SoldVintage Framed Lithograph of a Pablo Picasso Painting. Untitled. See pics.Vintage Framed Lithograph of a Pablo Picasso Painting. In metal frame with custom matting, frame is showing signs of wear. Measures 29" x 21". Condition is fair to good. SEE PICS LAST PIC IS OF COMPLESee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso, Vintage Framed Lithograph ROOSTER, Signed in PlatePablo Picasso, Vintage Framed Lithograph ROOSTER. size: 23 x 14, 15 x 16 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Honore Daumier Vintage Framed LithographHonore Daumier Vintage Framed Lithograph. Size: 7 x 9 , outside of frame: 13 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte Vintage Framed LithographRene Magritte Vintage Framed Lithograph titled "La Reproduction Interdite" mounted in hardwood frame. Together with Postcard a Postcard of the "La Reproduction Interdite" inscribed on verso Used condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall, Vintage Framed Lithograph Signed in PlateMarc Chagall, Vintage Framed Lithograph Signed in Plate. Size:10.5 x 8 inside of matting, outside of frame: 16 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Woman Playing a Harp Vintage Framed LithographArt Nouveau Woman Playing a Harp Vintage Framed Lithograph. size: 37.25 x 15.5, 40.5 x 18.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Framed Lithograph 'The Lovers' by Gerrit Hondius (American, 1891-1970)Vintage framed lithograph by Gerrit Hondius (American, 1891-1970). Piece is entitled 'The Lovers'. Signature on the bottom right. #66/175. Frame size: 23.5" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall, Vintage Framed Lithograph "Prise De Jerusalem"Step into the captivating narrative of history and artistry with this vintage framed lithograph by Marc Chagall titled 'La Prise de Jerusalem.' Chagall, a luminary of 20th-century art, imbues this pieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Klee Vintage Framed LithographPaul Klee Vintage Framed Lithograph. Measures 8.75 x 18 inches framed. Appears to be in excellent condition, not inspected out of framing. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Vintage Framed Lithograph Still Life Arrangement of Flowers, Signed in PlateMarc Chagall Vintage Framed Lithograph Still Life Arrangement of Flowers, Signed in Plate. size: 10 x 8 matte, 14.25 x 11.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Framed Lithograph On SilkThis lot contains a Vintage Framed Lithograph On Silk believed to be a J Ranfig. The frame is approx 15 3/4" x 2 3/4" x 19 3/4" while the lithograph is approx 9" x 6 1/2". Total weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet, Vintage Framed Lithograph "Game Table", Framed, Signed in PlateBernard Buffet, Vintage Framed Lithograph "Game Table", Framed, Signed in Plate. size: 23.5 x 17.5 matte, 30.25 x 24.25 outside frame. ASKart: Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) was active/lived in France.See Sold Price
Sold2024"LE TIGRE" LARGE VINTAGE FRAMED LITHOGRAPH A RECLINING TIGAR IN THE WILD SIGNEDOwn a beautiful piece of art with this vintage framed lithograph featuring a reclining tiger in the wild. The stunning print captures the majesty of nature and the power of these magnificent creaturesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Framed Lithograph of Blue JaysVintage Framed Lithograph of Blue Jays, no apparent inscriptions, shows blue Jay birds on a tree branch, frame measures 13 3/4 x 16 3/4 inches, oval window measures 7 3/8 x 9 3/8 inches, hand carved wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Vintage Framed Lithograph titled "Lithograph II", Signed in PlateMarc Chagall Vintage Framed Lithograph titled "Lithograph II", Signed in Plate. size: 13 x 19.5 matte, 20 x 26.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Framed Lithograph of RiderVintage type framed lithograph of four riders and horses. 24.75inch H, 30.75inch W (w/ frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Collection Vintage Framed Lithographs of PetsCollection of Vintage Framed Lithographs of Pets. Color lithographs of dogs and cats. All framed. Middle size is 14 inches x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Set #2070 Civil War 2 Tier Display SetIconic American Civil War 2 tier Display Set comprising complete Cavalry, Infantry & Artillery for both Union & Confederate Forces. Classic set circa 1959 30 pieces. Condition mint with complaint slipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bjorn Wiinblad (1918-2006) Danish Silhouette LithoVintage framed lithograph print after Bjorn Wiinblad (Danish, 1918-2006). From the Silhouette series. Outline of a young girl holding a birdcage and small song bird in black against a white backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eveready Flashlight and Battery Advertisement PosterVintage Framed Lithograph/Poster Eveready Flashlight and Battery Advertisement "Gee, I'm Knocking the Spots Out of Darkness". Has some creasing throughout and some tears on the borders. Overall good cSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE LIMITED EDITION PRINT SIGNED FLORESA vintage framed lithograph print, titled: Mother and Child and numbered 81/110 at the lower left; signed and dated: Flores 88 at the lower right. Dimensions: Frame size: 21 1/2 x 17 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Pablo Picasso Don Quixote Lithograph PrintVintage framed lithograph print of Don Quixote after Pablo Picasso original. Measures 14 5/8" x 18" total.See Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsRoger de la Fresnaye Artillery Custom Framed Print Abstract ImpressionismUS$10
4 days LeftBidhausAlexander Calder Vintage Lithograph Framed Abstract Art 1960s 15.5in x 19.5in RedUS$10
21 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 21.11.55-I" Framed Vintage Lithograph on Paper withUS$550
21 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 19.11.55-II" Framed Vintage Lithograph on PaperUS$550
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 21.11.55-IV" Framed Vintage Lithograph on PaperUS$550
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 21.11.55-II" Framed Vintage Lithograph on PaperUS$550
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 8.11.55-I" Framed Vintage Lithograph on Paper withUS$550
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 8.11.55-III" Framed Vintage Lithograph on PaperUS$550
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 21.11.55-V" Framed Vintage Lithograph on Paper withUS$550
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 8.11.55-II" Framed Vintage Lithograph on Paper withUS$550
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 8.11.55-IV" Framed Vintage Lithograph on Paper withUS$550
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 8.11.55-V" Framed Vintage Lithograph on Paper withUS$550
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 3.11.55-III" Framed Vintage Lithograph on PaperUS$550
21 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "La Comedie Humaine 1.1.54-II" Framed Vintage Lithograph on Paper withUS$700
21 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "La Comedie Humaine 14.12.59" Framed Vintage Lithograph on Paper withUS$700
21 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "La Comedie Humaine 3.2.54-II" Framed Vintage Lithograph on Paper withUS$700
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "La Comedie Humaine 27.1.54-I" Framed Vintage Lithograph on Paper withUS$700
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "La Comedie Humaine 29.1.54-III" Framed Vintage Lithograph on Paper withUS$700
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "La Comedie Humaine 29.1.54-V" Framed Vintage Lithograph on Paper withUS$700
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "La Comedie Humaine 30.1.54-I" Framed Vintage Lithograph on Paper withUS$700
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "La Comedie Humaine 30.1.54-II" Framed Vintage Lithograph on Paper withUS$700
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie" Framed Vintage Vintage Lithograph on Paper withUS$550
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed LE Thrashers Warehouse Coca Cola PrintUS$95