Sold2018Vintage Bronze Toned Metal Lidded CenserVintage Bronze Toned Metal Lidded Jar. Bronze toned, possibly bronze metal. Censer jar, incense burner. Relief textured woven geometric and floral filigree design. Five circles indentation on lid andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bronze Incense Brazier, Brown-PatinatedChinese patinated bronze incense brazier or censer with cast, applied handles and feet in the shape of boys, the underside with unknown impressed mark, vintage. 4.85" H over handles X 5.75" diameter oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese lion censerChinese bronze carved vintage lion form incense burner. H: 10" x W: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Vintage Japanese Mixed-Metal Hammer CenserJapanese mixed-metal bronze incense burner in hammer form with a lid finial shaped in a mice, finest quality, a collectible object, 7 5/8" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set Chinese/Japanese Vintage Incense Burner&LampsComposed of three pieces including a pair of bronze lamps and one tripod censer, the censer of compressed globular body rising from three splayed feet to a short neck with a wide everted lipped rim, fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Tibetan Silver Bronze Incense CenserAntique Chinese Tibetan Silver Bronze Incense Censer with Nephrite Jade Insets and Carvings With Turquoise, Coral and Lapis Gems, 20th Century. Magnificent antique Tibetan silver washed bronze incenseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese vintage bronze censer w/ zitan wood coverChinese vintage bronze censer with zitan wood cover and coral finial (4"Hx2.6"dia)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Bronze Incense BurnerNeat very early bronze piece of rider on horse. Rider is removed to insert incense. See pictures. Please carefully read our terms of sale,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Bronze Incense burner Antique Foo DogVintage from the 19th century Materials: Medium: Bronze Width: 3 inches Height: 5 inches Depth: 4 inches Description Vintage incense burner mystical beast made of bronze heavy wear to the finish no brSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese vintage bronze censerChinese vintage bronze censer, the legs and finial in children motif, 4.55"Hx5.75"x4.4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A rare Chinese vintage bronze censerA rare Chinese vintage bronze censer in the form of bird, 4.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022a vintage bronze censer & a bronze/ brass censer2 pieces; a vintage bronze censer (4.7"x4.5"dia) and a bronze/ brass censer in the form of qilin (5.8"H)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese vintage bronze censer, one leg repairChinese vintage bronze censer, one leg repair, 5.2"x6.65"x5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Bronze Incense Holder made in Japan marked byVintage Bronze Incense Holder made in Japan marked by Ki 4.5" TallSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Chinese vintage bronze censers3 Chinese vintage bronze censers, 2.1"Hx2.9"dia, 3"Hx4"x2.9", 3.25"Hx3.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Hexagon Body Foo Dog Incense CenserChinese bronze incense censer burner with natural patina. Features a hexagon pierced body with a tripod base, dual handles and pierced removable lid with a Foo dog finial. SHIPPINGHill Auction GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese vintage bronze covered censerPair Chinese vintage bronze covered censer with beautiful gold and silver inlaid, also set with stones, 4.1"Hx4.5"dia eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Bronze Incense Tripod CenserA Chinese Bronze Incense Tripod Censer. The bronze censer with four character inscriptions, supported by three short legs with a carved wooden cover decorated with jade ornament and a wood base. {HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ming Dynasty Hu Wenming bronze gilt incense censerChinese Ming Dynasty Hu Wenming bronze gilt incense censerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Chinese Bronze CenserTripod bronze censer with twin handles, seal mark to base, 9 (h) x 17 cm (dia)See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Chinese Bronze Foo Dog Top Mini CenserUS$6(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Ming Style Patinated Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner 明式同甪US$400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Bronze 'Pine and Deer' Incense Burner 銅松鹿圖三足US$600
14 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA gold-inlaid bronze incense burner, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)ÂŁ1,800