Sold2021(6) Antique Woodworking Tools(6) Antique woodworking tools, c/o Stanley 30-1/4" brass mounted level, adjustable clamp, small wrench made in Germany, Union Hardware Co brass mounted folding ruler, 7-1/2" square, two-handed bow sawSee Sold Price
Sold20172 SAWS & 3 OTHER VINTAGE TOOLSLATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY GREATEST LENGTH 43 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (3) VINTAGE HAND TOOLS INCLUDING 2-MAN SAW, LENGTHLOT (3) VINTAGE HAND TOOLS INCLUDING 2-MAN SAW, LENGTH 63"See Sold Price
Sold2023Wentworth No. 2 Saw Sharpening Vice, Hanging Pulley, tongs, and SawGroup of three vintage tools including Wentworth's No. 2 Saw Vice, tongs with chain handle, cast iron hanging pulley, and a double handled curved blade with no markings. See photos for best descriptioSee Sold Price
20222 Vintage Wooden Whirly Gigs: Buck Saw & Water Pump2 Vintage Wooden Whirly Gigs: Buck Saw & Water Pump. size: 17 x 29, 15 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2018Craftman electric tools, router, scroll saw and moreCraftman electric tools, router, scroll saw and more: Vintage craftmans sander; 1 1/2" router; craftmans sabre saw; polisher and box of brackets.See Sold Price
Sold2024WARRANTED SUPERIOR 2 MAN TIMBER SAW 47"-VINTAGE WARRANTED SUPERIOR 2 MAN CROSS CUT TIMBER LOGGING SAW -SIZE: 47" -PREOWNED VINTAGE CONDITION -SEE ALL PHOTOS JR BTQ GLA CSE 01/08 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or havSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2)GERMAN BAYONETS, S98 & S98/05 BUTCHER SAW BLADE(lot of 2) Vintage German military bayonets: (1) Model S98/05 saw back blade (butcher back), marked at the ricasso Deutch Maschinenfabrik, A-G Duisburg, Kaiser Wilhelm marks at spine 1916, lacking morSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Vintage TransformersVintage Transformer Sound Wave and Buzzsaw. Comes with both arms, 3 rockets and buzz saw is complete. Sound Wave measures approx. 4 1/4" long. You are bidding at a live sale. Please Read the terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Vintage Steam Engine AccessoriesLot of 2 Vintage Steam Engine Accessories including Man with Grinder - Marked Western Germany - Most likely Fleischmann, and Band Saw. Largest measures 5" tall. All invoices must be paid within 24 houSee Sold Price
Sold2020Berkeley Designs Copper Music Boxes, 2 VintageBerkeley Designs sheet copper music boxes, one with moving carousel and Ferris wheel, the other children on a moving see-saw, both playing "It's a Small World." Each approximately 5.5" H x 6.25" L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wall of Vintage Tools No Rust vintage stanley 2 planeWall of Vintage Tools - #2 Stanley wood plane mint for age with paper labels; 3 stanley squares; hand carved saws; vintage stanley levels; metal stand - 36" H x 22" L x 12" D and contents of shelvingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Toy Steam Engine AccessoriesVintage Toy Steam Engine Accessories Seven tools including (2) table saws, (2) grinders, a windmill and (2) more, ranging in height from 1.5î - 6î.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Tin Litho & Other Vintage ToysLot of vintage toys. 2 tin litho watering cans, 1 J. Chein, 9 1/2"H; J. Chein tin litho See-Saw toy, 7 1/2"H; J. Chein tin litho Sand Toy see-saw, 5 1/4"H; Toyland celluloid and tin Swimmer wind-up toSee Sold Price
Sold2022(10) Old Levels & Hand SawsIncludes 7 vintage and antique levels, and 3 hand saws (2 Disston and 1 Atkins). 10 hand tools total.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Two Back Saws 8" Disston & 8" JacksonLot of 2 Small Back Saws. An 8" Disston & 8" JacksonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Lot of 2 Groundhogs Vinyl Record AlbumThank Christ for the Bomb 1970 Sunset Records, Crosscut Saw 1975 United Artist RecordsSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Saws, Lawrenceburg Saw 5 1/2 Pt & Vernon & Atkins $2.503 Saws including a Lawrenceburg Saw 5 1/2 Pt Rip, Vernon Saw No, 10 with cone nuts, a Simonds No. 62 with $2.50 Medallion. All are straight and clean.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Folk ArtCollection of Folk ArtVintage 1950s Turkish Miniature Oriental Rug Weaving Loom,12"W x 14.5"H; Saw Clock, Colonial Manuf Co., Anno 1750, Germany, Wood & Metal, 26 1/2" x 5"; Vintage Male BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE SCOTTY CAMERON TERYLLIUM NEWPORT 2 PUTTERA vintage American limited edition Scotty Cameron Teryllium Newport 2 black putter TEI3. Right handed. Fully marked. Scotty Cameron is an American sports equipment brand established by Don T. Scotty CSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Rare Vintage Disney World Grad Night 83 MedallionUS$2(2 bids)
Oct 07Market AuctionsCamille Le Tallec for Tiffany & Co. Individual Soups w/ UnderplatesUS$100(1 bid)
889 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGorham Newport Scroll Sterling Silver Vegetable Peeler Custom Made 6 InchesUS$10
732 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTowle King Richard Sterling Silver Vegetable Peeler Custom Made 6 inchesUS$10