Sold2017Group of Various sterling & vintage jewelryLot of sterling & vintage jewelry inc. Victorian amethyst pendant, bar pins, brooches, thimble, sterling hoop earrings, & rings.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Sterling Guilloche Bar Brooch, Blue & White,Vintage Sterling Guilloche Bar Brooch, Blue & White, 2.75" and slightly over 1/4" wide. This has British markings for the maker and is marked sterling and tested as well. APpx. 6.03 grams. Very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Rhinestone Bar Brooch, Art Deco 1920's-1930'sVintage Sterling Rhinestone Bar Brooch, Art Deco 1920's-1930's. 2.5" long and appx. 1/4"-1/3" wide with nine old mine cut clear rhinestones. A locking c-clasp that the locking mechanism not work and tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Sterling Silver Golf Club Brooch Bar PinVintage Sterling Silver Golf Club Brooch Bar Pin. Measures 2.75 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Victorian Red Stone Bar Brooch, C-Clasp, Brass, 1"Vintage Victorian Red Stone Bar Pin, C-Clasp, Brass, 1" and appx. 3mm wide. Ten red glass stones channel set. It is in good vintage condtion other than the pin on the back not being straight but doesSee Sold Price
Sold2017estate old vintage sterling pearl Dangle bar broochEstate items. Marked . 925 . Tested. Sterling . Size. See pics. W. 10.8 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Sterling Silver Garnet & Cabochon BroochVintage Sterling Silver Garnet & Cabochon Brooch. Bar pin. Hallmarked. Measures 1.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Sterling Silver & Butterfly Wing BroochVintage Sterling Silver & Butterfly Wing Brooch Bar Pin. Hallmarked. Center with convex glass and iridescent material behind, possibly butterfly wing. Measures just over 3 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of Vintage Sterling Silver Bar Pins, BroochCollection of Vintage Sterling Silver Bar Pins, Brooch and Engraved Earrings. Lot features two vintage sterling silver bar pins - the longer pin is 4 inches and the shorter "arrow-form" pin is 3 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO STERLING SILVER MARCASITE STONES BROOCHA vintage Art Deco manner Sterling Silver bar brooch. The brooch is encrusted with semi precious stones, probably Amethyst, Citrine, and Topaz stones, and surrounded by Marcasite stones. A safety clasSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE STERLING SILVER VICTORIAN BROOCH TEAL STONEVINTAGE STERLING SILVER VICTORIAN BROOCH TEAL STONE Condition: pre-owned Weight: 16,9 g Size: 1 7/8 X 1 3/8 in SHIPPING FEE CANADA 10,00$ USA 15.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, buSee Sold Price
Sold2020Women's Victorian Style Sterling Silver Brooch PinFOR SALE IS THIS LOVELY VINTAGE VICTORIAN STYLE STERLING SILVER BROOCH. THE BROOCH MEASURES 3 7/8" LONG, BY 1/2" WIDE, AND WEIGHS 5.4g. NOT SURE WHAT THE STONE IS. MAKES A GREAT GIFT FOR THAT SPECIALSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Vintage & Modern Sterling Silver Jewelry6 cuff bracelets, 1 bar brooch, 2 rhinestone rings and a set of 2 - bracelet/brooch, great conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE VINTAGE CORO STERLING FLOWER BROOCH 2.75"WHAT A STUNNING LARGE BROOCH! THE GOLD WASH OVER STERLING IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. THE BROOCH IS 2.75" WIDE AND IT WEIGHS 29 GRAMS! WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE COMBINED SHIPPING FOR AN EASY CHECKOUT.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Silver Victorian Cameo Brooch PendantLovely filigree design. Weighs 6.6 grams. Measures: 1.5' x 1.25" No hallmark.See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG STERLING BAR BROOCH WITH CLEAR STONES 3.25"VTG STERLING BAR BROOCH WITH CLEAR STONES 3.25" - 25 GRAMS- CLASSIC FILIGREE DESIGN- VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Sterling Silver Rhinestone Bar PinVintage Art Deco Sterling Silver Rhinestone Bar Pin Brooch. This Deco-era pin is in excellent condition. There is a wonderful patina to the sterling silver and the rhinestones, all present, sparkle soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Vintage Jewelry SetScrew back earrings are stamped sterling and measure 0.75 inches in diameter. Each earring weighs 3.1 g. Bar brooch measures 2 inches wide and 0.7 inches thick. Brooch is stamped sterling and weighs 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sterling Floral Brooch, Signed SB, 2.75",Vintage Sterling Floral Brooch, Signed SB, 2.75", 1940's. This is a modern design for its original age. A ridged blossom with three leaves and a stem. The weight of the brooch is appx. 7.35 gr. It hasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver U Bar Pin Brooch and FobVintage Sterling Silver U Bar Button Pin/Brooch. 925 mark on reverse. In excellent condition. Please see all photos.See Sold Price
Sold20238 pc STERLING EARRINGS - BROOCH - TIE BARAll are Vintage/ 6 Sterling Pierced Earrings. Includes Red Jasper and Abalone. 1 Aztec Calendar Sterling Brooch 1.5" and a Vintage Fenwick & Sailors F&S Sterling Silver Tie Bar 2.75". Approximate weigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Misc Sterling Bangles and BroochesThis is a great lot filled with several sterling bangle bracelets to bring back the 1980s. All are marked either sterling or 925. Included is a cute bar pin brooch from Napier, also sterling and a theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Sterling Silver Enamel Rose Brooch Brooch weighs 3.0Brooch weighs 3.0 Grams This is a vintage sterling silver brooch with white and blue enamel. It features a pink rose painted on the white enamel and has an Art Nouveau design.See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA collection of antique and vintage silver and costume brooches,£80