Sold2021Rare Old Bakongo Villi African MaskA carved wooden face mask with inset brass tacks and attached woven grass beard, remains of kaolin clay pigments. Bakongo or Villi peoples, DRC/ Congo, Africa. The mask will include a custom display sSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Villi African maskA very well handled and field used mask with a most unusual over-lapping brow similar to what is seen in the basketry fetish, and an undeniable well handled and worn surface patina suggesting ceremoniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Human intestinal villus model, AuzouxHuman intestinal villus model, AuzouxPapier mache didactic intestinal villus model, by Maison Auzoux. Varying parts are numbered for reference. Right side of model reads "A 34 Dr. Auzoux 1953.&quSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Bakongo Vili face mask - Ex Max Garb, ILA carved wooden African mask with heavy kaolin clay pigment on the surface and a classic overall style and form. The mask shows obvious age and wear. Bakongo / Villi Peoples, Congo, Africa. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Silver Plated Campana Urn Form Lampswith armorial crest "Villus Virtutirus Aurum". 23 1/4” high, 9 1/2" wide, 6 1/2" deep; urn alone 10 1/4" high, 9 1/2" wide, 6 1/4" deep. Wear to wooden bases, some oxidation. Provenance: Martell & SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Villi MOKROZHITSKI (1928) Russian - UkrainianVilli Leopoldovich MOKROZHITSKI (1928) ; 20th century; oil on canvas - unframed ; dimensions 58 x 95 cm (23 x 37 1/3 in.) ; signed & dated lower right corner ; artists inscriptions on the back ; ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2023VilliTitle: Untitled Year: Uknown Medium: oil on canvas Size: 13 x 16in / 33 x 41cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Villi Leopoldovich Mokrozhitski (1928- ) Russian.Villi Leopoldovich Mokrozhitski (1928- ) Russian. "Riverbank Riga", Oil on Board, Inscribed on the reverse, 8" x 19.5". Provenance; A/S, Kharkov, Ukraine S/NO 6658.See Sold Price
Sold2021Villy MOIROJITSKY (1928-2006) Russian / SovietVilli Leopoldovich MOKROZHITSKI (1928-2006) ; portrait of Vladimir LENIN ; oil on canvas / unstretched ; dimensions 89 x 66 cm (35 x 26 in.) ; signed lower left corner and on verso ; Shipping to USA -See Sold Price
Sold2022Vilhelm Jakob RosenstandPortrait of a bearded knight, 1902 oil on canvas, 85by60cm. Signed and dated on the right side: Villi Rosenstand 1902See Sold Price
2022Large Bakongo Mask, VilliBakongo mask, Villi - Early 20th century - Belgian Collection - Weight: 2.35 kg - Region: Afrique RDC - Sizes: H 345 mm L 250 mm - Condition: At first sight - patina of use - trace of normal wearSee Sold Price
2016Villi MOKROZHITSKI (1928) Russian / UkrainianVilli Leopoldovich MOKROZHITSKI (1928) ; 20th century; oil on canvas - unframed ; dimensions 58 x 95 cm (23 x 37 1/3 in.) ; signed & dated lower right corner ; artists inscriptions on the back ; ShippSee Sold Price
2016Villi MOKROZHITSKI (1928-2006 ) Russian - UkrainianVilli Leopoldovich MOKROZHITSKI (1928 - 2006 ) ; 20th century ; oil on cardboard / unframed ; dimensions 15 x 25 cm (6 x 10 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 , National posSee Sold Price
20196 MALE/FEMALE WATCHES INC VILLI, SWATCH, SEIKO AND6 MALE/FEMALE WATCHES INC VILLI, SWATCH, SEIKO AND SERCONDASee Sold Price
2021Rosenstand, Vilhelm Jakob: Baertiger Mann in RuestungRosenstand, Vilhelm Jakob : Bearded man in armour (Copenhagen 1838-1915 ibid.) Oil on canvas. Signed and dated on the right ''Villi Rosentand 1902''. 84.5 x 60.5 cm. // Rosenstand, Vilhelm Jakob : BaeSee Sold Price
2022Villy MOIROJITSKY (1928-2006) Russian / SovietVilli Leopoldovich MOKROZHITSKI (1928-2006) ; portrait of Vladimir LENIN ; oil on canvas / unstretched ; dimensions 89 x 66 cm (35 x 26 in.) ; signed lower left corner and on verso ; Shipping to USA -See Sold Price
2016Bossi-scultura bronzoVilli Bossi Muggia 1939 "Amanti" h. tot cm. 52 - scultura in bronzo su base in legno Firmata sul fianco.See Sold Price
202360's-70's Ultra mod art work signed Villi retro style advertising sign60's-70's Ultra mod art work signed Villi retro style advertising sign printed on PVC hardboard these signs are auctioned for their decorative and display purposes 12 inches by 16 inches est. value $5See Sold Price
202460's-70's Ultra mod art work signed Villi retro style advertising sign60's-70's Ultra mod art work signed Villi retro style advertising sign printed on PVC hardboard these signs are auctioned for their decorative and display purposes 12 inches by 16 inches est. value $5See Sold Price
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and Auctions60's-70's Ultra mod art work signed Villi retro style advertising signUS$35
Oct 04Baker's Antiques and Auctions60's-70's Ultra mod art work signed Villi retro style advertising signUS$35