Sold2019Vintage "No Trespassing" SignNail holes for hanging at top and bottom, approx. 11 x 10 1/2". Constructed of hard poly/plastic material.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage AT&SF Porcelain Trespassing Sign Double SidedThis great vintage sign is for Atchison, Topeka and Santa Fe Railway Co. Trespassing & Loitering Forbidden by Law The AT&SF Ry Co. Double Sided.See Sold Price
Sold2018No Trespassing SignNo Trespassing Sign metal/paint 1950s 10.13" W x 0.06" D x 8" H Vintage old store stock one sided metal sign screen printed with "No Trespassing Police Take Notice." Please note that this lot has a coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of mixed Vintage Signage - No Tresspassing, Street,Mixed sizes and conditions. Set of mixed signs Includes three no trespassing signs, one antique hand painted street sign and one raised letter stop sign. In like found condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SSM Gizzly Bend Ranch No Hunting SignVintage single sided masonite Grizzly Bend Ranch " No Hunting No Trespassing " sign. Marked " Wilmes Co.". Appears to be in good ocndition with some paint loss, scratches, and wear from use and age. DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of (2) Vintage Daimler Chrysler Corporation Private Property Metal SignsBlack Lettering on White & White Lettering on Blue No Trespassing Signs, 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 40s 50s U.S. Property No Trespassing Heavy Porcelain Enamel Sign12" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2015PORCELAIN NO TRESPASSING HUNTING & FISHING SIGNSHOWING A VINTAGE NO HUNTING & FISHING PORCELAIN SIGN . MEASURE 19 1/2' BY 28".AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITION.PLEASE USE PHOTOS AS PART OF THE DESCRIPTION. THE ABSENCE OF A CONDITION REPORT DOES NOT GUARANSee Sold Price
Sold20224- VINTAGE TIN FARMER & BUREAU SIGNSIncludes Near's Livestock & Poultry Feed embossed tin Sign, Prairie Farmer No Trespassing embossed tin Sign, The National Detective Bureau embossed tin Sign, and State Game Commission Hunting GroundsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Soo Line Metal SignNo trespassing private property Soo Line. Sign is not perfect. Visible rust. Minor dents.See Sold Price
Sold20223- VINTAGE TIN EMBOSSED SIGNSIncludes FW Tunnell & Company Fertilizers, No Hunting or Trespassing Wisconsin Agriculturist, and Enameline Foreign Sign. All in original condition. Largest 14" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Metal Signs and a StencilTwo vintage advertising signs, one for Kool Cigarettes, the other for Emark & Edison Batteries. Accompanied by a stencil reading "No Trespassing / Keep Out / H & F.P. Simonds." Dimensions: EdisoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage SignAcme Garage, 1 mile, Buy Bruinoil Bear of Them All. Approximately 40"x40".See Sold Price
Sold2022The Giant Powder Company No Trespassing SignSSP, has good color and gloss, shows some light wear, slight discoloration, and chipping, 14"x20", rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2021GranViale Vintage SignOriginal vintage GranViale Vintage Italian Bar Sign from Verona Italy. Length showing in picture is 13 ft. Each letter is more less 10-11in wide by 14 high. They can be taken apart as singles. In totaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain U.S. Property No Trespassing SignPorcelain U.S. Property No Trespassing Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 14 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Metal Fishtail Coca Cola Restaurant Vintage SignLarge Metal Fishtail Coca Cola Restaurant Vintage Sign. Almost 5 feet wide, metal sign reads "Restaurant", and features the fishtail Coca Cola logo used from 1958-1963. Marked on lower right MCA 327.See Sold Price
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryVintage Sign Arab Boy Server Bronze Sculpture Book-End Bookend StatueUS$150
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Olympia Light Beer Neon Beer Sign GHN Neon SignUS$50
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)NTSB National Transportation Safety Board SignUS$40
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Vintage 12-inch Collectible Rare Porcelain Sign Hustler Vicki Maroni 1974US$190
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Rare Michelin Tyre Services Vintage 12" Porcelain Thermometer SignUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper52Rare Vintage 12-inch Porcelain Sign - Marilyn August 1975 Hustler CollectibleUS$190
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Vintage 12-inch Rare Porcelain Sign Featuring Lorna Hopper April 1969US$190
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausBlue Iris Flowers & Butterfly, Hand Painted Vintage Wooden Sign, 1989US$30
24 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisVintage illuminated sign MELAPI natural honey, in painted wood€140
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsWinston-Salem Southbound Railway Aluminum No Trespassing Railroad SignUS$30