Sold2022AN ORIGINAL OSSIP ZADKINE SIGNED COLOR LITHOGRAPHA hand-signed color lithograph In the Cafe by Ossip Zadkine (Russian 1890 - 1967). Signed in Latin lower right, numbered: 24/120 lower right. Printed mid-20th century. Provenance: Christie's New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ossip Zadkine 1890-1967 Modern Abstract LithographSigned and numbered limited edition lithograph in colors print by Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967). Intertwined lovers in the artist's fluid abstract Cubist style. Artist signature in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ossip Zadkine Listed French Russian Artist 1898-1967 Original Oil Abstract Composition Signed FrontOssip Zadkine Listed French Russian Artist 1898-1967 Original Oil Abstract Composition Signed Front and Verso "The Family" 14"x16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ossip Zadkine (1890 - 1967)Lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition #1/125. Expressionist figures. 23.25"h x 17.75" inside mat and 30"h x 24"w outside mat **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PlSee Sold Price
SoldOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La familleOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La famille signé, daté et dédicacé 'O. Zadkine à Madame Cici Marland en novembre 63' (en bas au centre) gouache sur papier Exécuté en novemSee Sold Price
2016Ossip Zadkine Bronze - La Femme InconnueOssip Zadkine Bronze - La Femme Inconnue Ossip Zadkine (1890-1967) bronze sculpture titled “La Femme Inconnue” (unknown woman). Excellent dark brown patina. Signed with artist’s initials on theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ossip Zadkine 1964 Lithograph Praying Mantis #72 of 210Ossip Zadkine 1964 Lithograph Praying Mantis #72 of 210; Pencil signed and numbered. Lithograph on thick hardboard paper. Ossip Zadkine 1890-1967, famous Russian born Sculpture. Size: 25 in. x 18.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ossip Zadkine (1890-1967)DESCRIPTION: Ossip Zadkine (1890-1967). Color lithograph on cream watermarked Arches paper. "Praying Mantis". Signed, dated and numbered "119/210" to lower margin. Framed. MEASUREMENTS: Image 30" x 25See Sold Price
Sold2019Ossip Zadkine (Russian, 1890-1967) -- DrawingThis lot consists of a mixed media (pastel/colored pencil) drawing on paper, done in the constructivist style of modern artist Ossip Zadkine (Russian, 1890-1967). "O. Zadkine" is hand written at bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967) -Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967) - Conciliabules, Etching, 1962. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 41/50. Plate: 34.5x25cm. Sheet: 54x36cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967) - The Dream,Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967) - The Dream, Lithograph, 1955. Signed and numbered - 67/150. 60x45cm.See Sold Price
SoldOssip Zadkine (Russian/French, 1890-1967); Femme á la Guitarre;Ossip Zadkine (Russian/French, 1890-1967) Femme á la Guitarre, 1962 Etching and aquatint on paper; numbered and signed '28/90...O.Zadkine 62' in pencil along the lower margin; framed. 21 x 15 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2015Ossip Zadkine, (French/Russian, 1890-1967), GuitarOssip Zadkine, (French/Russian, 1890-1967), Guitar Player, lithograph, edition of 150, 22" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2020OSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) CELLIST LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, The Cellist, unsigned, Atelier Ossip Zadkine (Russian, French, 1890-1967), Atelier blind stamp lower right, numbered 12/ 300 lower left, sheet: approx 29.75"h, 21"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2016OSSIP ZADKINE "Le Message du Jour" Lithograph, RussianOSSIP ZADKINE (Russian Federation / French 1890-1967) "Le Message du Jour" Lithograph. Image: 22 5/8 x 18 1/8 inches; Sheet: 30 x 22 3/8 inches. Signed l/r and numbered l/l: 109/120.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ossip Zadkine - Figures, 1967 - Hand-signed!Ossip Zadkine (1888-1967) Figures, 1967 Original lithograph on wove paper. Hand-signed lower right margin. Numbered 60/100 on the bottom left corner. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 22,5 x 17,5 cm /See Sold Price
Sold2023Ossip Zadkine, Hommage a RodinOssip Zadkine (Belorussian (Active in France), 1890 - 1967)Hommage a Rodinlithograph in colors on wove papernumbered, titled, and signed 111 / 120. Hommage a Rodin O Zadkine 30 x 22in (76.2 x 55See Sold Price
Sold2016Attrib. Ossip Zadkine Watercolor Woman at WindowArtist: Zadkine, Attributed to Ossip (Russian/French, 1890-1967) Title: Woman at Window Medium: watercolor on paper Dimensions: 14 x 11 inches Signature: signed O. Zadkine lower right Provenance: <See Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE 1967 CONCERT POSTER - ELECTRIC FLAG & MOTHERVINTAGE 1967 CONCERT POSTER - ELECTRIC FLAG & MOTHER EARTH - COOL BIRDS ARTWORK! Original 1967 Concert Advertising poster (14" x 21") Amazing psychedelic artwork by Jim Blashfield! Concert at the TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ossip Zadkine: Personage Aile (Winged Figure, Bird)Ossip Zadkine (Russian 1888-1967) Attributed: Pencil on paper, signed bottom right, decorative number and notes on verso, unframed. Zadkine was a Russian cubist sculptor and painter who spent most ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ten signed etchings by Ossip ZadkineHeading: (Zadkine, Ossip) Author: Apollinaire, Guillaume Title: Sept Calligrammes Place Published: Paris Publisher:Christophe Czwiklitzer Date Published: 1967 Description: TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Italian Vase Abstract Bird Art Pottery Original Signed Made in ItalyMid Century Modern Italian Vase Abstract Bird Art Pottery Original Signed Made in Italy Item details: Vintage from the 1960s Materials: pottery Width: 3.5 inches Height: 6.75 inches Depth: 3.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIANE ARBUS - Woman in a Bird Mask, N.Y.C - Original vintage photogravureArtist: Diane Arbus (American, 1923-1971). Title: "Woman in a Bird Mask, N.Y.C". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1967. Printed 1972. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 3/16 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2023St. Pierre Toussaint 20C Haitian Folk Art PaintingSt. Pierre Toussaint (Haitian, 1923-1985). An original vintage oil painting on canvas. A folk art farm life landscape depicting a colorful abstract bird surrounded by a profusion of botanical elementsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerSigned Philip Guston, Vintage Abstract Canvas, Modern ArtUS$950
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerSigned L-C (Le Corbusier) Vintage Abstract Canvas, Modern ArtUS$750
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Canvas Signed Stuart Davis, Modern Art. 20th CenturyUS$550
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed Le Corbusier, Modern ArtUS$750
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerSigned Philip Guston, Vintage Abstract Canvas, Modern ArtUS$950
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Canvas Signed Piero Dorazio , Modern ArtUS$550
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerSigned Henri Matisse Vintage Abstract Canvas, Modern ArtUS$650