Sold2023Venetian School, View of Campanile di San MarcoVenetian School(19th century)View of Campanile di San Marco from a canal, Veniceoil on canvassigned with initials JS and dated 77(?) lower left16 x 24in (41 x 61cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM MEADOWS , GRAND CANAL OIL ON CANVASWILLIAM MEADOWS (UNITED KINGDOM, 1825-1901) OIL ON CANVAS VENICE GRAND CANAL SCENE VIEW OF "THE SCUOLA DI SAN MARCO" FROM THE GRAND CANAL - OIL IS 21" x 12 1/2" / 30" x 22" , SIGNED LOWER LEFTSee Sold Price
Sold2020FELIX ZIEM (1821-1911) OIL - VENICEFelix François Georges Philibert Ziem (1821 - 1911) Oil on Board "View of the Bacino di San Marco", a perfect example of the Venetian views for which Félix Ziem is best known. signed "Ziem", lower rSee Sold Price
202218th Century Italian School ptg. Palazzo di San Marco18th Century Italian School, Palazzo di San Marco, (Saint Marks Square), oil on canvas, 14.5 x 20.5 inches, A view of St. Marks Square from The Grand Canal with multiple figures engaged in various actSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XIX secolo Il leone di San Marcoolio su carta applicata su tela, W. 1460 - H. 700 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy - Piazzetta di San Marco in VeniceArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: Piazzetta di San Marco in Venice Year: 1959 Dimensions: 14.5in. by 19.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 600 Medium: ColouSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Tinorette, Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa, oilAfter TINTORETTO (Italian, 1518-1594), "Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa della Salute, Venezia," oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 24 x 36 inches, framed: 30.25 x 42.25 inches); titledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy - Piazzetta di San Marco in VeniceArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: Piazzetta di San Marco in Venice Year: 1959 Dimensions: 14.5in. by 19.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 600 Medium: ColouSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRAMED ACRYLIC ON CANVAS SEASCAPE IN THE BACINO DI SAN MARCOFramed acrylic on canvas, Seascape at the Bacino de San Marco, Venice, illegibly signed illegibly lower left, sight: approx 11.5"h, 15 3/8"w, overall: approx 19 5/8"h, 23See Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Piazza di San Marco, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2023FOLLOWER OF JACOPO TINTORETTO, XVII SECOLOThe miracle of Saint Mark Oil on canvas, cm. 97x126,5. Framed The painting is a fine antique copy of Jacopo Tintoretto's masterpiece executed in 1548 for the Scuola Grande di San Marco and now in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Signac (1863-1935)-attributedPaul Signac (1863-1935)-attributed, Bacino di San Marco with boats watercolour with black chalk on light brown paper signed bottom left and dated 1904 framed under glass , 19,5x30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Circle of Luca Carlevaris (Italian, 1663-1729)Circle of Luca Carlevaris (Italian, 1663-1729) Piazzetta di San Marco e le Libreria. Oil on canvas Canvas: 13" x 18" Frame: 24" x 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Italian Giltwood Paintings of AngelA Pair of Italian Giltwood Paintings of Angel Musicians, After Fra Angelico 19th Century each depicting details of angel musicians from the Tabernacle of the Linaioli in the Museo di San Marco, FlorenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della Caritàdi Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
Sold2019Ludovico de Luigi - Bronze Horse - NumberedDescription - A bronze horse titled "Cavalli di San Marco II" signed and numbered 17 of 1000 and dated 1979 Dimensions - 15" x 19" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2018[Venice] Nani, Historia della repubblica Veneta, 1686NANI, GIOVAN BATTISTA. Historia della Republica Veneta di Battista Nani caualiere e procuratore di San Marco. In Venetia : per Combi, e La Noù, 1686. 2 volumes in 4to, cotemporary limp vellum, handwrSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCULTURA IN BRONZO A PATINA SCURA, XIX-XXSECOLO raffigurante il leone di San Marco stante su base rettangolare- usure, graffi, piccole ammaccature Alt. cm 23, larg. cm 27,5, prof. cm 10 A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY- WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Milano, Via Fatebenefratelli con la chiesa di San Marco Monogramma G M in basso a sinistra Tecnica mista su carta, cm 7X11,5 Questo disegno a tecnica mista, di grandeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Framed Pieces, to include Thomas Moran (1837 -Two Framed Pieces, to include Thomas Moran (1837 - 1926), "Bacino di San Marco at Sunset", canal engraving with drypoint, pencil signed lower left T. Moran; along with Abraham Lincoln 1891 photographSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEX ZWARENSTEIN PAINTINGAlex Zwarenstein (b.1952) Oil on canvas painting titled "Campanile Di San Marco" (St. Mark's Campanile in Venice, Italy). Measures 30" x 22" on canvas and 38" x 29.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762)After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762) , "Piazza di San Marco", "Altra Veduta del Ponte d'Rialto", "Veduta della Dogana di Mare di Venetia" and "Altra Veduta Del Ponte di Rialto", 20th c., 4See Sold Price
Sold2019[Venice] Nani, Historia della repubblica Veneta, 1662NANI, GIOVAN BATTISTA. Historia della Republica Veneta di Battista Nani caualiere, e procuratore di San Marco. In Venetia : per Combi, & La Nou, 1662. 4to, contemporary limp vellum, pp. [8], 895, [i.eSee Sold Price
Jul 22Sigvaldason Fine ArtGian Domenico Bianciardi (Italian) View of Piazza San Marco and the Basilica di San Marco, VeniceCA$10
Jul 22Sigvaldason Fine ArtGian Domenico Bianciardi (Italian) View of Piazza San Marco across the Grand Canal, VeniceCA$10
Jul 04Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlPainting "DUCAL PALACE WITH A GLIMPSE OF SAN MARCO AND THE LAGOON"€4,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSTwo perspective views of Spain. Vue perspective de la principale façade du Monastère Royal€250
5 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterUlysse Nardin, 'San Marco' stainless steel wristwatch, Ref. 433-77US$750(3 bids)
Jun 29Jasper52Vintage Tiffany & Co 14k Yellow Gold Set Of Two Macaroni San Marco Link BraceletUS$6,500
1 day LeftBidhausSan Marco High Polish Link Bracelet 14 Karat Yellow Gold 25.1 Grams Medium SizeUS$10
1 day LeftBidhaus18 Karat Yellow Gold San MarCo Link Polished & Brushed Finish Bracelet 61 GramsUS$10