Sold2020Vintage Original Sighed Valfred Thelin Floral WaterVintage Original Sighed Valfred Thelin Floral Water Color On Canvas Board Framed Painting .This painting is in great condition with its hardwood ditresed frame.Mesurments are 28" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE VINTAGE ITALIAN SCHOOL WATERCOLOR PAINTINGVery fine vintage Italian school watercolor depicting Portofino scene. Great original condition. Beautiful details, strong colors. Signed right bottom corner. Size: 31" x 26 3/4" framed, 19 1/2" x 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Alice Ravenel Huger Smith(American/South Carolina, 1876-1958) In the Reserve at Coming-Tee, signed lower right "Alice R Huger Smith", watercolor on Whatman's board, original label verso, 26 x 16 in.; wood frame, 25-1/2 x 30-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Alice Ravenel Huger Smith(American/South Carolina, 1876-1958)Marsh with Herons, signed lower right "Alice R Huger Smith", watercolor on Whatman's board, 16-1/2 x 21-3/4 in.; wood frame, 25-1/2 x 30-1/2 in. Provenance: PurchasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Desert Scene Watercolor Signed S.M.L.Small framed Watercolor of a Desert Scene. Signed S.M.L. Lovely piece appears to be done by a neophyte artist. Measures 10 inches long and 8 inches tall. In infinity edge frame (no Border, solid glassSee Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGE HENRY BOUGHTON (American/English. 1833-1905)"Dancing Down the Hay". Signed and dated "G.H. Boughton 1887" l/r. Oil on Canvas on Board. Measuring 42 1/2" by 59 1/2". Framed. (25000/35000) Provenance: Frederick W. Thom Limited, Toronto PurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Oil On Canvas Orville Bulman LionOriginal Oil On Canvas Orville. The framed original is approx 14" x 2" x 16" and it weighs 2.5lbs. The original itself is approx 7 1/2" x 9 1/2". The framed original is in a good, vintage condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Oil On Canvas Orville Bulman Mermaid & FriendOriginal Oil On Canvas Orville. The framed original is approx 14 1/4" x 2" x 16" and it weighs 2.5lbs. The original itself is approx 7 1/2" x 9 1/2". The framed original is in a good, vintage conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mathias Joseph Alten (German/Michigan, 1871-1938)Mathias Joseph Alten (German/Michigan, 1871-1938), "Sunset over the Water", oil on canvas laid on board, signed lower right, 13 5/8 in. x 16 1/8 in., framed, overall 17 7/8 in. x 22 1/2 in. x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Oil On Canvas Orville Bulman Non Et NonOriginal Oil On Canvas Orville "Non Et Non". The framed original is approx 23" x 3" x 37 1/2" and it weighs 8.0lbs. The original itself is approx 15" x 30". The framed original is in a good, vintage cSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDREW DASBURG (American 1887-1979) A PAINTING, "Southwest Landscape," 20TH CENTURYANDREW DASBURG (American 1887-1979) A PAINTING, "Southwest Landscape," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Dasburg;" 14" x 17 1/2", framed 24" x 27 1/2". Provenance: Private Collection, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Singer Sargent (American, 1856-1925)John Singer Sargent (American, 1856-1925) "Fortress, Road and Rocks", ca. 1905/6 watercolor, gouache and charcoal on paper laid down on board unsigned. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 11-1/2" x 17",See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Brenders (1937- ), Tundra ChallengeCarl Brenders (1937- ), Tundra Challenge, gouache and watercolor on board, 25 1/2 x 44 1/2, signed lower right: © C Brenders 2011, Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Brenders (1937- ), Love Is In The AirCarl Brenders (1937- ), Love Is In The Air, gouache and watercolor on board, 26 x 34 1/2, signed lower right: © C Brenders '10, Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2017QI BAISHI, FRAMED WATERCOLOR MORNING GLORY PAINTINGQi Baishi (1864-1957), Chinese ink and color on paper laid to silk, hanging scroll; Hand painted in bright colors, and vigorous strokes, fresh and lively manner, expressed nature and life, depicted moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Original Watercolor of a Crested Caracara EagleROBERT, Nicolas (FRENCH, 1614-1685). Crested Caracara Eagle (Polyborus plancus). Pencil, watercolor and gouache, on vellum, with gold border. ca. 1675. 16 1/2" x 12 1/4" visible, 24 1/2" x 20" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hunt Slonem, Parrots and Toucans Original Watercolor PaintingArtist: Hunt Slonem Title: Parrots and Toucans Medium: Watercolor on Paper Size: 49" x 39 1/2" Edition: Original Inscription: Signed and dated on back Year: 1993 Condition: Excellent condition with noSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Chinese Watercolor Painting- Fu Bao ShiSize: 68"x36"(Frame) 50-1/2"x26-1/2"(painting)See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Maritime Scene, Pierre Auguste Renoir(French, 1841-1919), bears pencil inscriptions on verso and seal. Sight size: 7-1/2"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Chinese Watercolor Painting- Li Ke RanSize: 66"x36-1/2"(Frame) 49-1/2"x26-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023MAYNARD DIXON AMERICAN 1875-1946Western Landscape (1943), oil on canvas board, , 14 1/4 x 19 1/4 in (36.2 x 48.9 cm), framed: 19 x 24 in (48.3 x 61 cm), signed lower right dated 1943, Conservation report accompanies paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2018XU BEIHONG CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGBeihong Xu (CHINESE, 1895 - 1953) original equestrian watercolor work on paper depicting a galloping horse. Poem seen to lower left with red seal. Measures approx. 19 1/2" height x 21 1/2" width (49.5See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH H. DAVIS (1811-1865)"Still Life of Flowers in a Woven Basket on Marble Tabletop" watercolor 11 1/2 x 14 inches. framed. 16 1/2 x 19 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Dufy, American (1888-1964) PaintingJean Dufy, French (1888-1964) Painting Watercolor & Gouache on Paper Laid Down on Board. "Scene De Port". Signed Lower Left. Comes w/ Certificate of Authenticity From Atelier Matignon in Paris ConfirmSee Sold Price
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Original Sighed Schubert " Medicine Woman First State" Water Colors On Canvas PaintingUS$1
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLandscape Water Original Mixed Media Painting Signed SchubUS$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Mid Century Modern Oil PaintingUS$10
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDutch Landscape, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, signed, 1930s, FramedUS$260
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Winter Cityscape Ashcan School Snowy Street Scene Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$50(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Impressionist Beach Scene Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausE.G. Fisher, Stll Life, Tea Pot & Candle, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, Framed, 1930sUS$160
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School New York Street Scene Modernist Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$70(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Signed Framed 1918 Original Harbor Scene Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage American School Outsider Abstract Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$100(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausRene Magritte, Les Liaisons Dangereuse, Litho Art Print 1985, FramedUS$205(3 bids)
Featured3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$300(2 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausMaud Purdy, Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting, Signed 1957, FramedUS$3,950
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCape Cod Street Scene Antique American Impressionist Original Oil Painting "Beach Plum Jelly Place"US$10(1 bid)