Sold2024Grouping of vintage books and booklets, most kid's and religious related, including: "First LessonsGrouping of vintage books and booklets, most kid's and religious related, including: "First Lessons in Geography and Astronomy......" published in 1826 - scribbles on front paper cover and foxing throSee Sold Price
Sold202425 Vintage BooksIncludes 7 volumes Eugene Field, covers worn and one detached, Victor Hugo, The Secret of the Ages, and Modern Library.See Sold Price
Sold202416 Vintage BooksIncludes 9 The Story of Civilization and 7 volumes The World and Its People. Wear and some losses to spines.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Books (Gregg Speed Building, Indian Summer, The Red Badge of Courage, and more)Vintage Books (Gregg Speed Building, Indian Summer, The Red Badge of Courage, and more)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Books (Worlds Greatest Literature, Science Problems, Tom Swift and His Air Glider)Vintage Books (Worlds Greatest Literature, Science Problems, Tom Swift and His Air Glider)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Books (Great Heart, Chums in Yellowstone Park, The Wilderness Trapper, and more)Vintage Books (Great Heart, Chums in Yellowstone Park, The Wilderness Trapper, and more)See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Tunney (B. 1961): Grattitudeacrylic paint and collage of vintage book pages or Aristotle's "On Man in the Universe" on canvas 2015; signed, dated and inscribed "NYC" in scrafitto lower right 60 x 72 in. (152.4 x 182.9 cm.), FramSee Sold Price
Sold2015(36) VINTAGE BOOKS/BOOKLETS, CIRCA 1930'S(36) VINTAGE BOOKS/BOOKLETS, CIRCA 1930'S INCLUDING - TILLIE THE TOILER VOLUMES 5-8, - WINNIE WINKLE VOLUMES 1-3 - MOON MULLINS VOL. 4-7 - POPEYE BOOK 1 - POPEYE SERIES #ONE & TWO - JOE PALOOKA - DEADSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lee Falk 1965 Book Guild Poster The Phantom Whew!WHEW! Vintage Book Guild Poster featuring Lee Falk's The Phantom, 52" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage records(Bambi, Tell Me a Story) and vintage book(Currier & Ives)Vintage records(Bambi, Tell Me a Story) and vintage book(Currier & Ives)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage books(Freckles, More Fun with Our Friends, and more)Vintage books(Freckles, More Fun with Our Friends, and more)See Sold Price
Sold2019Collection of Vintage Chinese BooksCollection of Vintage Chinese Books. Large wood bound book measures 18.25 inches x 8.75 inches.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, First Days of Spring, Litho Art Print 1979, FramedUS$30(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftJasper521757 IL DECAMERON by Giovanni BOCCACCIO antique 5 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED 110 platesUS$950
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOrder of Malta. DE GOURNAY. Signed letter to ‘Monsieur Laurence fils’.€300
1 day LeftJasper521573 ALDINE PRESS Catechismo cioe Istruttione ANTIQUE 16th CENTURY ITALIAN AldusUS$360
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeidi Schoop, Chinese Girl, Porcelain Jewelry Stand, 1940s CaliforniaUS$30