Sold2023Vintage Stag Antler Knife [A & K Trading Solingen]Vintage stage antler knife. Solengen. Loosening from handle. Measures 8 in. long with handle. Blade measures 4.5 in. long. Weighs 5 ox. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested viaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUSTRIAN HAPSBURG RED STAG ANTLER TROPHY MOUNTHabsburg red stag antler trophy mount, 19th c., large 31 point antlers, mounted to later hand carved Italian rocaille plaque, with polychrome foliates and parcel gilt accents, centering shield with moSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE MOOSE ANTLER MOUNT. HEIGHT 26"; WIDTH 40"VINTAGE MOOSE ANTLER MOUNT. HEIGHT 26"; WIDTH 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Whitetail Antler Taxidermy MountVintage wall hanging whitetail antler taxidermy mount, supported on faux wood and plaster base 13 x 17 x 12" Provenance: An Alamo Heights, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Painted Iron Stag Wall MountVintage Painted Iron Stag Wall Mountappears to be a late 19th / early 20th century cast and painted iron stag with glass eyes mounted to a later wood plaque. 16 x 9 x 9 in. Additional high-resolutionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scottish Antler Mount & 2 Stag Skull MountsScottish Antler Mount & 2 Stag Skull Mounts. Together with one extra antler. Largest is approx. 31"h x 29"w. Condition, some wear, selling as isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage PIC Solingen Germany Stag antler hunting knifeVintage PIC Solingen Germany Stag antler hunting knife Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requestsSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Hay Buggy WhipJohn Hay Buggy Whip with initials JH. John Hay was the secretary to President A. Lincoln. Manufactured by Zair with antler stag, silver mount.See Sold Price
Sold2023Black Forest Carved Stag Mount with AntlersEarly 20th century; carved oak trophy style mount with real antlers, on painted oak leaf backing, 48 in. H., 28 in. W. Provenance: From the Estate of a landowner in The Plains, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE ANTLER 4 LIGHT CHANDELIER 42"VINTAGE MOOSE REINDEER ELK STAG STYLE ANTLER 4 LIGHT CHANDELIER | RUSTIC FARMHOUSE INDUSTRIAL MODERN CABIN LODGE DECOR LIGHTING OPTIONS GREAT ROOM LIVING ROOM FURNITURE -38" X 42" X 42" APPROX-VERY GOSee Sold Price
Sold2016WALKER & HALL STAG ANTLER GAME CARVING SETVintage 1920 Walker & Hall, Sheffield Stag Antler Carving Set. In the Original Fitted Wood Presentation Case. Knive 14 long. Case 15.40x5.50x2.25. Wt 3 pds. PROVENANCE A Historic Charlotte Street HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage European Red Stag Antelope Antique Carved Shoulder MountThis is just one of the ways European Hunters had their Trophy mounted during a period between 1890 and 1920.ÿ We believe this one was fixed around 1910.ÿ This Stag was probably harvested in the BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Metal wall mount stag with faux antlersMetal wall mount stag with faux antlers (with repairs), 51" w, approx 25" hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Copper Chafing Dish With StoveVintage Copper Chafing Dish With Stove; Featuring stag antler handles and is secured on a wooden base embellished with metal rivets. It chafing pot measures at approximately 11" W x 6" H and the handlSee Sold Price
2022Signed Anton Large Vintage Outdoor Bronze StagDESCRIPTION: A large vintage outdoor bronze depicts a stag with large antlers and realistic details throughout. Completed with a natural oxidized patina. Signed at foot: "Anton" CIRCA: 1930s-1950s ORISee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Red Stag, European Taxidermy mount, Skull/antlers 6 x 6 antlers, - 50 inches tall, 34 inchBeautiful Red Stag, European Taxidermy mount, Skull/antlers 6 x 6 antlers, - 50 inches tall, 34 inches wide, on wood panelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Taxidermy Deer Mount w/AntlersVintage Taxidermy Deer Mount w/Antlers. Our in-house shipping is available. Pickup is Tuesday, June 13th from 11am to 4pm and Wednesday, June 14th from 11am to 4pm in Millersport, Ohio 43046. (THIS ISSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage German Hunting Fighting Knife, Othello Solingen Ger.Nice looking sturdy hunting knife with Stag antler handle. Fixed blade is 4.5"L marked Othello Solingen Germany and GC Co. 033 on back. Dimensions: 9"L x 1.5"W x 1"H Country of Origin: Germany ManufacSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dog Head, Antler & Another Walking Stick Canes 3Three vintage walking sticks / canes, with silver-plate dog's head, stag antler, and chased silver-tone metal knob handles. From 38.5" L to 33" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Anton Wingen Jr. Stag Handle Knife SetMade in Germany, they feature stainless steel blade real stag antler handles. The knives have a wonderful etched and colored hunting / outdoor scene of an assortment of animals drinking from a pond. ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Anton Wingen Jr. Stag Handle Carving SetThis beautiful three-piece set includes a carving knife, serving fork, and sharpening steel. Made in Germany, they feature stainless steel blade real stag antler handles. The knife has a wonderful etcSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE BRASS DEER STAG BUST STATUE 13"VINTAGE METAL AND BRASS ANTLER DEER STAG BUST STATUE-13" X 12" X 5" APPROX- VERY GOOD CONDITION, LOOSENESS TO ONE ANTLER-DP12321See Sold Price
Sold2024AN ANTLER HORN MOUNTS LOET GLASS BOWLBowl of an iridescent Loetz style art glass with a threaded amethyst mounted on stag horn base, Marvin & Kay Kraus, NE. Provenance: The Collection of William Cervera (5/31/51 - 3/15/22), New York. H:See Sold Price
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncVintage Mount Airy country french slide top serverUS$100