firstDickens (Charles) Great Expectations, 3 vol., first edition, vol. 1-2 second issue, vol. 3 first issue, 32pp. publisher's catalogue dated May 1861 at end of vol.3, occasional light finger-soiling to mSee Sold Price
Sold2024A set of 12 Saint Louis Crystal France Continental goblet stemware glasses in the "Thistle" patternA set of 12 Saint Louis Crystal France Continental goblet stemware glasses in the "Thistle" pattern having a gold gilt encrusted scrolled design. Round hallmarks to bottoms. Each measures approx. 7" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Verdi Autograph Musical Quotation SignedAMQS on an off-white 5.5 x 2.75 slip, dated and signed at the conclusion in ink, "Paris, 12 Mai 1855, G. Verdi." Verdi pens nine bars of music in a three-stave system from his grand opera 'Les v&eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Gouvion-Saint-Cyr (1855-1888) Figures gathered for an auction in a town square signed andHenri de Gouvion-Saint-Cyr (1855-1888) Figures gathered for an auction in a town square signed and dated 'H. Gouvion St. Cyr / 1883' (lower right) oil on canvas 49 x 59.5cm 67 x 77.5cm framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021mantle clock with Demeter Chiparus sculpture5 avenue des batignolles saint-ouen mantle clock with Demeter Chiparus bronze sculpture. Dimensions L 20 x W 5 x H 30 inches. Condition: clock not working, please follow the pictures. No shipping forSee Sold Price
Sold202212 St. Louis Excellence Crystal Water GobletsTwelve (12) Saint-Louis Excellence pattern cut crystal water goblets with diamond cut ball, faceted body, notched stem, star cut foot, and gilt scalloped highlights and rims. All items with Saint-LouiSee Sold Price
Sold202212 St. Louis Excellence Crystal Water GobletsTwelve (12) Saint-Louis Excellence pattern cut crystal water goblets with diamond cut ball, faceted body, notched stem, star cut foot, and gilt scalloped highlights and rims. All items with Saint-LouiSee Sold Price
Sold202212 St. Louis Thistle Crystal Champagne Glasses, 2 of 2Twelve (12) Saint-Louis Thistle patterned cut crystal American sherbet or champagne glasses with thistle shaped bowl; anthemion etched accents; fluted body with almond cuts; faceted, notched stems; anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Obin, Philome: Des Paysans Revenant, N.D.Oil on Wood. 21 x 25 in. Framed. From Robert S Borlenghi Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michel Delacroix 'Saint Germain Des Pres' Oil PaintingMichel Delacroix, France (Born 1933). Oil on canvas 'Saint Germain Des Pres', signed lower right. Measures 32.35"H x 26 3/8"W framed; 25.5"H x 19.5"W unframed. Condition report: good condition, no issSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEThe Medallic History of the United States of America (1776-1876)€10
BonhamsJean-Martial Frédou de la Bretonniére (Fontenay-Saint-Père 1711-1795 Versailles) ...£1,800
5 days LeftMike's Library LLCHistory DIPLOMATIC CORRESPONDENCE REVOLUTION Sparks 12 vols 1829-30US$370
6 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF MARTEN DE VOS (FLEMISH 1532-1603), THE WISE AND THE FOOLISH VIRGINS£13,000
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Gaia style Modernist Lipstick Form Floor Mirror. Contemporary Molded Plastic.US$175(2 bids)
Oct 02Rago Arts and Auction CenterMichael Lucero, Man Balancing Vessel (from the Pre-Columbus series)US$1,500
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55187: 12.35 ct Ruby Shape: Cushion Measurements: 12.6US$7,000