Sold2023VINTAGE PORCELAIN COCA-COLA SODA POP WORKING THERMOMTER STORE ADVERTISMENT GARAGE GAS STATION SIGNGlory Days Auction Showcases: Timeless Refreshment - The Vintage Coca-Cola Thermometer SignTravel back to the golden era of Americana with Glory Days Auction as we spotlight an enduring symbol of refrSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE GULF GAS STATION SIGNVINTAGE GULF GAS STATION SIGN, HALF SHELL PLASTIC BACKLIT SIGN. 48 1/2 IN SQSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE GULF GAS STATION SIGNVINTAGE GULF GAS STATION SIGN, HALF SHELL PLASTIC BACKLIT SIGN. 84 IN X 58 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Clark Gas Station Lighted SignVintage lighted Clark advertising sign featuring a large central logo. Exhibits a series of cracks on the face and is not in working order. 20" W x 5.25" D x 19" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE EXXON GAS STATION ADVERTISING SIGNVintage Exxon Gasoline Station Advertising Sign. Heavy Plastic with Embossed Lettering. 15.50" x 27.50"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Crown Gas Station Pole Sign ThermometerVintage Crown Service Station advertising plastic lollipop pole sign style promotional thermometer. Appears to be in overall good condition with discoloration,paint loss, and wear. Overall it measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Flash Gas Station Pole Sign ThermometerVintage Flash Gas Service Station Sherman's Service Sturtevant Wisconsin advertising plastic lollipop pole sign style promotional thermometer. Appears to be in overall good condition with discoloratioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gas Station No Smoking Stop Engine SignVintage Metal Automotive Gas Station Sign. Reads: No Smoking, Stop Engine While Refueling. Approximately 14.0L x 10.0W in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Huge Vintage GULF Oil Gas Station Metal SignHuge Vintage GULF Oil Gas Station Metal Sign. Measures 72 inches in diameter. Has 8 bullet holes! Great patina to this orange with blue and white trimmed enamel filling station sign.See Sold Price
Sold20241958 VINTAGE AMERICAN EXPRESS GAS STATION METAL SIGNThe American Express double sided gas station metal sign dates back to 1958, the same year when American Express credit cards were first introduced, and this sign was first used by American Express. ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Mobilgas Mobil Gas Station Glass SignVintage Mobilgas Mobil Gas Station Glass Sign in metal frame. Measurements in inches: 6 1/2 x 14 Condition:Normal wear with age Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoicSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Vintage Enameled Metal Gas Service Station Signs3 Vintage Enameled Metal Gas Service Station Signs, including Authorized AP Service Station, Motor Trips 1928 Friendly Service to Tourists, and Crank Case Service with Socony Motor Oil. Socony sign meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poreceline gas station Disney motor oil signVINTAGE STANDARD OIL PORCELAIN GAS STATION SIGN DISNEY MICKEY MOUSE MOTOR OILSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Painted Metal Esso Gas Station Sign 1950Vintage Handlettered Metal Esso Gas Station Sign, circa 1950's. Painted on both sides, with red lettering on a white background, reads"GAS/26c/Esso". Nice decorative piece to add to your vintage signSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage DSP Sinclair Credit Cards Gas Station SignVintage double sided porcelain Sinclair Credit Cards service station advertising sign. Appears to be in overall nice condition with some porcelain loss around the edges and a touch-up on the white onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Vintage Plastic 76 Gas Station Half Ball SignLarge Vintage Plastic 76 Gas Station Half Ball Sign - Offered Without Reserve - Approximately 6' in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold20237ft Vintage Union 76 Gas Station Convex DS SignVintage Union 76 service station convex plastic double sided advertising sign set. Lot includes two original vintage plastic sign halfs. Signs appear to be in good condition with discoloration, chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Esso Gas Station ROG Lighted Glass SignUnique original vintage reverse on glass Esso Service Station Motor Cleaner lighted counter top flasher advertising sign. Sign is in nice original condition with some scratches, light pitting on metalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Texaco Gas Station Chicago Cubs Baseball SignVintage Texaco Gas Station Chicago Cubs Baseball Sign made of cardboard 1 lb. 14 diameter Shipping in continental US $18.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer arranges pick up or shipping. Please ask any quSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage DSP 6ft Derby Gas Station Adv Pole SignVintage 6ft double sided porcelain Derby gas station advertising pole sign. SIgn is in overall good condition with porcelain loss, some bends, and wear from use and age. Displays very well with greatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage GULF Plastic Gas Station Man Cave Garage SignVintage plastic GULF gasoline station sign. Would look great in any garage, man-cave, bedroom or others. Very easy to hang up with an hole on each side. Sign is approx 34" x 2" x 31" and is in a good,See Sold Price
Sold2020Sinclair Dino DS Porcelain Gas Station SignSinclair Dino DS Porcelain Gas Station Sign - Offered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Original Sinclair Dino DS Porcelain Gas Station Sign. Both sides display well. GoodSee Sold Price
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsVintage 68� Coca Cola Soda Porcelain Fishtail Sled Advertising Sign Gas OilUS$1,000
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersJack Schmitt 2005 Changing Times Sinclair Gas Station Metal SignUS$40(2 bids)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersTexaco Motor Oils Gasoline Filing Station Metal Advertising Pump Plate SignUS$15
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJack Schmitt Shell Gas and Service Station Watercolor on PaperUS$100(1 bid)