Sold20221974 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce Chassis no. AR30244191974 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce Design by Giorgetto Giugiaro Chassis no. AR3024419 1,962cc DOHC Inline-4 Cylinder Engine 2 Twin-choke Weber DCOE45 Carburetors Est 145bhp at 5,500rpm 5-Speed Manual TraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lucio Fontana, It., Alfa Romeo Trophy, Nabokov, 64Lucio Fontana, Argentinian-Italian, 1899-1968, Alfa Romeo "Discus", a machined and pierced steel disk with an affixed smaller .800 silver disk engraved "Alfa Romeo Milano a Dmitri Nabokov per le vittoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (AFTER) Romeo and Juliet.MARC CHAGALL (AFTER) Romeo and Juliet. Color lithograph, 1964. 640x993 mm; 25¼x39 inches, full margins. The deluxe edition, before letters. Signed and numbered 50/200 in pencil, lower right. PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015)Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015) Untitled (Still Life) signed and dated Mexico 1958 (lower left) oil on panel 23" x 44 3/4" (58 cm x 113 cm) Self-confessed to be highly influenced by Cubism and Chinese verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfa Romeo Illuminated Dealership SignTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 24 × 134 × 4See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage deJEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs (River Landscape with Fishermen), Oil on canvas. Framed. AlternatSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHAIM SOUTINE PAYSAGE MAISON RUSSIAN OIL PAINTINGChaim Soutine, Russian, Jewish, French, 1893 to 1943, Expressionist style oil on canvas landscape painting Paysage Maison. Signed by the artist lower right. Housed in an old gilt wood and gesso frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Tabuena - Tempera on Masonite 1963 PaintingRomeo Tabuena(1921 - 2015),Philippine, Tempera on Masonite Board. Signed and dated 1963 (upper left). Depicts two women villagers with bundles in thier hands and on top of one's head. There's a CarabaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Romeo Tabuena (Filipino - born 1921) - O/B titledRomeo Tabuena (Filipino - born 1921) - Titled "Boatman". Dated 1964. Signed upper left. Good condition (minor rubbing to outside edges due to nails in frame). Painting: 26 x 38 inches . Framed: 26.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfa Romeo Double-Sided Illuminated SignTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 64 Inches DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHAIM SOUTINE PAYSAGE MAISON RUSSIAN OIL PAINTINGChaim Soutine, Russian, Jewish, French, 1893 to 1943, Expressionist style oil on canvas landscape painting Paysage Maison. Signed by the artist lower right. Housed in an old gilt wood and gesso frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Romeo V. Tabuena (Filipino, 1921-2015) Portrait Oil Painting on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Portrait oil painting on canvas by renowned Filipino artist Romeo V. Tabuena (1921-2015); Depicting a colorful geometric fractal composition of a man with a drum and a woman standing in fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015) Still Life with BasketsStill Life with Baskets signed and dated 1961 (lower left) oil on board 27 1/2" x 21 5/8" (70 cm x 55 cm) PROVENANCE Private Collection, Mexico Christie's, Asian 20th Century Art (Day Sale), Hong KongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015)Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015) River Gold (Rio de Oro) signed and dated 1976 (upper left) acrylic on canvas 21" x 24 3/4" (53 cm x 62 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, USA Tabuena is known for his worksSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROMEO TABUENA, Untitled, Signed and dated 1999, Oil onROMEO TABUENA, Untitled, Signed and dated 1999, Oil on canvas, 80 x 100 cm / 31.4 x 39.3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfa Romeo Neon and Illuminated SignsTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 44 × 9 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Tabuena "Woman & Child" Oil on MasoniteRomeo Tabuena (Filipino, 1921 - 2015) "Woman and Child" modern oil on masonite painting, signed lower left and dated 1965, in painted wooden frame. Image: 47" H x 38" W; frame: 53" H x 44" W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Romeo Tabuena, paintingRomeo Tabuena, painting, Romeo Tabuena (Filipino, b. 1921), "Couple with Apple Candies", 1982, acrylic on canvas, signed "Tabuena", upper right, 27"h x 31"w (sight), matted, gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIJ, Alfa Romeo P 2 RennwagenCIJ, Alfa Romeo P 2 Rennwagen, 50 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, minimale Lackmangel, Originalkarton, Frankreich, um 1930, maronrot, mit original Fahrer und Schlussel, alles originalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Romeo Tabuena, Philippino, 1921-2015, oil on boardRomeo Tabuena, Filipino, 1921-2015, Philippines, Mexico. Market scene paintings. The oil painting on masonite Market Stand is signed and dated (1963) lower left, and titled on the stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dualite Alfa Romeo Double-Sided Illuminated SignTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 72 Inches WingspanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfa Romeo Double-Sided Illuminated Dealership SignTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 80 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROMEO V. TABUENA (1921-2015) Untitled (Marketplace)1985oil on canvas, signed and dated 'TABUENA ...ROMEO V. TABUENA (1921-2015) Untitled (Marketplace) 1985 oil on canvas, signed and dated 'TABUENA 1985' upper left 31 1/2 x 39 1/4in (80 x 99.7cm) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: See Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFerdinand du Puigaudeau (French, 1864-1930), Paysage de Grande BrièreUS$7,500
Crawford Family Auctions LLCSigSauer Romeo 4B Compact Red Dot Sight, assorted Scopes, Cleaning kit, Stock Buttplate, Speedloa...US$65(13 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Un paysage volcanique - Pencil drawing on paperUS$3,000
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 8 Suede Romeo Rega Dining Chairs. Brass and Chrome Frames. Legs have stepped design. DimensionalUS$200
1 hr LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Bonnard (1867-1947), Paysage en bord de mer et fleurs, aquarelle et gouache sur papier,CHF 20,000
27 mins LeftPiasaJean Martin-Roch (1905-1991) and André Arbus (1903-1969) 'Paysage de Provence' and 'La colline€24,000