Sold2020Viktorianischer SchreibtischsesselBuchenholz, rot-braun gefasst sowie goldfarbener Ornamentdekor und Einlagen aus Perlmutter. Passig geschweifte Zarge auf volutenförmigen Beinen. Gebogte Stütze für schmale, steil ansteiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Viktorianischer OpalringGelbgold, 14 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit einem Opalcabochon in sehr schönem Farbspiel, entouriert von Diamantrosen. Gew. ca. 2,87 g. Ring set with an opal and diamond roses, in 14 k gold.See Sold Price
Sold2022Viktorianischer StuhlMahagoni. Trapezförmige Zarge auf Balusterbeinen. Offen gestaltete Rückenlehnenrahmung mit reliefiertem Mittelsteg. Sitzfläche gepolstert und mit gestreiftem RosshaarSee Sold Price
Sold2017EBONIZED SPINDLE FORM MIRRORED BUTLER TRAY C.1940An ebonized spindle form mirrored butler tray raised on x-form stand circa 1940. Ht: 31" Wd: 39" Dpth: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Stylized Steel Butler Tray StandDESCRIPTION: Vintage tray stand crafted from steel as a highly stylized butler donning a tuxedo and bearing the glass tray proper. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 68" W: 20.5" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Carved Reticulated Butler Tray TableAntique carved and reticulated wood butler tray table. 18” H x 28.5” W x 20” DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maitland Smith Alligator Butler Tray TableMaitland Smith Alligator Butler Tray Table. Composite Standing Alligator with Cigar. Holding an inlaid Marquetry Tray Table with Brass Gallery. Attached to a thick Mahogany Base. Approx. 40"H x 18"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Pair of Danish Modern Butler Tray Top Side TablesA Pair of Danish Modern teak butler tray top side tables having separate top and base with three finger holds on both sides. Base collapses for easy storage. SHIPPING Atlanta Auction Gallery will notSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage English Butler Tray on StandVintage English Butler Tray on Standcirca 1940, dark red vinyl covered tray with brass nail head trim, silvered bail handles, silver tone metal interior lining set on a folding wood stand. 37.25 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2021Maitland Smith Attr. Tessellated Butler Tray TableModern tessellated modern butler tray table attributed to Maitland Smith. 2.75” H x 20” W x 20” DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV Style Oak Butler Tray Top Low TableLouis XV Style oak butler table or coffee table with tray top raised on cabriole legs, matching gilt metal tray with handles to top. 20" H x 43.5" W x 17.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unsigned Maitland Smith Equestrian Butler Tray Stand onUnsigned Maitland Smith Equestrian Butler Tray Stand on Metal Base . 28" W 17" D 28 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georgian Style Carved Mahogany Butler Tray Tableor coffee table, with carved corners and stretcher base, branded "Henredon" under the top. 12 1/2" high, 33" long, 22" deep. Some finish scuffing. Property of a Woodbury CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chippendale Butler TrayGeorge III butler tray with curved fold down hinged leaves, mounted on later stand. 23 1/2" high (leaves up), 18 1/2" high (leaves down), 39" wide, 30 1/2" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mahogany Ralph Lauren Style Bohemian Cocktail Table with Butler TrayMahogany Ralph Lauren Style Bohemian Cocktail Table with Butler Tray It measures 18 1/2î H including the tray x 48î L x 38î D. It has brass tone casters.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georgian-Style Butler Tray on StandGeorgian-style butler tray on stand, the top with green upholstered sides and nail head trim around a metal base, with a folding stand. [Overall: 38 1/2" H x 25 1/2" W x 18" D]. Overall with losses anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique British Campaign Butler Tray on StandEarly to mid 19th century. The brass bound tray atop a turned bamboo style stand. H35" W29 3/4" D18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mahogany "Campaign" Butler Tray Top Coffee Table, H 21", L 25" D 16"Mahogany "Campaign" Butler Tray Top Coffee Table, H 21", L 25" D 16" A Mahogany Campaign Butler's Tray On Later Base. Offers Brass Corner Brackets And A Wood Gallery With Inset Side Handles. Mellow PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Butler trayPeriod mahogany butlers tray with cut out handles and dovetailed corners, base was made to accommodate tray, has a crack under one handle see pics, tray 30" x 18"x 7"h, height with base 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Blk. Empire Table with Butler TrayBlack Empire Table w/Butler Tray, 22h x 25diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021BUTLER TRAY TOP COCKTAIL TABLEApparently unmarked, top attached to base (not removable). Dimensions: H 20.75" x W 30.5" x D 20.5" Condition: Showing normal wear including natural split to top, surface scratches to wood, nicks andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Painted Standing Wood Butler Tray 39 inRetro Hand crafted folk art tuxedoed butler dumbwaiter holding a serving tray. Hand painted. One side depicts a disgruntled butler, the other side features a smiling butler. Black and white check pattSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georgian Style Mahogany Butler Tray Top TableGeorgian style mahogany butler tray top table with brass mounts. 18.5” H x 37.5” W x 20” DSee Sold Price