Sold2023Vintage Reisman's Cadet Butter Pretzels TinVintage Reisman's Cadet Butter Pretzels TinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 8 Oversized Pretzel TinsLot of 8 Oversized Pretzel Tins including Berkshire, Economy, Cadet, Becker, Mrs. Smith's, Bachman, and Reisman's. Measures approx. 11"-13" tall x 9"-13" wide. All have wear. All invoices must be paidSee Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF THREE VINTAGE PRETZEL TINS FROM 6½"-11½"SET OF THREE VINTAGE PRETZEL TINS FROM 6½"-11½" INCLUDING BACHMAN, REISMAN'S AND STURGIS' PRETZELS.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Vintage Advertising Tins incl Campfire MarshmallowsAlso includes Stauffer's Butter pretzels York, PA, Golden Brown Salted Nuts Lancaster, PA and Banquet Orange Pekoe Tea By McCormick. 3-1/2" to 7-1/2" high. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Advertising Tins6 antique & vintage advertising tins 3"-11": Gordon's Potato Chips, Sunshine Brand Fruit (no lid), Crispo Graham Danties, Quinlan's Butter Pretzel, Crown Wheat Germ, Pure King Leo Quick Energy FoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reisman Pretzels Tin Framed Counter-Top Display Case.Reisman Pretzels Tin Framed Counter-Top Display Case. 10-1/4"h. x 7-1/2"w. x 7-1/2"d. Condition: Good with scattered rust and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Rold Gold Butter Pretzel's Tin ContainerAntique Rold Gold Butter Pretzel's Tin Container. Measurements in inches: 9 high x 8 diameter Condition:Has wear and scratches Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoiceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Reisman Pretzel Tin Can.Nice can with little or no wear. Condition (Mint). Size 12 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Vintage Pretzel TinsEach stands approx. 15"h. One is "Miller's Pretzels" from Allentown, Pa and the second is "Wolfel Pretzels" also from Allentown, Pa. Both have original lids and common wear consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2018Advertising GroupingIncluding a "Esslinger's" beer tray Philadelphia, Pa, a "Miller's" butter pretzel tin and a "Mellomint" 10 cent tin.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Vintage Dandelion Butter Tin JugThree Vintage Dandelion Butter Tin Jug. Wells & Richardson Co. Proprietors Burlington Vermont Used condition, wear, worn 10-3/4"h x 6"w x 4-1/8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Peanut Butter TinsLarger one measures approx. 3"h. and is Credo brand peanut butter. The other is First National Peanut Butter tin with the original lid. Both have bale handles.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Vintage Peanut Butter Tins.Two Vintage Peanut Butter Tins. Red and White Brand and Merry Christmas. 3-3/4"h. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Vintage Advertising Pretzel TinsLot of 2 Vintage Advertising Pretzel Tins including Buckeye Pretzels and Mayfield's Pretzels. Measures approx. 14" x 13" wide. All have wear. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Miller's Pretzels Lithographed TinVintage Miller's Pretzels Lithographed Tin. Large lithographed advertising tin for Millers Pretzels. Measures 14.5 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Miller's Pretzels Lithographed TinVintage Miller's Pretzels Lithographed Tin. Large lithographed advertising tin for Millers Pretzels. Measures 14.5 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Dan Dee Pretzels Tin CanDandee Pretzel and Potato Chip co., Cleveland, OH, pretzel tin can, originally holding 5 lbs net weight. "The pretzel for every occasion." H 14 1/2" x D 10 1/2". AS IS condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Shedd's Peanut Butter Tin 5lb SizeVintage Shedd's Peanut Butter Tin 5lb SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Millers Cadets Pretzels A&B Lard TinsLard tin is apprx. 12" in diameter and 15 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Potato and Pretzel Tins incl. ChestyThis item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions of largest: 15 x 12 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Lot incl Peter Maxx Paper Airplane Book, Mickey Mouse Weather House Matchstick Tile Holder,Vintage Lot incl Peter Maxx Paper Airplane Book, Mickey Mouse Weather House Matchstick Tile Holder, Vintage Ox-Heart Peanut Butter Tin, Vintage Lipton TinSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGUES PRETZELS Vintage Style Tin Canister, ENGLANDHAGUES PRETZELS Vintage Style Tin Canister, made in England, gold toned interior, exterior with vintage Hagues Pretzels branding, measures approx 8 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. Hagues pretzels vintage tin canisterSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 15+ Metal Home Decor Items incl Brass Planter, Copper Items, Vintage Butter Dish,US$6
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesVintage Tin Winchester Western Shotgun Shells Advertising ThermometerUS$110(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Serving Trays.US$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Serving Trays.US$25
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Serving Trays.US$25
2 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 4 Peanut Butter Advertising Tin Cans; Frontenac, Armour's, Scowcrofts, School BoyUS$11(2 bids)
Sep 29Denise Ryan AuctionsVintage Duro Tin with Sign Makers Letter & Number Decals, Advertising Store DisplayUS$10
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Roli Zola German Clown Tin Toy, Org. BoxUS$20(2 bids)